» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Beaver (Piccolo Explorer Books)

by Angela Sheehan, Graham Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330256964 ISBN: 0330256963

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beaver (Piccolo Explorer Books)

by Angela Sheehan, Graham Allen

price: $4.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Macmillan Date Published: 1/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780330256964 ISBN: 0330256963

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Life: the Beaver (Piccolo Books)

by Angela Sheehan

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780330256964 ISBN: 0330256963

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Life: the Beaver (Piccolo Books)

by Angela Sheehan

price: $14.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780330256964 ISBN: 0330256963

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Beaver (First Look at Nature Bks. ), the

by Sheehan, Angela

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, Danbury, CT, U.S. A Date Published: 1979

Description: Allen, Graham (illustrator) Very Good. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. Very good condition book with POS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beaver

by Angela Sheehan

price: $42.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Pictorial Cover Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780330256964 ISBN: 0330256963

Description: Graham Allen. Good. 8vo. 24pp. In The Piccolo Explorer Books on Wildlife. The account of the beaver is based on the observed behaviour of specimens in the wild, and at the end of the book there is further background information. Book slightly bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MBBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beaver (Piccolo Explorer Books)

by Angela Sheehan, Graham Allen

price: $6.50

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330256964 ISBN: 0330256963

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Piccolo Explorer Books Wildlife the Beaver

by Anon

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grisewood & Dempsey Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780330256964 ISBN: 0330256963

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Beaver-a First Look at Nature Book

by Sheehan, Angela & Graham Allen

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Pictorial hardcover Publisher: Warwick Press Date Published: 1979

Description: VERY GOOD +++. Clean, Tight and Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wild Life: the Beaver (Piccolo Books)

by Sheehan, Angela; Allen, Graham

price: $16.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780330256964 ISBN: 0330256963

Description: Very good. Swift despatch from Oxford, England. Ex-library (withdrawn), usual markings. None-the-less, in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Logos Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Beaver

by Sheehan, Angela

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: New York Warwick Press 1979.

Description: Near fine, no dj. In the "A First Look At Nature" series. Illustrated by Graham Allen. FIRST edition, first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: finebks, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.