» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Sheep from the Goats: Selected Literary Essays of John Simon

by John Ivan Simon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Sheep From the Goats: Selected Literary Essays of John Simon

by John Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555841805 ISBN: 1555841805

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sheep From the Goats: Selected Literary Essays of John Simon

by John Ivan Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555841805 ISBN: 1555841805

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sheep From the Goats: Selected Literary Essays of John Simon

by John Ivan Simon

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 1989-01 ISBN-13: 9781555841805 ISBN: 1555841805

Description: Good. Former library book. 33D20-- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sheep From the Goats: Selected Literary Essays

by Simon, John

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781555841805 ISBN: 1555841805

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust jacket has some water damage and general wear, but no tears. Nice copy with tight binding and clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sheep From the Goats: Selected Literary Essays of John Simon

by John Ivan Simon

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr ISBN-13: 9781555841805 ISBN: 1555841805

Description: Good. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sheep From the Goats: Selected Literary Essays of John Simon

by Simon, John

price: $9.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781555841805 ISBN: 1555841805

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book offers over 40 incisive and witty literary essays by John Simon, perhaps known for his authoritatitive and sometimes devastating observations on cinema and theatre. The jacket shows some shelf wear and cracks around the edges. The cover is nice except for the corners being slightly bent. The insides are clean with no marks or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sheep From the Goats: Selected Literary Essays

by Simon, John

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Hardback Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, NY Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket; In Dustjacket. DJ bit rubbed with shelfwear to spine ends. 8vo; 453 pages pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sheep From the Goats: Selected Literary Essays

by Simon, John

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: softcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, NY Date Published: (1989)

Description: Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sheep From the Goats: Selected Literary Essays of John Simon

by John Ivan Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr ISBN-13: 9781555841805 ISBN: 1555841805

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sheep From the Goats: Selected Literary Essays of John Simon

by John Ivan Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr ISBN-13: 9781555841805 ISBN: 1555841805

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sheep From the Goats: Selected Literary Essays of John Simon

by John Ivan Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr ISBN-13: 9781555841805 ISBN: 1555841805

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sheep From the Goats: Selected Literary Essays of John Simon

by John Ivan Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555841805 ISBN: 1555841805

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sheep From the Goats: Selected Literary Essays of John Simon

by John Ivan Simon

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 1989-01 ISBN-13: 9781555841805 ISBN: 1555841805

Description: Like New. Small writing inside paged, dj aged, torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sheep From the Goats: Selected Literary Essays

by Simon, John

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781555841805 ISBN: 1555841805

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1555841805. Clean, tight copy with minimal wear to boards; no highlighting or underlining to text or endpapers. In a unclipped dust jacket with moderate rubbing and edgewear. Previous owner's raised stamp present on three pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Jacket Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sheep From the Goats

price: $5.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555841805 ISBN: 1555841805

Description: 1555841805. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sheep From the Goats: Selected Literary Essays of John Simon

by Simon, John

price: $6.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781555841805 ISBN: 1555841805

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket., clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sheep From the Goats: Selected Literary Essays of John Simon

by Simon, John Ivan

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555841805 ISBN: 1555841805

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sheep From the Goats

by Simon, John

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781555841805 ISBN: 1555841805

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 1555841805. Selected literary essays; 451 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sheep From the Goats

by Simon, John

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: lst Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: 8vo. VG/VG Essays & Speeches. 5-26-407. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sheep From the Goats: Selected Literary Essays of John Simon

by Simon, John

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, NY Date Published: (1989) ISBN-13: 9781555841805 ISBN: 1555841805

Description: First edition. Very good hardcover. Pages clean. Name inside front cover. Slight spine lean. Solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sheep From the Goats

by Simon, John

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1989

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Couple tiny tears to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sheep From the Goats: Selected Literary Essays

by Simon, John

price: $11.40

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781555841805 ISBN: 1555841805

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo, 453 pp. Top edge sunned, page edges a bit dusty, light rubbing and edgewear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acequia Booksellers, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sheep From the Goats

by Simon, John

price: $12.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555841805 ISBN: 1555841805

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket; Author signed presentation copy. Some very light soiling on page edges. DJ has moderate edgewear, a few very small chips on back. Front top spine edge has inch repaired tear. DJ in protective cover. (previous owners... 1555841805. 453 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sheep From the Goats: Selected Literary Essays

by Simon, John

price: $12.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, New York, NY Date Published: 1989

Description: Good in Good jacket. Mylared A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is cocked and cracked. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Jacket corners are rubbed and there are some tears. Previous owner's bookplate on the front endpage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sheep From the Goats: Selected Literary Essays

by Simon, John

price: $13.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1989

Description: Hardbound. G+/Good. 1st Edition. Remainder mark bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.