About this title: ks in a matter of weeks. From skin texture to metabolic function, readers can make dramatic changes in their lives. Dr. Whitaker's #1 rule: "It's never too late and you're never too old to benefit from the Age-Loss Program!" Index; charts.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 10/1997
ISBN-13:9780684844787ISBN:0684844788
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 10/1997
ISBN-13:9780684844787ISBN:0684844788
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 10/1997
ISBN-13:9780684844787ISBN:0684844788
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780684844787ISBN:0684844788
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE (CORNERS BUMPED), A VERY GOOD USED COPY, TEXT LOOKS NEW, SMOKE FREE. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780684844787ISBN:0684844788
Description: New in fine dust jacket. Book is like new! DJ has only minor edge wear and rubbing. A great copy! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780684844787ISBN:0684844788
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. slight wear to cover; RTB36. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition. 1st. printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780684844787ISBN:0684844788
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New New No marks No damage. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Mail the same day. Thank you. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780684844787ISBN:0684844788
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
"I'm a believer in anti-oxidants. This book does advise quite a lot of supplement-taking, so skip it if it is not your thing. Otherwise, good advice, mainly."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.