» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: ks in a matter of weeks. From skin texture to metabolic function, readers can make dramatic changes in their lives. Dr. Whitaker's #1 rule: "It's never too late and you're never too old to benefit from the Age-Loss Program!" Index; charts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks used book

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks

by Whitaker, Julian, Dr., M.D. (Afterword By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: Good. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks used book

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks

by Whitaker, Julian, Dr., M.D. (Afterword By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks used book

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks

by Whitaker, Julian, Dr., M.D. (Afterword By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks used book

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks

by Whitaker, Julian, Dr., M.D. (Afterword By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684847917 ISBN: 0684847914

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks used book

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks

by Whitaker, Julian, Dr., M.D. (Afterword By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Whitaker, Julian; Colman, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1997

Description: Good. EXCELLENT CONDITION, NICE CLEAN TEXT, MINOR COVER WEAR, CORNER OF 1ST BLANK PAGE CUT OUT (PERS. CUT OUT? ), 288 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks used book

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks

by Whitaker, Julian; Colman, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: Good. Bumped corners, light soiling to endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks used book

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks

by Whitaker, Julian, Dr., M.D. (Afterword by), and Colman, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE (CORNERS BUMPED), A VERY GOOD USED COPY, TEXT LOOKS NEW, SMOKE FREE. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Whitaker, M. D., Julian And Carol Colman

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0684844788. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks new book

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks

by Whitaker, Julian, Dr., M.D. (Afterword by), and Colman, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Book is like new! DJ has only minor edge wear and rubbing. A great copy! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks used book

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684847917 ISBN: 0684847914

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Whitaker, Julian; Colman, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1/2/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684847917 ISBN: 0684847914

Description: Very Good. 0684847914 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 16C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks used book

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks

by Whitaker, Julian, Dr., M.D. (Afterword By), And Colman, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. slight wear to cover; RTB36. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks used book

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks

by Whitaker, Julian; Colman, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 288 pp. Dj is slightly shelf worn, inside flap creased. Small stains inside first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks used book

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks

by Whitaker, Julian; Colman, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: Fine. 288 pp. Last page creased. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Whitaker, Julian, Carol Colman

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Book has no markings, and dust jacket has light wear. Non-Fiction (#H7751) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Julian Whitaker, M.D. And Carol Colman

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks new book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Whitaker, Julian; Colman, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: New. 0684844788 Brand New, Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks new book

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks

by Whitaker, Julian, Dr., M.D. (Afterword by), and Colman, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st. printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New New No marks No damage. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Mail the same day. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Lincoln Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Julian Whitaker, Carol Colman

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks used book

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks

by Whitaker, Julian, Dr., M.D. (Afterword by), and Colman, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf/edge wear. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Julian Whitaker; Carol Colman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Julian Whitaker; Carol Colman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear including small tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Julian Whitaker; Carol Colman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: PAPERBACK: Minimal edge wear and. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Julian Whitaker Carol Colman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 15, 2008
By Leslie, The United States

"This book has some very basic good advice. It is always good to improve our habits."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 1, 2008
By Ann M, The United States

"I'm a believer in anti-oxidants. This book does advise quite a lot of supplement-taking, so skip it if it is not your thing. Otherwise, good advice, mainly."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
3 of 5 (60%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.