New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: ks in a matter of weeks. From skin texture to metabolic function, readers can make dramatic changes in their lives. Dr. Whitaker's #1 rule: "It's never too late and you're never too old to benefit from the Age-Loss Program!" Index; charts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks used book

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks

by Whitaker, Julian, Dr., M.D. (Afterword By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684847917 ISBN: 0684847914

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Whitaker, Julian

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684847917 ISBN: 0684847914

Description: Good Based on advanced scientific research and the actual experiences of thousands of Dr. Julian Whitaker's own patients, this remarkable program shows you how to strip away the wear and tear of aging. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks used book

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks

by Whitaker, Julian; Colman, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Whitaker, Julian; Colman, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: Very Good. 0684844788 Hardcover, Very Good condition. With no Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Whitaker, Julian; Colman, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684847917 ISBN: 0684847914

Description: Fine. 0684847914. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Whitaker, Julian; Colman, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684847917 ISBN: 0684847914

Description: Very Good. 0684847914 Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Whitaker, Julian, Carol Colman

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Book has no markings, and dust jacket has light wear. Non-Fiction (#H7751) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Carol Colman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Carol Colman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684847917 ISBN: 0684847914

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Julian Whitaker~Carol Colman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks used book

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks

by Whitaker, Julian, Dr., M.D. (Afterword by), and Colman, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. looks nearly brand new-pages are clean, tight, and unmarked-corners and spine ends show very little wear read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Becky's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks used book

Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks

by Whitaker, Julian, Dr., M.D. (Afterword by), and Colman, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684847917 ISBN: 0684847914

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great condition, clean pages, solid binding, nice cover; I ship daily and offer international and priority shipping! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Julian Whitaker~Carol Colman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684847917 ISBN: 0684847914

Description: Very Good. Mark on the top page ends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Whitaker, Julian; Colman, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: Very Good. 0684844788 Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Julian Whitaker; Carol Colman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684847917 ISBN: 0684847914

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Whitaker, M. D., Julian And Carol Colman

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0684844788. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Julian Whitaker~Carol Colman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684847917 ISBN: 0684847914

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Julian Whitaker; Carol Colman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: Very Good. Slightly below "like new". Cover/pages clean. Binding is secure. Minor edge wear. Buy with confidence-5 Star Reliability Rating! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Firenze, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Julian Whitaker~Carol Colman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Julian, M.D. And Carol Colman Whitaker

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1997. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ***** SELLERS COMMENT: THIS IS A SOFTCOVER EDITION NOT A HARDCOVER*****. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Julian Whitaker, Carol Colman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684844787 ISBN: 0684844788

Description: 1997. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Julian Whitaker, Carol Colman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684847917 ISBN: 0684847914

Description: 1999. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Julian Whitaker; Carol Colman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684847917 ISBN: 0684847914

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks used book

Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks

by Carol Colman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684847917 ISBN: 0684847914

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent