» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

She Taught Me to Eat Artichokes: The Discovery of the Heart of Friendship

by Jackie L. Douglass, Mary Kay Shanley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

She Taught Me to Eat Artichokes: the Discovery of the Heart of Friendship

by Mary Kay Shanley

price: $2.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sta-Kris Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781882835119 ISBN: 1882835115

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Books are in good condition, DJ has some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

She Taught Me to Eat Artichokes: the Discovery of the Heart of Friendship

by Mary Kay Shanley

price: $2.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sta-Kris Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781882835119 ISBN: 1882835115

Description: HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj in yes jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

She Taught Me to Eat Artichokes: the Discovery of the Heart of Friendship

by Mary Kay Shanley

price: $2.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sta-Kris Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781882835119 ISBN: 1882835115

Description: Like New. HARDCOVER: Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear from storage. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

She Taught Me to Eat Artichokes

by Mary Kay Shanley

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not-Stated Binding: Cloth Bds Publisher: Sta-Kris Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781882835119 ISBN: 1882835115

Description: Paul Micich. Fine in Sl worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

She Taught Me to Eat Artichokes: The Discovery of the Heart of Friendship

by Shanley, Mary Kay

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sta-Kris, Incorporated Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781882835119 ISBN: 1882835115

Description: Paul Micich. Very good in fine dust jacket. Owner inscription fly leaf. 42 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

She Taught Me to Eat Artichokes the Discovery of the Heart of Friendship

by Shanley Mary Kay

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sta-Kris Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781882835119 ISBN: 1882835115

Description: Illustrated by Paul Micich. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1-882835-11-5. Hardcover, with dust jacket, in Fine / Fine condition, no stamps or writing, the discovery of the "Heart of Friendship", a story of caution yielding to caring, of a friendship growing to full bloom, a story that shows us how love revealed one precious petal at a time, will finally uncover the rare and tender richness of the heart, looks like new, no flaws to note, a very nice looking book and jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

She Taught Me to Eat Artichokes-the Discovery of the Heart of Friendship

by Mary Kay Shanley

price: $7.78

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781882835119 ISBN: 1882835115

Description: New Hardbound in fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Dust Jacket. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

She Taught Me to Eat Artichokes

by Shanley, May Kay

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sta-Kris, Marshalltown Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781882835119 ISBN: 1882835115

Description: Micich, Paul. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Color illustrations. Small ink inscription in front. Dj corners slightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

She Taught Me to Eat Artichokes

by Mary Kay Shanley

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sta-Kris Inc, Marshalltown Iowa Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781882835119 ISBN: 1882835115

Description: Paul Micich. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard cover is in fine condition as is the dust jacket. Is a Nice Copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

She Taught Me to Eat Artichokes: the Discovery of the Heart of Friendship

by Shanley, Mary Kay

price: $15.62

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: UNBOUND Publisher: Sta-Kris ISBN-13: 9781882835119 ISBN: 1882835115

Description: Fine. 1882835115 SIGNED BY AUTHOR, Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

She Taught Me to Eat Artichokes: the Discovery of the Heart of Friendship

by Shanley, Mary Kay

price: $3.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sta-Kris Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781882835119 ISBN: 1882835115

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; SIGNED BY AUTHOR Unpaginated. Good Binding. Clean Text. Exlibrary. Only very slight cornerwear to book and dust jacket. A Nice Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

She Taught Me to Eat Artichokes: the Discovery of the Heart of Friendship

by Shanley, Mary Kay

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sta-Kris, Marshalltown, IA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781882835119 ISBN: 1882835115

Description: Micish, Paul. Signed by Author Inscribed by author and illustrator on title page. Book is NF save for light wear at corners and head and foot of spine. DJ is also NF save for corresponding wear. DJ in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

She Taught Me to Eat Artichokes the Discovery of the Heart of Friendship

by Shanley, Mary Kay

price: $7.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sta-Kris Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781882835119 ISBN: 1882835115

Description: AN/F. 1882835115. Signed by author; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bimmer1996, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

She Taught Me to Eat Artichokes

by Shanley, Mary Kay

price: $9.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sta-Kris, Inc., Marshalltown, Iowa Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781882835119 ISBN: 1882835115

Description: Micich, Paul. Very Good in Good jacket. Signed by Authors A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Color illustrations on linen. Signed by the author and the illustrator on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

She Taught Me to Eat Artichokes: the Discovery of the Heart of Friendship

by Shanley, Mary Kay

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sta-Kris Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781882835119 ISBN: 1882835115

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1882835115 (P51) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

She Taught Me to Eat Artichokes: the Discovery of the Heart of Friendship

by Mary Kay Shanley, Illustrations By Paul Micich

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sta-Kris Inc., Marshalltown Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781882835119 ISBN: 1882835115

Description: F in NF jacket. Octavo. Fine in dust jacket with the slightest trace to spine ends. Unpaginated (36 pages of text and 1 page of biographies), full-colour illustrations throughtout text. ISBN to copyright page differs from the ISBN on the dust jacket (1882835107). A sound, fresh copy, without inscription or markings of previous owner, frequently found in reprint. Dust jacket is mylar-protected, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Wegren, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.