Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sta-Kris
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781882835119ISBN:1882835115
Description: Illustrated by Paul Micich. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1-882835-11-5. Hardcover, with dust jacket, in Fine / Fine condition, no stamps or writing, the discovery of the "Heart of Friendship", a story of caution yielding to caring, of a friendship growing to full bloom, a story that shows us how love revealed one precious petal at a time, will finally uncover the rare and tender richness of the heart, looks like new, no flaws to note, a very nice looking book and jacket, read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sta-Kris, Marshalltown
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781882835119ISBN:1882835115
Description: Micich, Paul. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Color illustrations. Small ink inscription in front. Dj corners slightly rubbed. read more
Description: Paul Micich. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard cover is in fine condition as is the dust jacket. Is a Nice Copy! ! ! read more
Edition: First edition. Unabridged.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sta-Kris, Incorporated
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781882835119ISBN:1882835115
Description: Paul Micich. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Signed by Mary Kay Shanley and Paul Micich. Trade paperback (US). 366 p. read more
Description: Fine. 1882835115 SIGNED BY AUTHOR, Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sta-Kris
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781882835119ISBN:1882835115
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; SIGNED BY AUTHOR Unpaginated. Good Binding. Clean Text. Exlibrary. Only very slight cornerwear to book and dust jacket. A Nice Copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sta-Kris, Marshalltown, IA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781882835119ISBN:1882835115
Description: Micish, Paul. Signed by Author Inscribed by author and illustrator on title page. Book is NF save for light wear at corners and head and foot of spine. DJ is also NF save for corresponding wear. DJ in mylar cover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sta-Kris, Inc., Marshalltown, Iowa
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781882835119ISBN:1882835115
Description: Micich, Paul. Very Good in Good jacket. Signed by Authors A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Color illustrations on linen. Signed by the author and the illustrator on the title page. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sta-Kris Inc., Marshalltown
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781882835119ISBN:1882835115
Description: F in NF jacket. Octavo. Fine in dust jacket with the slightest trace to spine ends. Unpaginated (36 pages of text and 1 page of biographies), full-colour illustrations throughtout text. ISBN to copyright page differs from the ISBN on the dust jacket (1882835107). A sound, fresh copy, without inscription or markings of previous owner, frequently found in reprint. Dust jacket is mylar-protected, read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.