New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

1,2,3 to the Zoo

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

1,2,3 to the Zoo

by Eric Carle

About this title: In this wordless book, readers can practice their counting skills by observing the number of animals traveling by train to the zoo. Colorful collage style illustrations depict scenes of such creatures as three giraffes, four lions, and five bears.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo

by Eric Carle

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Trumpet Club Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440845447 ISBN: 0440845440

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo

by Eric Carle

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Publisher: The Trumpet Club Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440845447 ISBN: 0440845440

Description: Acceptable. Clean pages. Bumped corners. Cover slightly worn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo used book

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo

by Carle, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399611728 ISBN: 039961172X

Description: Good. 039961172X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo used book

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo

by Carle, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780698116450 ISBN: 0698116453

Description: Very Good. 0698116453 EX-LIBRARY, HAS USUAL STICKERS/CHECK OUT SLEEVE. MINIMAL WEAR, PAGES VERY GOOD CONDITION. FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo used book

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo

by Eric Carle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399611728 ISBN: 039961172X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo (the World of Eric Carle) new book

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo (the World of Eric Carle)

by Eric Carle

price: $2.36

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780448444932 ISBN: 0448444933

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo used book

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo

by Eric Carle

price: $2.76

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780698116450 ISBN: 0698116453

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

1, 2, 3, to the Zoo

by Eric Carle

price: $3.35

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PUFFIN (PENG) Date Published: 2511

Description: Very Good. This is the MATCHING CARD GAME by Scholastic. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo (the World of Eric Carle) new book

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo (the World of Eric Carle)

by Carle, Eric

price: $4.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448444932 ISBN: 0448444933

Description: New. 0448444933 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo (the World of Eric Carle) new book

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo (the World of Eric Carle)

by Carle, Eric

price: $4.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448444932 ISBN: 0448444933

Description: New. 0448444933 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo (the World of Eric Carle) new book

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo (the World of Eric Carle)

by Carle, Eric

price: $4.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448444932 ISBN: 0448444933

Description: New. 0448444933 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

1,2,3 to the Zoo new book

1,2,3 to the Zoo

price: $4.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780448444932 ISBN: 0448444933

Description: Carle, Eric. New. Trade paperback (US). Coloring / join-the-dot book. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. World of Eric Carle. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo used book

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo

by Carle, Eric

price: $5.49

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HB Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399611728 ISBN: 039961172X

Description: G / NONE. G HARDBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo new book

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo

by Carle, Eric

price: $6.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780698116450 ISBN: 0698116453

Description: New. 0698116453 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo new book

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo

by Carle, Eric

price: $6.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780698116450 ISBN: 0698116453

Description: New. 0698116453 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo new book

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo

by Carle, Eric

price: $6.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780698116450 ISBN: 0698116453

Description: New. 0698116453 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo [Hardcover] By Carle, Eric new book

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo [Hardcover] By Carle, Eric

by Eric Carle

price: $6.74

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1982-01-22 ISBN-13: 9780399611728 ISBN: 039961172X

Description: New. BRAND NEW, JUST A LITTLE SHELFWARE TO DUSTJACKET, IN STOCK AND READY TO SHIP TODAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JMS MEDIA, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo new book

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo

by Carle, Eric

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780698116450 ISBN: 0698116453

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo new book

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo

by Eric Carle

price: $7.39

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1982-01-22 ISBN-13: 9780399611728 ISBN: 039961172X

Description: New. BLACK PUBLISHER MARK. IN STOCK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: JMS MEDIA, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo [Hardcover] By Carle, Eric used book

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo [Hardcover] By Carle, Eric

by Eric Carle

price: $8.05

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1982-01-22 ISBN-13: 9780399611728 ISBN: 039961172X

Description: Good. Ex library with mylar and usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Good Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

1, 2, 3, to the Zoo used book

1, 2, 3, to the Zoo

by Carle, Eric

price: $13.20

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding ISBN-13: 9780808528852 ISBN: 0808528858

Description: Very good. Ex library copy. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Last blank page is cut out. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo new book

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo

by Carle, Eric

list price: $16.99

our price: $14.44

you save: $2.55 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399611728 ISBN: 039961172X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo new book

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo

by Carle, Eric

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399611728 ISBN: 039961172X

Description: New. 039961172X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo new book

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo

by Carle, Eric

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399611728 ISBN: 039961172X

Description: New. 039961172X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo new book

1, 2, 3 to the Zoo

by Carle, Eric

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399611728 ISBN: 039961172X

Description: New. 039961172X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Zoo

Zoo

by Gail Gibbons (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.89!