Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this wordless book, readers can practice their counting skills by observing the number of animals traveling by train to the zoo. Colorful collage style illustrations depict scenes of such creatures as three giraffes, four lions, and five bears.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » 1,2,3 to the Zoo
(77 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
1, 2, 3 to the Zoo
by
Eric Carle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Trumpet Club
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780440845447
ISBN: 0440845440
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
1, 2, 3 to the Zoo
by
Eric Carle
Publisher: The Trumpet Club
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780440845447
ISBN: 0440845440
Description: Acceptable. Clean pages. Bumped corners. Cover slightly worn. read more
|
|
1, 2, 3 to the Zoo
by
Carle, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399611728
ISBN: 039961172X
Description: Good. 039961172X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1, 2, 3 to the Zoo
by
Carle, Eric
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780698116450
ISBN: 0698116453
Description: Very Good. 0698116453 EX-LIBRARY, HAS USUAL STICKERS/CHECK OUT SLEEVE. MINIMAL WEAR, PAGES VERY GOOD CONDITION. FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1, 2, 3 to the Zoo
by
Eric Carle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399611728
ISBN: 039961172X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1, 2, 3 to the Zoo (the World of Eric Carle)
by
Eric Carle
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780448444932
ISBN: 0448444933
Description: New. read more
|
|
1, 2, 3 to the Zoo
by
Eric Carle
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780698116450
ISBN: 0698116453
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
1, 2, 3, to the Zoo
by
Eric Carle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PUFFIN (PENG)
Date Published: 2511
Description: Very Good. This is the MATCHING CARD GAME by Scholastic. Near fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1, 2, 3 to the Zoo (the World of Eric Carle)
by
Carle, Eric
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448444932
ISBN: 0448444933
Description: New. 0448444933 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
1, 2, 3 to the Zoo (the World of Eric Carle)
by
Carle, Eric
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448444932
ISBN: 0448444933
Description: New. 0448444933 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
1, 2, 3 to the Zoo (the World of Eric Carle)
by
Carle, Eric
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448444932
ISBN: 0448444933
Description: New. 0448444933 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
1,2,3 to the Zoo
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780448444932
ISBN: 0448444933
Description: Carle, Eric. New. Trade paperback (US). Coloring / join-the-dot book. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. World of Eric Carle. New read more
|
|
1, 2, 3 to the Zoo
by
Carle, Eric
Binding: HB
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780399611728
ISBN: 039961172X
Description: G / NONE. G HARDBACK. read more
|
|
1, 2, 3 to the Zoo
by
Carle, Eric
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780698116450
ISBN: 0698116453
Description: New. 0698116453 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
1, 2, 3 to the Zoo
by
Carle, Eric
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780698116450
ISBN: 0698116453
Description: New. 0698116453 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
1, 2, 3 to the Zoo
by
Carle, Eric
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780698116450
ISBN: 0698116453
Description: New. 0698116453 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
1, 2, 3 to the Zoo [Hardcover] By Carle, Eric
by
Eric Carle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1982-01-22
ISBN-13: 9780399611728
ISBN: 039961172X
Description: New. BRAND NEW, JUST A LITTLE SHELFWARE TO DUSTJACKET, IN STOCK AND READY TO SHIP TODAY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JMS MEDIA,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1, 2, 3 to the Zoo
by
Carle, Eric
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780698116450
ISBN: 0698116453
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
1, 2, 3 to the Zoo
by
Eric Carle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1982-01-22
ISBN-13: 9780399611728
ISBN: 039961172X
Description: New. BLACK PUBLISHER MARK. IN STOCK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
JMS MEDIA,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1, 2, 3 to the Zoo [Hardcover] By Carle, Eric
by
Eric Carle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1982-01-22
ISBN-13: 9780399611728
ISBN: 039961172X
Description: Good. Ex library with mylar and usual markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Good Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1, 2, 3, to the Zoo
by
Carle, Eric
Binding: School & Library Binding
ISBN-13: 9780808528852
ISBN: 0808528858
Description: Very good. Ex library copy. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Last blank page is cut out. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1, 2, 3 to the Zoo
by
Carle, Eric
list price: $16.99
our price: $14.44
you save: $2.55 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780399611728
ISBN: 039961172X
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
1, 2, 3 to the Zoo
by
Carle, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399611728
ISBN: 039961172X
Description: New. 039961172X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
1, 2, 3 to the Zoo
by
Carle, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399611728
ISBN: 039961172X
Description: New. 039961172X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
1, 2, 3 to the Zoo
by
Carle, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399611728
ISBN: 039961172X
Description: New. 039961172X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=605&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|