» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sharlene Wells, Miss America

by Sheri L. Dew

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Sharlene Wells, Miss America

by Dew, Sheri L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875790121 ISBN: 0875790127

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Sharlene Wells, Miss America

by Dew, Sheri L.

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875790121 ISBN: 0875790127

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. 200 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Premium Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sharlene Wells, Miss America

by Sheri L Dew

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875790121 ISBN: 0875790127

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sharlene Wells, Miss America

by Sheri L Dew

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co ISBN-13: 9780875790121 ISBN: 0875790127

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sharlene Wells, Miss America

by Sheri L Dew

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co ISBN-13: 9780875790121 ISBN: 0875790127

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sharlene Wells, Miss America

by Dew, Sheri L.

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875790121 ISBN: 0875790127

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, dust jacket missing, library stamps & stickers, small tear on top of cover near spine. 186 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sharlene Wells, Miss America

by Dew, Sheri L.

price: $6.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875790121 ISBN: 0875790127

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Scribbles on last fly leaf & inner cover. 186 pp. Photos Signed by Miss Wells on 1st fly leaf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sharlene Wells, Miss America

by Sheri L Dew

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co ISBN-13: 9780875790121 ISBN: 0875790127

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sharlene Wells, Miss America

by Sheri L Dew

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co ISBN-13: 9780875790121 ISBN: 0875790127

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sharlene Wells, Miss America

by Sheri L Dew

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875790121 ISBN: 0875790127

Description: Good. Minor corner and cover and edge wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sharlene Wells, Miss America

by Dew, Sheri L

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LOOSE LEAF Publisher: Deseret Book Co ISBN-13: 9780875790121 ISBN: 0875790127

Description: Very Good. 0875790127 Very Good Condition-dust jacket is a bit tattered but is in a protective plastic cover-price clipped (Biography-4) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sharlene Wells, Miss America

by Dew, Sheri L

price: $3.12

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875790121 ISBN: 0875790127

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0875790127 The first and only MORMON miss America. MORMONS RELIGION MORMONISM; 186 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sharlene Wells, Miss America

by Dew, Sheri L.

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875790121 ISBN: 0875790127

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sharlene Wells, Miss America

by Dew, Sheri L.

price: $5.20

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S. A Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875790121 ISBN: 0875790127

Description: Very Good in Good DJ. Multiple Copies Available, Call Store for Details. Over 100, 000 LDS Books Available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sharlene Wells, Miss America

by Sheri L Dew

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875790121 ISBN: 0875790127

Description: Good in Good jacket. Brown and grey dust jacket with black letters. Moderate chipping to edges of jacket. Clean boards. Gift inscription on ffep. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sharlene Wells, Miss America

by Dew, Sheri L.

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875790121 ISBN: 0875790127

Description: Good + in Fair Dust Jacket. Moderate shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sharlene Wells, Miss America

by Dew, Sheri L.

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875790121 ISBN: 0875790127

Description: Good. No dj, minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sharlene Wells, Miss America

by Dew, Sheri L.

price: $8.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875790121 ISBN: 0875790127

Description: Very Good in Fair Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sharlene Wells, Miss America

by Dew, Sheri L.

price: $8.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875790121 ISBN: 0875790127

Description: Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sharlene Wells, Miss America

by Dew, Sheri L.

price: $8.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875790121 ISBN: 0875790127

Description: Good in Good Dust Jacket. Writing in first few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sharlene Wells: Miss America

by Dew, Sheri L.

price: $15.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Deseret Book Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Copper color boards with copper lettering. Very clean pages and tight binding. Slight shelfwear and bumped edges. DJ has some shelfwear and frayed edges along spine. There is a 1" closed tear at bottom front. Covered in brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sharlene Wells: Miss America

by Dew, Sheri L.

price: $15.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Deseret Book Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. First Edition. Copper color boards with copper lettering. Very clean pages and tight binding. Slight shelfwear and bumped edges. DJ has some shelfwear and small chips and closed tears along edges and spine. There is a 3" closed tear top front. Price clipped. Covered in brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sharlene Wells, Miss America

by Dew, Sheri L.

price: $15.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875790121 ISBN: 0875790127

Description: Very Good in Good + Dust Jacket. Inscription and signature from Sharlene. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sharlene Wells: Miss America

by Dew, Sheri L.

price: $22.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Deseret Book Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. Signed. First Edition. Copper color boards with copper lettering. Very clean pages and tight binding. Slight shelfwear and bumped edges. DJ has slight shelfwear and bumped edges. There is a small closed tear top front edge. Covered in brodart. Inscribed by author on fep. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sharlene Wells, Miss America

by Sheri L Dew

price: $4.80

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875790121 ISBN: 0875790127

Description: Very Good in Y jacket. Hardcover; 8vo; Date of Publication: '1985'; City of Publication: 'Salt Lake City'; Subject: 'LDS Biography' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.