» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sharks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Information about sharks, such as how they reproduce, hunt for food, and protect themselves from predators. Also included are factual accounts of sharks attacking humans. Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Sharks used book

Sharks

by Maynard, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Spiral Publisher: Walker, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780744528770 ISBN: 0744528771

Description: Good. 92p. : col. ill.; 23 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Informania: Sharks (Informania Ser. ) used book

Informania: Sharks (Informania Ser. )

by Maynard, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge, MA, U.S. A Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780763610432 ISBN: 0763610437

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7["-9[" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Informania: Sharks (Informania) used book

Informania: Sharks (Informania)

by Christopher Maynard

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780763610432 ISBN: 0763610437

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Informania: Sharks (Informania) used book

Informania: Sharks (Informania)

by Christopher Maynard

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780763610432 ISBN: 0763610437

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Informania: Sharks (Informania) used book

Informania: Sharks (Informania)

by Christopher Maynard; Illustrator-Jeremy Stafford-Deitsch

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2000-01-24 ISBN-13: 9780763610432 ISBN: 0763610437

Description: Very Good. Paperback--book in good condition, has some spine creasing and edge wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Informania: Sharks used book

Informania: Sharks

by Christopher Maynard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780763610432 ISBN: 0763610437

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Informania: Sharks used book

Informania: Sharks

by Christopher Maynard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780763610432 ISBN: 0763610437

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Front cover curled. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Informania: Sharks used book

Informania: Sharks

by Christopher Maynard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780763610432 ISBN: 0763610437

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Spiral Bound, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Informania: Sharks used book

Informania: Sharks

by Christopher Maynard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780763610432 ISBN: 0763610437

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Informania: Sharks (Informania) used book

Informania: Sharks (Informania)

by Christopher Maynard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763610432 ISBN: 0763610437

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Informania: Sharks (Informania) used book

Informania: Sharks (Informania)

by Christopher Maynard

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780763610432 ISBN: 0763610437

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Informania: Sharks (Informania) used book

Informania: Sharks (Informania)

by Christopher Maynard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763603281 ISBN: 0763603287

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Informania: Sharks (Informania) used book

Informania: Sharks (Informania)

by Christopher Maynard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780763610432 ISBN: 0763610437

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Informania: Sharks (Informania) used book

Informania: Sharks (Informania)

by Christopher Maynard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780763610432 ISBN: 0763610437

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharks used book

Sharks

by Maynard, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780763610432 ISBN: 0763610437

Description: Stafford-Deitsch, Jeremy. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 92 p. Contains: Illustrations. Informania (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharks used book

Sharks

by Maynard, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780763610432 ISBN: 0763610437

Description: Stafford-Deitsch, Jeremy. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 92 p. Contains: Illustrations. Informania (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Informania: Sharks used book

Informania: Sharks

by Maynard, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763610432 ISBN: 0763610437

Description: Very Good. 0763610437: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear: Book has slight bend: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Informania: Sharks used book

Informania: Sharks

by Christopher Maynard

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780763610432 ISBN: 0763610437

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Informania: Sharks used book

Informania: Sharks

by Maynard, Christopher

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763603281 ISBN: 0763603287

Description: Very Good. 0763603287. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Informania: Sharks used book

Informania: Sharks

by Maynard, Christopher

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 10/6/1997 ISBN-13: 9780763603281 ISBN: 0763603287

Description: Very Good. 0763603287 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X20N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Informania: Sharks used book

Informania: Sharks

by Maynard, Christopher

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1/24/2000 ISBN-13: 9780763610432 ISBN: 0763610437

Description: Very Good. 0763610437 Thanks Z51K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Informania Sharks used book

Informania Sharks

by Maynard, Christopher

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Candlewick Pr, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780763610432 ISBN: 0763610437

Description: Very Good- Very Good-, Trade Paper, edges rubbed, corners creased, 92 pages, color illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Informania: Sharks (Informania) used book

Informania: Sharks (Informania)

by Christopher Maynard

price: $4.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780763603281 ISBN: 0763603287

Description: Very Good. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Informania: Sharks (Informania) new book

Informania: Sharks (Informania)

by Christopher Maynard; Illustrator-Jeremy Stafford-Deitsch

price: $5.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2000-01-24 ISBN-13: 9780763610432 ISBN: 0763610437

Description: New. Paperback, never read, all unmarked, clean, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Informania Sharks used book

Informania Sharks

by Maynard, Christopher

price: $6.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick Pr, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780763610432 ISBN: 0763610437

Description: Softcover. Candlewick Press, 2000. In very good condition, light cover creases. Are sharks really man-eating monsters? Learn more than you want to know about these big dangerous fish! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.