» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark

by Ann McGovern

About this title: A biography of marine biologist and shark expert Eugenie Clark.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark used book

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark

by McGovern, Ann, And Chew, Ruth (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780590447713 ISBN: 0590447718

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 96 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark used book

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark

by McGovern, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780590447713 ISBN: 0590447718

Description: Chew, Ruth. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 96 p. Scholastic Biography. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark used book

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark

by McGovern, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Apple, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590447713 ISBN: 0590447718

Description: Chew, Ruth. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has light wear. Text clean with no markings, Prior owner name on front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark used book

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark

by Ann McGovern; Illustrator-Ruth Chew

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1978-01 ISBN-13: 9780590447713 ISBN: 0590447718

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark used book

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark

by McGovern, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590447713 ISBN: 0590447718

Description: Chew, Ruth. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 96 p. Scholastic Biography. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eve0203, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark [Paperback] By McGovern, Ann... used book

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark [Paperback] By McGovern, Ann...

by Ann McGovern; Illustrator-Ruth Chew

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1978-01 ISBN-13: 9780590447713 ISBN: 0590447718

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark used book

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark

by McGovern, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590447713 ISBN: 0590447718

Description: Chew, Ruth. Good. Trade paperback (US). 96 p. Scholastic Biography. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark used book

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark

by McGovern, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590447713 ISBN: 0590447718

Description: Chew, Ruth. Good. Trade paperback (US). 96 p. Scholastic Biography. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark used book

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark

by Ann McGovern; Illustrator-Ruth Chew

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1978-01 ISBN-13: 9780590447713 ISBN: 0590447718

Description: Good. Ex-library--has library markingsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark used book

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780590447713 ISBN: 0590447718

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark used book

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590447713 ISBN: 0590447718

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark used book

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590447713 ISBN: 0590447718

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark used book

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780590447713 ISBN: 0590447718

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark used book

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780590447713 ISBN: 0590447718

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark used book

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark

by Ann McGovern; Illustrator-Ruth Chew

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1978-01 ISBN-13: 9780590447713 ISBN: 0590447718

Description: Very Good. Softcover book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark used book

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark

by Ann McGovern~Ruth Chew

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590447713 ISBN: 0590447718

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark used book

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark

by Ann McGovern~Ruth Chew

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590447713 ISBN: 0590447718

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shark Lady, True Adventures of Eugenie Clark

by Ann, Illustrated By Ruth Chew. McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590076043 ISBN: 0590076043

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark used book

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590447713 ISBN: 0590447718

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark used book

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590447713 ISBN: 0590447718

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark used book

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780590447713 ISBN: 0590447718

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark used book

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780590447713 ISBN: 0590447718

Description: GOOD. USED writing in cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark used book

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark

by McGovern, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590447713 ISBN: 0590447718

Description: Chew, Ruth. Good. Trade paperback (US). 96 p. Scholastic Biography. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark used book

Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark

by McGovern, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590447713 ISBN: 0590447718

Description: Chew, Ruth. Good. Trade paperback (US). 96 p. Scholastic Biography. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.