Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark
by
Ann McGovern
About this title: A biography of marine biologist and shark expert Eugenie Clark.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark
(108 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark
by
McGovern, Ann, And Chew, Ruth (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780590447713
ISBN: 0590447718
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 96 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark
by
McGovern, Ann
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780590447713
ISBN: 0590447718
Description: Chew, Ruth. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 96 p. Scholastic Biography. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Starblind ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark
by
McGovern, Ann
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Apple, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590447713
ISBN: 0590447718
Description: Chew, Ruth. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has light wear. Text clean with no markings, Prior owner name on front. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark
by
Ann McGovern; Illustrator-Ruth Chew
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1978-01
ISBN-13: 9780590447713
ISBN: 0590447718
Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark
by
McGovern, Ann
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590447713
ISBN: 0590447718
Description: Chew, Ruth. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 96 p. Scholastic Biography. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eve0203 ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark [Paperback] By McGovern, Ann...
by
Ann McGovern; Illustrator-Ruth Chew
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1978-01
ISBN-13: 9780590447713
ISBN: 0590447718
Description: Very Good. read more
Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark
by
McGovern, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590447713
ISBN: 0590447718
Description: Chew, Ruth. Good. Trade paperback (US). 96 p. Scholastic Biography. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark
by
McGovern, Ann
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590447713
ISBN: 0590447718
Description: Chew, Ruth. Good. Trade paperback (US). 96 p. Scholastic Biography. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark
by
Ann McGovern; Illustrator-Ruth Chew
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1978-01
ISBN-13: 9780590447713
ISBN: 0590447718
Description: Good. Ex-library--has library markingsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780590447713
ISBN: 0590447718
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780590447713
ISBN: 0590447718
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780590447713
ISBN: 0590447718
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780590447713
ISBN: 0590447718
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780590447713
ISBN: 0590447718
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark
by
Ann McGovern; Illustrator-Ruth Chew
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1978-01
ISBN-13: 9780590447713
ISBN: 0590447718
Description: Very Good. Softcover book in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Plus ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark
by
Ann McGovern~Ruth Chew
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590447713
ISBN: 0590447718
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark
by
Ann McGovern~Ruth Chew
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590447713
ISBN: 0590447718
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Shark Lady, True Adventures of Eugenie Clark
by
Ann, Illustrated By Ruth Chew. McGovern
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Good. Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more
Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590076043
ISBN: 0590076043
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590447713
ISBN: 0590447718
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590447713
ISBN: 0590447718
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780590447713
ISBN: 0590447718
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780590447713
ISBN: 0590447718
Description: GOOD. USED writing in cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark
by
McGovern, Ann
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590447713
ISBN: 0590447718
Description: Chew, Ruth. Good. Trade paperback (US). 96 p. Scholastic Biography. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Shark Lady: True Adventures of Eugenie Clark
by
McGovern, Ann
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590447713
ISBN: 0590447718
Description: Chew, Ruth. Good. Trade paperback (US). 96 p. Scholastic Biography. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.