|
The beauty of Britain
by
Swinglehurst, Edmund
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: British Heritage Press :: Distributed by Crown Publishers, [New York?]
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780517410189
ISBN: 0517410184
Description: Good. 256 p. : col. ill. ; 33 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Beauty of Britain
by
Edmund Swinglehurst
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WHSMITH
Date Published: 1985
Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Beauty of Britain
by
Edmund Swinglehurst
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
The Beauty of Britain
by
Edmund Swinglehurst
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517410189
ISBN: 0517410184
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. read more
|
|
The Beauty of Britain
by
Edmund Swinglehurst
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517410189
ISBN: 0517410184
Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects except tear to dj lower tip; book is fine; overall better than average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. read more
|
|
The Beauty of Britain
by
Swinglehurst, Edmund
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Presumed First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: British Heritage Press, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780517410189
ISBN: 0517410184
Description: Profusedly Illustrated. Near Fine Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. 9 x 13" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more
|
|
The Beauty of Britain
by
Swinglehurst, Edmund
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: British Heritage Press, no place given
Date Published: (1983)
ISBN-13: 9780517410189
ISBN: 0517410184
Description: Many Photographs. Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Quarto, This oversize item may require extra shipping for priority and international shipments. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The beauty of Britain
by
Swinglehurst, Edmund
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: British Heritage Press: Distributed by Crown Publishers, [New York? ]
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780517410189
ISBN: 0517410184
Description: New in new dust jacket. Great condition. Very clean inside copy. Never read or opened. 256 p. : col. ill.; 33 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
avigilbooks,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The beauty of Britain
by
Swinglehurst, Edmund
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: Eighth impresssion
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Optimum, London
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780603031083
ISBN: 0603031080
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 256p.; 33 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Ill on lining papers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Thelma Dunnum,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Beauty of Britain
by
Swinglehurst, Edmund
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: British Heritage Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780517410189
ISBN: 0517410184
Description: Photographs. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Beauty of Britain
by
Swinglehurst, Edmund
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W H Smith, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780603031083
ISBN: 0603031080
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Lightly used clean copy, large hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket is bright and glossy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookshelfillers,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Beauty of Britain
by
Edmund Swinglehurst
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Dean's International Publishing
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780517410189
ISBN: 0517410184
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Beauty of Britain
by
Edmund Swinglehurst
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780603031083
ISBN: 0603031080
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
The Beauty of Britain
by
Edmund Swinglehurst
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HAMLYN
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780517410189
ISBN: 0517410184
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Beauty of Britain
by
Swinglehurst, Edmund
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Deans International Publishing, London
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780603031083
ISBN: 0603031080
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Cover edges and corners are unmarred. 256 pages. This edition produced exclusively for WHSmith. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nealsbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beauty of Britain
by
Edmund Swinglehurst
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Outlet
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517410189
ISBN: 0517410184
Description: Very Good. Hardcover All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beauty of Britain
by
Edmund Swinglehurst
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Outlet
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517410189
ISBN: 0517410184
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beauty of Britain
by
Edmund Swinglehurst
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Outlet
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517410189
ISBN: 0517410184
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover edition. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beauty of Britain
by
Edmund Swinglehurst
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Outlet
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517410189
ISBN: 0517410184
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. rest All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beauty of Britain
by
Edmund Swinglehurst
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Outlet
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517410189
ISBN: 0517410184
Description: Very Good. Published for W H Smith; Hardback, No dustcover; either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beauty of Britain
by
Edmund Swinglehurst
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Outlet
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517410189
ISBN: 0517410184
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beauty of Britain
by
Edmund Swinglehurst
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Outlet
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517410189
ISBN: 0517410184
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Beauty of Britain
by
Edmund Swinglehurst
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WHSMITH
Date Published: 1985
Description: Good in Good jacket. 1990 reprint. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Beauty of Britain
by
Edmund Swinglehurst
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WHSMITH
Date Published: 1985
Description: Good in good jacket. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Beauty of Britain
by
Swinglehurst Edmund
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Middlesex, England Optimum Books 1983., United Kingdom
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780600391258
ISBN: 0600391256
Description: Book Hardback in very good condition, good dustjacket. Binding tight. Text very good. 256 pages. DJ edges have some creases, remains of sticker on DJ front. ISBN 0600391256. 1st edition. 1st prifting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lawrence's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|