» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The beauty of Britain

by Edmund Swinglehurst

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The beauty of Britain

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: British Heritage Press :: Distributed by Crown Publishers, [New York?] Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517410189 ISBN: 0517410184

Description: Good. 256 p. : col. ill. ; 33 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beauty of Britain

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WHSMITH Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beauty of Britain

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $3.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beauty of Britain

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517410189 ISBN: 0517410184

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beauty of Britain

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $6.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517410189 ISBN: 0517410184

Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects except tear to dj lower tip; book is fine; overall better than average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beauty of Britain

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: British Heritage Press, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517410189 ISBN: 0517410184

Description: Profusedly Illustrated. Near Fine Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. 9 x 13" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beauty of Britain

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: British Heritage Press, no place given Date Published: (1983) ISBN-13: 9780517410189 ISBN: 0517410184

Description: Many Photographs. Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Quarto, This oversize item may require extra shipping for priority and international shipments. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The beauty of Britain

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $9.05

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: British Heritage Press: Distributed by Crown Publishers, [New York? ] Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517410189 ISBN: 0517410184

Description: New in new dust jacket. Great condition. Very clean inside copy. Never read or opened. 256 p. : col. ill.; 33 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: avigilbooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The beauty of Britain

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth impresssion Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Optimum, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780603031083 ISBN: 0603031080

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 256p.; 33 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Ill on lining papers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thelma Dunnum, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beauty of Britain

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: British Heritage Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517410189 ISBN: 0517410184

Description: Photographs. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beauty of Britain

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $10.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W H Smith, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780603031083 ISBN: 0603031080

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Lightly used clean copy, large hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket is bright and glossy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beauty of Britain

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dean's International Publishing Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517410189 ISBN: 0517410184

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beauty of Britain

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780603031083 ISBN: 0603031080

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beauty of Britain

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $12.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517410189 ISBN: 0517410184

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beauty of Britain

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deans International Publishing, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780603031083 ISBN: 0603031080

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Cover edges and corners are unmarred. 256 pages. This edition produced exclusively for WHSmith. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beauty of Britain

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $13.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Outlet Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517410189 ISBN: 0517410184

Description: Very Good. Hardcover All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Beauty of Britain

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $13.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Outlet Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517410189 ISBN: 0517410184

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Beauty of Britain

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $13.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Outlet Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517410189 ISBN: 0517410184

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover edition. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Beauty of Britain

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $13.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Outlet Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517410189 ISBN: 0517410184

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Beauty of Britain

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $13.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Outlet Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517410189 ISBN: 0517410184

Description: Very Good. Published for W H Smith; Hardback, No dustcover; either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Beauty of Britain

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Outlet Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517410189 ISBN: 0517410184

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Beauty of Britain

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Outlet Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517410189 ISBN: 0517410184

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beauty of Britain

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $13.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WHSMITH Date Published: 1985

Description: Good in Good jacket. 1990 reprint. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beauty of Britain

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $13.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WHSMITH Date Published: 1985

Description: Good in good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beauty of Britain

by Swinglehurst Edmund

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Middlesex, England Optimum Books 1983., United Kingdom Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780600391258 ISBN: 0600391256

Description: Book Hardback in very good condition, good dustjacket. Binding tight. Text very good. 256 pages. DJ edges have some creases, remains of sticker on DJ front. ISBN 0600391256. 1st edition. 1st prifting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.