New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Share My Pleasant Stones

by Eugenia Price

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Share My Pleasant Stones

by Eugenia Price

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553118490 ISBN: 0553118498

Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Share My Pleasant Stones

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310313410 ISBN: 0310313414

Description: Very Good. 0310313414 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Share My Pleasant Stones

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 10/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780310313410 ISBN: 0310313414

Description: Very Good. 0310313414 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z13Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Share My Pleasant Stones

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780310313410 ISBN: 0310313414

Description: Fair. Fair to good. Cover clean with edge wear and some minor scuffing. Pages are clean. Spine is creased once. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Dog-Eared Spine, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Share My Pleasant Stones

by Eugenia Price

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553118490 ISBN: 0553118498

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Share My Pleasant Stones Every Day for a Year With-Eugenia Price

by Eugenia Price

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1957. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Share My Pleasant Stones

by Eugenia Price

price: $2.05

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Share My Pleasant Stones Every Day for a Year With-Eugenia Price

by Eugenia Price

price: $2.18

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good. Hard cover-no dj book in vg shapeLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Share My Pleasant Stones

by Eugenia Price

price: $2.91

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House Date Published: 1964

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. Soiling copy, no dust jacket. no writing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Share My Pleasant Stones

by Price, Eugenia

price: $2.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780310313410 ISBN: 0310313414

Description: Used-Acceptable. A nice copy! ! ! wear/ creasing/ edge wear to cover corners worn spine creased/ curled/ slightly torn at corners a couple small sections of pages detached from binding A52F. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Share My Pleasant Stones

by Price, Eugenia

price: $3.71

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310313410 ISBN: 0310313414

Description: Very Good. 0310313414 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Share My Pleasant Stones

by Price, Eugenia

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310313410 ISBN: 0310313414

Description: Very Good. 0310313414 slight cover wear, owner name, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Share My Pleasant Stones

by Price, Eugenia

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Zondervan Publishing co., Grand Rapid Mich. Date Published: 1974

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket 22nd printing, nameplate inside, price clipped, slightly foxed, jacket minor edge wear and tear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Share My Pleasant Stones Every Day for a Year With-Eugenia Price

by Eugenia Price

price: $4.49

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. Jacket has some wear and tear; book is crisp and clean. Devotional meditations for every day in the year. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Compton, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Share My Pleasant Stones

by Eugenia Price

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780551001121 ISBN: 0551001127

Description: 1957. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Share My Pleasant Stones: Every Day for a Year With Eugenia Price

by Price, Eugenia

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1957

Description: Excellent. No Jacket. Excellent used Condition! (no marks, clean) 384 Pages. A daily devotional which includes a Scripture index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PastorRichBookShelf, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Share My Pleasant Stones

by Eugenia Price

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780551001121 ISBN: 0551001127

Description: 1957. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Share My Pleasant Stones

by Price, Eugenia

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780310313410 ISBN: 0310313414

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soil, curling edges w/creases, spine has tears on bottom and top edges with a few dog ear pages, clean book o/w good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Share My Pleasant Stones

by Eugenia Price

price: $5.05

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1968. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Share My Pleasant Stones

by Eugenia Price

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No Jacket, Book in very good condition. previous owners name blacked out inside front board. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mo's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Share My Pleasant Stones

by Price, Eugenia

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Yellow cloth binding. Gift note to former owner inked on front flyleaf. 384 pp. Dust jacket, price-clipped, light chipping and wear alone edges, in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Share My Pleasant Stones

by Price, Eugenia

price: $9.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Zonderan Date Published: 1957/71

Description: 17th Printing Fine/ Fair dj has several tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Share My Pleasant Stones

by Price, Eugenia

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Pub. House, 1963

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Every day for a year with Eugenia Price. 10th printing. 384 pp. Very bright, clean copy with one small repaired tear at base of DJ spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Share My Pleasant Stones (20259)

by Price, Eugenia

price: $10.96

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 1963 (10th PR) Publisher: ZONDERVAN = GRAND RAPIDS, MI

Description: GOOD+ GOOD RELIGION read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Share My Pleasant Stones

by Price, Eugenia

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, (MI), 1957.

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Sml 8vo. Unmarked VG+/VG-in clear dust jacket cvr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Burden Is Light

Burden Is Light

by Eugenia Price

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.40!

Beloved Invader

Beloved Invader

by Eugenia Price

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.29!

Woman to Woman

Woman to Woman

by Eugenia Price

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Don Juan McQueen

Don Juan McQueen

by Eugenia Price

see all from $1.99!

new only from $30.05!

Maria

Maria

by Eugenia Price

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.01!

Margaret's Story

Margaret's Story

by Eugenia Price

see all from $1.99!

new only from $52.44!