» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Shaped by this land

by Tom Forrestall, Alden Nowlan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Shaped By This Land

by Forrestall, Tom (Painter); Nowlan, Alden (Poet)

price: $22.27

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 4to. Cloth Hardcover, 1976. Second Printing. The usual ex-library treatments are present. 135pp. Bound in pale tan cloth with gold lettering on the front and side. Cover in good condition. Joints and hinges are strong, and the textblock is sturdy. Pages are clean and intact, with numerous illustrations throughout, some in color. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shaped By This Land

by Forrestall, Tom And Nowlan, Alden

price: $22.27

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 4to. Cloth Hardcover, 1974. First Printing. The usual ex-library treatments are present. 135pp. Bound in pale tan cloth with gold lettering on the front and side. Cover in good condition, with some minor scratching and smudging. Joints and hinges are strong, and the textblock is sturdy. Pages are clean and intact, with numerous illustrations throughout, some in color. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shaped By This Land

by Forrestall, Tom And Alden Nowlan

price: $37.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunswick Press, Fredericton N. B Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780887900198 ISBN: 0887900194

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Vg large format hard cover in fair dj now in mylar. Front endpaper clipped at corner ow unmarked. Dj is worn and torn with sizable pieces missing at corners and heavy edge wear. Contents clean and tight 135pp vg/fair. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Shaped By This Land

by Forrestall, Tom & Nowlan, Alden

price: $41.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of New Brunswick, Fredericton, N. B. Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Healthy book, unmarked in clean greenish cloth but with oddity of a leaf haiving missed the sewing in process and left loose. DJ has edgewear and tears. 76 paintings by Forrestall and 55 poems by Nowlan. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Shaped By This Land

by Forrestall, Tom; Nowlan, Alden

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunswick Press, Fredricton, NB Date Published: 1974

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to. Hardcover in complete dj. 135 pp. Poems by Alden Nowlan; paintings by Tom Forrestall. many in colour. Binding cracked, but firm; dj rubbed & edge-worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.