» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Beauty and the Beast: And Other Fairy Tales

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Beloved title story plus "Puss in Boots", Bluebeard and his many wives, The Fairies, Cinderella and Ricky of the Tuft.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Beauty and the Beast: And Other Fairy Tales used book

Beauty and the Beast: And Other Fairy Tales

by Leprince De Beaumont, Marie, and Perrault, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486280325 ISBN: 0486280322

Description: Bollinger, Kristine. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 86 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Children's Thrift Classics. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Premium Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics) used book

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics)

by Charles Perrault

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486280325 ISBN: 0486280322

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics) used book

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics)

by Madame Leprince De Beaumont, Charles Perrault

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486280325 ISBN: 0486280322

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales new book

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales

by Charles Perrault; Marie Leprince De Beaumont

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2001-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780486417165 ISBN: 0486417166

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Juvenile Classics) used book

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Juvenile Classics)

by Marie Leprince De Beaumont, Charles Perrault

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486417165 ISBN: 0486417166

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Juvenile Classics) used book

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Juvenile Classics)

by Marie Leprince De Beaumont, Charles Perrault

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486417165 ISBN: 0486417166

Description: Acceptable. Cover has some light wear on the edges. There is a sticker on the back of the cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics) used book

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics)

by Beaumont, Madame Leprince De; Perrault, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486280325 ISBN: 0486280322

Description: Very Good. 0486280322 VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-AF2) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics) used book

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics)

by Beaumont, Madame Leprince De; Perrault, Charles

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 5/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780486280325 ISBN: 0486280322

Description: Fine. 0486280322 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE96. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics) used book

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics)

by Beaumont, Madame Leprince De; Perrault, Charles

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 5/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780486280325 ISBN: 0486280322

Description: Very Good. 0486280322 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y24W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics) used book

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics)

by Beaumont, Madame Leprince De; Perrault, Charles

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 5/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780486280325 ISBN: 0486280322

Description: Very Good. 0486280322 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y56P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales new book

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales

by Leprince De Beaumont, Marie (Author) Leprince De Beaumont (Author) Beaumont, Marie Leprince De (Author)

price: $16.08

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780486417165 ISBN: 0486417166

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8 by 5 inches. [allow 1-2 weeks transit to europe]. (96 pages) illustrated lang=english (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics) used book

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics)

by Madame Leprince De Beaumont, Charles Perrault

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486280325 ISBN: 0486280322

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales new book

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales

by Beaumont, Marie Leprince De, Perrault, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486417165 ISBN: 0486417166

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales new book

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales

by Beaumont, Marie Leprince De, Perrault, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486417165 ISBN: 0486417166

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics) used book

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics)

by Madame Leprince De Beaumont, Charles Perrault

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486280325 ISBN: 0486280322

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics) used book

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics)

by Madame Leprince De Beaumont, Charles Perrault

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486280325 ISBN: 0486280322

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics) used book

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics)

by Madame Leprince De Beaumont, Charles Perrault

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486280325 ISBN: 0486280322

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics) used book

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics)

by Madame Leprince De Beaumont, Charles Perrault

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486280325 ISBN: 0486280322

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Juvenile Classics) used book

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Juvenile Classics)

by Beaumont, Marie Leprince De; Perrault, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486417165 ISBN: 0486417166

Description: Good. 0486417166 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics) used book

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics)

by Madame Leprince De Beaumont, Charles Perrault

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486280325 ISBN: 0486280322

Description: Very Good. Good clean book. No names, highliting or markings. Slight shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics) used book

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics)

by Madame Leprince De Beaumont

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486280325 ISBN: 0486280322

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics) used book

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics)

by Madame Leprince De Beaumont

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486280325 ISBN: 0486280322

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales used book

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales

by Charles Perrault, Marie Leprince De Beaumont

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486417165 ISBN: 0486417166

Description: Very Good. Used-very good Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales new book

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales

by Beaumont, Marie Leprince De, Perrault, Charles

price: $3.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486417165 ISBN: 0486417166

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics) used book

Beauty and the Beast and Other Fairy Tales (Dover Children's Thriftclassics)

by Madame Leprince De Beaumont

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486280325 ISBN: 0486280322

Description: Good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.