About this title: The familiar traditions associated with St. Patrick's Day, such as wearing green on March 17th, the Irish heritage of the holiday, and more, are explained in this book that includes the origins of familiar and not-so-familiar legends and symbols of the holiday. Includes original holiday activities. Full-color illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Arndt, Ursula. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Clarion Nonfiction. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sandpiper
Date Published: 2001-02-19
ISBN-13:9780618096510ISBN:0618096515
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780618096497ISBN:0618096493
Description: Arndt, Ursula. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
Description: Very Good. 0618096515 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Description: Very Good. 0618096515 some wear to covers and edges, some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Description: Very Good. 0618096515 some wear to covers and edges, some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Description: Good. 0816431957 Good condition First Edition x-library Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Some shelf wear rubs, dust jacket also has mild shelf wear and a tear or two, a good condition book! Shop & Save With US. read more
Edition: 10th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780816431953ISBN:0816431957
Description: Arndt. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 12th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780816431953ISBN:0816431957
Description: Arndt. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seabury Press, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780816431953ISBN:0816431957
Description: Arndt. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Seaburry Press, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780816431953ISBN:0816431957
Description: Arndt. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Seabury Press, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780816431953ISBN:0816431957
Description: Arndt. Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: 10th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780816431953ISBN:0816431957
Description: Arndt. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.