» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Shaman's Doorway

by Stephen Larsen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Shaman's Doorway

by Larsen, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060905477 ISBN: 0060905476

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shaman's Doorway: Opening the Mythic Imagination to Contemporary Consciousness (Harper Colophon Books)

by Stephen Larsen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060905477 ISBN: 0060905476

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Mass Market Paperback HarperCollins Publishers March 1977. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shaman's Doorway: Opening the Mythic Imagination to Contemporary Consciousness (Harper Colophon Books)

by Stephen Larsen

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060905477 ISBN: 0060905476

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shaman's Doorway

by Larsen, Stephen

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060905477 ISBN: 0060905476

Description: Very Good. 6 dogeared pages-moderate tip wear & curl-light scuffing-1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shaman's Doorway: Opening the Mythic Imagination to Contemporary Consciousness (Harper Colophon Books)

by Stephen Larsen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060905477 ISBN: 0060905476

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Shaman's Doorway: Opening the Mythic Imagination to Contemporary Consciousness

by Stephen Larsen

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060905477 ISBN: 0060905476

Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Shaman's Doorway: Opening the Mythic Imagination to Contemporary Consciousness (Harper Colophon Books)

by Stephen Larsen

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060905477 ISBN: 0060905476

Description: Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Shaman's Doorway: Opening the Mythic Imagination to Contemporary Consciousness

by Stephen Larsen

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060905477 ISBN: 0060905476

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1977. softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Shaman's Doorway

by Larsen, Stephen

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060905477 ISBN: 0060905476

Description: Very Good+ light spine-crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Shaman's Doorway: Opening the Mythic Imagination to Contemporary Consciousness

by Larsen, Stephen

price: $6.97

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060905477 ISBN: 0060905476

Description: Very Good. 0060905476 Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf wear. Owner name on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Shaman's Doorway

by Larsen, Stephen

price: $7.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st / 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NYC Date Published: 1976

Description: b&w photos. Good hardcover book / mylar wrapped dust jacket, 7.70. 7.70, X-lib, minimal markings. Dust jacket affixed to cover. Edges have light stain, with some bleed into margins. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bumblebee Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Shaman's Doorway

by Larsen, Stephen

price: $8.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1976

Description: Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Owner stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Shaman's Doorway

by Larsen, Stephen

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060905477 ISBN: 0060905476

Description: First thus. Very good in wrappers. Covers slightly flared, cover lightly rubbed, page edges slightly browned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Shaman's Doorway: Opening the Mythic Imagination to Contemporary Consciousness

by Larsen, Stephen

price: $10.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060905477 ISBN: 0060905476

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-7¾"-9¾"; Good. Has some light highlighting on about a quarter of the pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shamans Doorway Opening the Mythic Imagi

by Larsen, Stephen

price: $10.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780060905477 ISBN: 0060905476

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Shaman's Doorway: Opening the Mythic Imagination to Contemporary Consciousness

by Stephen Larsen

price: $17.61

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060905477 ISBN: 0060905476

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Shaman's Doorway-Opening the Mythic Imagination to Conetmporary Consciousness

by Larsen, Stephen

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: G-/vg ex-lib. ; First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Shaman's Doorway-Opening the Mythic Imagination to Conetmporary Consciousness

by Larsen, Stephen

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shaman's Doorway: Opening the Mythic Imagination to Contemporary Consc

by Larsen, Stephen

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. LARSEN, STEPHEN. The Shaman's Doorway: Opening the Mythic Imagination to Contemporary Consciousness. Harper & Row (1976), 244 pp., 1st ed. w. wear to d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Shaman's Doorway: Opening the Mythic Imagination to Contemporary Consciousness (Harper Colophon Books

by Stephen Larsen

price: $5.67

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060905477 ISBN: 0060905476

Description: Good. Book Soft cover good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.