» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Shakespeare's critics; from Jonson to Auden, a medley of judgments

by Arthur M. Eastman (Editor), G. B. Harrison

About this title: A compilation of 350 articles by 120 noted critics.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Shakespeare's Critics; From Jonson to Auden, a Medley of Judgments

by Eastman, Arthur M. (Editor), And Harrison, G. B

price: $7.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xviii, 346 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Shakespeare's Critics

by Eastman, A.M.; Harrison, G.B. (Editors)

price: $5.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: The University of Michigan Press Date Published: 1964

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. 346 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shakespeare's Critics; From Jonson to Auden, a Medley of Judgments

by Eastman, Arthur M. (Editor), And Harrison, G. B.

price: $6.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor Date Published: 1964

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. xviii, 346 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shakespeare's Critics, From Jonson to Auden: a Medley of Judgments

by Eastman, A. M. And G. B. Harrison, Editors

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ. of Michigan, Ann Arbor Date Published: c1964

Description: very good, trade paperback, rubbed pict. cream covers. 346 pgs, indexed. Book designed by Quentin Fiore. Includes work by 120 critics: Walter Pater, Oscar Wilde, Louis MacNeice, W.B. Yeats. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shakespeare's critics; from Jonson to Auden, a medley of judgments

by Eastman, Arthur M. (Editor), and Harrison, G. B.

price: $8.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. xviii, 346 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shakespeare's Critics; From Jonson to Auden, a Medley of Judgments

by Eastman, Arthur M. & Harrison, G. B. (Editors)

price: $9.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in Good jacket. xviii, 346 p. 24 cm. Ex-library with stamps and stickers. DJ has some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shakespeare's Critics

by Eastman, A. M. And G. B. Harrison, Editors

price: $11.01

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Michigan Press Date Published: 1964

Description: From Jonson to Auden. Fine and bright pewter boards with gilt lettering in near fine illustrated dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shakespeare's Critics. From Jonson to Auden: a Medley of Judgments

by Eastman, A.M. Etc. Editors

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Michigan Press ( Date Published: 1964)

Description: 346 pages. Hardcover, very good condition (owner name) in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shakespeare's Critics. From Jonson to Auden: a Medley of Judgments

by Eastman, A.M. & Harrison, G.B. :

price: $16.79

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Michigan Press, second printing Date Published: 1964

Description: xviii-346 pp. Hard cover, dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alain Doucet, Libraire, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shakespeare's Critics From Jonson to Auden: a Medley of Judgments

by Eastman, A.M. And G.B. Harrison Edited By

price: $20.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Call numbers on spine, pocket on front pastedown, and bible college library stamp on 2nd front endpaper. Corners and head and heel corners by spine show slight wear. Author info from d/j pasted onto rear pastedown. 346 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shakespeare's Critics From Jonson to Auden

by Eastman, A. M.; Harrison, G. B

price: $4.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: U. Michigan Press Date Published: 1964

Description: G. G TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shakespeare's Critics From Jonson to Auden

by Eastman, A. M.

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Michigan Date Published: 1964

Description: Good with no dust jacket; Name inscribed, few pages lightly marked. 346 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inklings Bookshop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shakespeare's Critics, From Jonson to Auden: a Medley of Judgments

by Eastman, A. M And Harrison, G. B.

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Michigan Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Pale greenish-gray cloth covers, 346pp. Exlibrary book with # on spine, couple other library marks, and glue marks inside rear cover. Book VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid bright book with solid clean text and covers--no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shakespeare's Critics From Jonson to Auden

by Eastman, A.M. And G.B. Harrison (Editor)

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shakespeare's Critics: From Jonson to Auden

by Eastman, A.M.

price: $7.70

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1964

Description: Eastman, A.M. & G.B. Harrison. SHAKESPEARE'S CRITICS: FROM JONSON TO AUDEN. Ann Arbor: The University of Michigan Press, c1964. 346pp, index, Lg 8vo, Previous owner's inscription inside cover, Slightly rubbed and worn cover, Good trade paperback, . read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shakespeares Critics From Jonson to Auden

by Eastman, A. M.

price: $8.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: UNIV OF MI PRESS+ ISBN-13: 9781111736439 ISBN: 111173643X

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shakespeare's Critics

by Eastman, A. M. & Harrison, G.B. (Eds. )

price: $9.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ann Arbor, MI: University of Michigan, 1964, Ann Arbor, MI Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. Very Good +. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, green cloth with gold lettering, 346 pages. A VG+ copy in Good dj. The words "English Department" are inked on the front flyleaf, else book is clean, tight & unmarked. Dj is worn, frayed at the head of the spine and the upper corners.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shakespeare's Critics: From Jonson to Auden

by Eastman, A.M. (Ed)

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Michigan Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good jacket. Slightly edgeworn, small chips to jacket. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shakespeares Critics From Jonson to Auden

by Eastman, A. M.

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: UNIV OF MI PRESS+ ISBN-13: 9781111736439 ISBN: 111173643X

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shakespeare's Critics From Jonson to Auden, a Medley of Judgments

by Eastman, A M And Harrison, G B, Eds

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: University of Michigan, Ann Arbor Date Published: 1969

Description: 346pp including index. Book VG+ condition, dj VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shakespeare's Critics

by Eastman, A. M. And G. B. Harrison

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Michigan, Ann Arbor Date Published: (1964)

Description: VG+/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson City Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.