» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Shake the stars down

by Yolande Donlan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Shake the Stars Down (Coronet Books)

by Donlan, Yolande

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780340223239 ISBN: 0340223235

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Shake the Stars Down

by Yolande Donlan

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340207260 ISBN: 0340207264

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-DUST WRAPPER EDGES RUBBED-SMALL TEARS TO DUST WRAPPER-. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Shake the Stars Down

by Yolande Donlan

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340207260 ISBN: 0340207264

Description: Good. Tanning to edges. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Shake the Stars Down

by Donlan, Yolande

price: $13.20

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK Edition Binding: Cloth Bds Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340207260 ISBN: 0340207264

Description: b&w photo illus. Very Good in Good dustwrapper. 8vo. dustwrapper. 223pp. Actress Yolande Donlan tells the story of her early years with her family of actors and eccentrics, all set in the golden age of Hollywood; published in the U.S. as Third Time Lucky; this copy has some light offset to endpapers, o.w. VG and clean throughout; dustwrapper lightly sunned, mylar protected. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gotcha By The Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shake the Stars Down

by Yolande Donlan

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340207260 ISBN: 0340207264

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Shake the Stars Down

by Donlan, Yolande

price: $21.94

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340207260 ISBN: 0340207264

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0340207264 Clean Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Shake the Stars Down

by Donlan, Yolande

price: $23.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340207260 ISBN: 0340207264

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W illus. Brown line on both feps. Published in the US as 'Third Time Lucky'. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Shake the Stars Down

by Donlan, Yolande

price: $23.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340207260 ISBN: 0340207264

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W illus. Slight wear to top edge of dust jacket; feps a little browned. Published in the US as 'Third Time Lucky'. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Shake the Stars Down: Hilarious Memories of a Hollywood Childhood used book

Shake the Stars Down: Hilarious Memories of a Hollywood Childhood

by Donlan Yolande

price: $22.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340207260 ISBN: 0340207264

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 223 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. This is a wonderfully funny memoir about growing up in a lunatic Irish Catholic family in Hollywood during its Golden Era. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Shake the Stars Down in Stock. Immediate Dispatch From Our Uk Warehouse

by Yolande Donlan

price: $11.99

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340207260 ISBN: 0340207264

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldringham Books Ltd, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Shake the Stars Down

by Yolande Donlan

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HODDER STOUGHTON LTD Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340207260 ISBN: 0340207264

Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Shake the Stars Down

by Yolande Donlan

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HODDER STOUGHTON LTD Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340207260 ISBN: 0340207264

Description: Published by HODDER STOUGHTON LTD in 1976. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #7500717 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Shake the Stars Down

by Yolande Donlan

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HODDER STOUGHTON LTD Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340207260 ISBN: 0340207264

Description: HODDER STOUGHTON LTD, 1976. Hardcover. Number of pages: 224. Book Condition: Good. #1272563 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Shake the Stars Down

by Donlan, Yolande

price: $18.63

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1976

Description: Hardcover, NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE (The Fraser-Hickson Institute copy with stamp on front pastedown), Illusts. 8vo. or. cl. (224pages). Memoirs of the author's childhood and her father James Donlan, comedian and actor during Hollywood's golden era. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Stephens Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Shake the Stars Down

by Yolande Donlan

price: $19.66

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HODDER Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340207260 ISBN: 0340207264

Description: Ex-Library Published by HODDER in 1976, 223 pages, ex-library copy-usual stamps & marks, hardback with D/J, medium size, D/W taped to the cover, book plate on inside front cover, with photographs, page edges unticy, some pages stained. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Shake the Stars Down

by Donlan, Yolande

price: $21.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1976. 0340207264 ISBN-13: 9780340207260 ISBN: 0340207264

Description: 1st UK edition. Hardback in very good condition in a very good condition sleeved dust jacket (several closed tears). 223 pages, illustrated. ISBN 0340207264. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.