Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-DUST WRAPPER EDGES RUBBED-SMALL TEARS TO DUST WRAPPER-. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
Description: Good. Tanning to edges. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Edition: 1st UK Edition
Binding: Cloth Bds
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780340207260ISBN:0340207264
Description: b&w photo illus. Very Good in Good dustwrapper. 8vo. dustwrapper. 223pp. Actress Yolande Donlan tells the story of her early years with her family of actors and eccentrics, all set in the golden age of Hollywood; published in the U.S. as Third Time Lucky; this copy has some light offset to endpapers, o.w. VG and clean throughout; dustwrapper lightly sunned, mylar protected. read more
Edition: 1st UK ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780340207260ISBN:0340207264
Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W illus. Slight wear to top edge of dust jacket; feps a little browned. Published in the US as 'Third Time Lucky'. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton, London
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780340207260ISBN:0340207264
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 223 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. This is a wonderfully funny memoir about growing up in a lunatic Irish Catholic family in Hollywood during its Golden Era. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HODDER STOUGHTON LTD
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780340207260ISBN:0340207264
Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HODDER STOUGHTON LTD
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780340207260ISBN:0340207264
Description: Published by HODDER STOUGHTON LTD in 1976. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #7500717 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HODDER STOUGHTON LTD
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780340207260ISBN:0340207264
Description: HODDER STOUGHTON LTD, 1976. Hardcover. Number of pages: 224. Book Condition: Good. #1272563 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London
Date Published: 1976
Description: Hardcover, NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE (The Fraser-Hickson Institute copy with stamp on front pastedown), Illusts. 8vo. or. cl. (224pages). Memoirs of the author's childhood and her father James Donlan, comedian and actor during Hollywood's golden era. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HODDER
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780340207260ISBN:0340207264
Description: Ex-Library Published by HODDER in 1976, 223 pages, ex-library copy-usual stamps & marks, hardback with D/J, medium size, D/W taped to the cover, book plate on inside front cover, with photographs, page edges unticy, some pages stained. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1976. 0340207264
ISBN-13:9780340207260ISBN:0340207264
Description: 1st UK edition. Hardback in very good condition in a very good condition sleeved dust jacket (several closed tears). 223 pages, illustrated. ISBN 0340207264. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.