available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Shadows on a sword
(31 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Shadows on a sword.
by
Bradford, Karleen
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780006480549
ISBN: 0006480543
Description: Good. 240p. ; 18 cm. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Shadows on a sword.
by
Bradford, Karleen
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780006480549
ISBN: 0006480543
Description: Good. 240p. ; 18 cm. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Shadows on a Sword, the Second Book of the Crusades
by
Karleen Bradford
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Canada
ISBN-13: 9780006480549
ISBN: 0006480543
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Shadows on a Sword, the Second Book of the Crusades
by
Karleen Bradford
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Canada
ISBN-13: 9780006480549
ISBN: 0006480543
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Shadows on a Sword-the Second Book of the Crusades
by
Karleen Bradford
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780006481089
ISBN: 0006481086
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Shadows on a sword.
by
Bradford, Karleen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780006480549
ISBN: 0006480543
Description: Good. 240p. ; 18 cm. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Shadows on a sword.
by
Bradford, Karleen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780006480549
ISBN: 0006480543
Description: Good. 240p. ; 18 cm. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Shadows on a Sword, the Second Book of the Crusades
by
Bradford, Karleen
Ships from
NS,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins, N. Y.
Date Published: 1997
Description: Jacobson/Fernandez. Very Good + A uncreased spine with light edge rubbings. No store stamp. read more
Shadows on a Sword
by
Bradford, Karleen
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins 648054
Description: [648054] 1997. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Historical Fiction) read more
Shadows on a Sword-the Second Book of the Crusades
by
Bradford, Karleen
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins, Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780006480549
ISBN: 0006480543
Description: Fine. A beautiful copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Shadows on a Sword-the Second Book of the Crusades
by
Bradford, Karleen
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins, United States
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780006480549
ISBN: 0006480543
Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Shadows on a Sword-the Second Book of the Crusades
by
Bradford, Karleen
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780006480549
ISBN: 0006480543
Description: Fine. A beautiful copy that has a gift notation on the inside of the front wrap. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Shadows on a Sword-the Second Book of the Crusades
by
Bradford, Karleen
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins, Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780006480549
ISBN: 0006480543
Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Shadows on a Sword-the Second Book of the Crusades
by
Bradford, Karleen
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins, Canada
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780006480549
ISBN: 0006480543
Description: Jacobsen/Fernandez (cover by) Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Shadows on a Sword-the Second Book of the Crusades
by
Bradford, Karleen
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins, Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780006480549
ISBN: 0006480543
Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Shadows on a Sword, the Second Book of the Crusades
by
Karleen Bradford
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Canada
Date Published: 1997-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780006480549
ISBN: 0006480543
Description: New. SHIPPING UPGRADE TO 1ST CLASS IN US. New glossy paperback. Nice tight book. Text is clean and unmarked. Packaged carefully and sent promptly with free tracking number in US. Gift Messaging available. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Shadows on a Sword, the Second Book of the Crusades
by
Karleen Bradford
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Canada
Date Published: 1997-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780006480549
ISBN: 0006480543
Description: New. Unread new paperback. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Susan's Bookshelf ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Shadows on a Sword-the Second Book of the Crusades
by
Karleen Bradford
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780006481089
ISBN: 0006481086
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Shadows on a Sword, the Second Book of the Crusades
by
Karleen Bradford
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Canada
ISBN-13: 9780006480549
ISBN: 0006480543
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Shadows on a Sword, the Second Book of the Crusades
by
Karleen Bradford
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Canada
ISBN-13: 9780006480549
ISBN: 0006480543
Description: Fair. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Shadows on a Sword, the Second Book of the Crusades
by
Karleen Bradford
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Canada
ISBN-13: 9780006480549
ISBN: 0006480543
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Shadows on a Sword-the Second Book of the Crusades
by
Karleen Bradford
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Collins
ISBN-13: 9780006481089
ISBN: 0006481086
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Shadows on a Sword, the Second Book of the Crusades
by
Karleen Bradford
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Canada
ISBN-13: 9780006480549
ISBN: 0006480543
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Shadows on a Sword-the Second Book of the Crusades
by
Karleen Bradford
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Collins
ISBN-13: 9780006481089
ISBN: 0006481086
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Shadows on a Sword, the Second Book of the Crusades
by
Karleen Bradford
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Canada
ISBN-13: 9780006480549
ISBN: 0006480543
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.