» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Shadows on a sword.

by Karleen Bradford

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Shadows on a sword.

by Bradford, Karleen

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780006480549 ISBN: 0006480543

Description: Good. 240p. ; 18 cm. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows on a sword.

by Bradford, Karleen

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780006480549 ISBN: 0006480543

Description: Good. 240p. ; 18 cm. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows on a Sword, the Second Book of the Crusades

by Karleen Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Canada ISBN-13: 9780006480549 ISBN: 0006480543

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows on a Sword, the Second Book of the Crusades

by Karleen Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Canada ISBN-13: 9780006480549 ISBN: 0006480543

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows on a Sword-the Second Book of the Crusades

by Karleen Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780006481089 ISBN: 0006481086

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows on a sword.

by Bradford, Karleen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780006480549 ISBN: 0006480543

Description: Good. 240p. ; 18 cm. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows on a sword.

by Bradford, Karleen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780006480549 ISBN: 0006480543

Description: Good. 240p. ; 18 cm. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows on a Sword, the Second Book of the Crusades

by Bradford, Karleen

price: $6.75

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, N. Y. Date Published: 1997

Description: Jacobson/Fernandez. Very Good + A uncreased spine with light edge rubbings. No store stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William L. Horsnell, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows on a Sword

by Bradford, Karleen

price: $9.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins 648054

Description: [648054] 1997. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Historical Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows on a Sword-the Second Book of the Crusades

by Bradford, Karleen

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006480549 ISBN: 0006480543

Description: Fine. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows on a Sword-the Second Book of the Crusades

by Bradford, Karleen

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, United States Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006480549 ISBN: 0006480543

Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows on a Sword-the Second Book of the Crusades

by Bradford, Karleen

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006480549 ISBN: 0006480543

Description: Fine. A beautiful copy that has a gift notation on the inside of the front wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows on a Sword-the Second Book of the Crusades

by Bradford, Karleen

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006480549 ISBN: 0006480543

Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows on a Sword-the Second Book of the Crusades

by Bradford, Karleen

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006480549 ISBN: 0006480543

Description: Jacobsen/Fernandez (cover by) Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows on a Sword-the Second Book of the Crusades

by Bradford, Karleen

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006480549 ISBN: 0006480543

Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Shadows on a Sword, the Second Book of the Crusades

by Karleen Bradford

price: $19.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Canada Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780006480549 ISBN: 0006480543

Description: New. SHIPPING UPGRADE TO 1ST CLASS IN US. New glossy paperback. Nice tight book. Text is clean and unmarked. Packaged carefully and sent promptly with free tracking number in US. Gift Messaging available. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Shadows on a Sword, the Second Book of the Crusades

by Karleen Bradford

price: $135.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Canada Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780006480549 ISBN: 0006480543

Description: New. Unread new paperback. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows on a Sword-the Second Book of the Crusades

by Karleen Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006481089 ISBN: 0006481086

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shadows on a Sword, the Second Book of the Crusades

by Karleen Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Canada ISBN-13: 9780006480549 ISBN: 0006480543

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shadows on a Sword, the Second Book of the Crusades

by Karleen Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Canada ISBN-13: 9780006480549 ISBN: 0006480543

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shadows on a Sword, the Second Book of the Crusades

by Karleen Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Canada ISBN-13: 9780006480549 ISBN: 0006480543

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shadows on a Sword-the Second Book of the Crusades

by Karleen Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780006481089 ISBN: 0006481086

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shadows on a Sword, the Second Book of the Crusades

by Karleen Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Canada ISBN-13: 9780006480549 ISBN: 0006480543

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shadows on a Sword-the Second Book of the Crusades

by Karleen Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780006481089 ISBN: 0006481086

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shadows on a Sword, the Second Book of the Crusades

by Karleen Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Canada ISBN-13: 9780006480549 ISBN: 0006480543

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.