|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this instalment of the Bantam "Star Wars" series Lucasfilm has authorized a story set within the timespan of the original movie series, between "The Empire Strikes Back" and "Return of the Jedi". "Shadows of the Empire" is the story of a villain not yet known to "Star Wars" fans--a villain who could be more evil and treacherous than even Darth Vader.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Shadows of the Empire
(237 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
Shadows of the Empire
by
Perry, Steve
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Spectra Books
Date Published: 03/1997
ISBN-13: 9780553574135
ISBN: 0553574132
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more
|
|
Shadows of the Empire
by
Perry, Steve
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra Books
Date Published: 03/1997
ISBN-13: 9780553574135
ISBN: 0553574132
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more
|
|
Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)
by
Steve Perry
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553574135
ISBN: 0553574132
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)
by
Steve Perry
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553574135
ISBN: 0553574132
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)
by
Steve Perry
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553574135
ISBN: 0553574132
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)
by
Perry, Steve
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Spectra
ISBN-13: 9780553574135
ISBN: 0553574132
Description: Good. 0553574132. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)
by
Perry, Steve
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Spectra
ISBN-13: 9780553574135
ISBN: 0553574132
Description: Good. 0553574132 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shadows of the Empire
by
Perry, Steve
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Spectra Books, 39GB-1
Date Published: 03/1997
ISBN-13: 9780553574135
ISBN: 0553574132
Description: Acceptable. 0-553-57413-2 YOUR SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
|
|
Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)
by
Steve Perry
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553574135
ISBN: 0553574132
Description: 1997. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)
by
Steve Perry
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553574135
ISBN: 0553574132
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)
by
Steve Perry
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1997-03-03
ISBN-13: 9780553574135
ISBN: 0553574132
Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)
by
Perry, Steve
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Spectra
ISBN-13: 9780553574135
ISBN: 0553574132
Description: Very Good. 0553574132 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
|
|
Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)
by
Steve Perry
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553100891
ISBN: 0553100890
Description: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Shadows of the Empire
by
Perry, Steve
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Spectra Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553574135
ISBN: 0553574132
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG++ Lightly read, minimal wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Star Wars (Random House Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books, etcetera,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)
by
Steve Perry
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553574135
ISBN: 0553574132
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)
by
Steve Perry
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1997-03-03
ISBN-13: 9780553574135
ISBN: 0553574132
Description: Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shadows of the Empire
by
Perry, Steve
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Spectra Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553574135
ISBN: 0553574132
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover wear with back of cover bent at one corner. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Star Wars (Random House Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)
by
Steve Perry
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553574135
ISBN: 0553574132
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)
by
Steve Perry
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553574135
ISBN: 0553574132
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)
by
Steve Perry
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553574135
ISBN: 0553574132
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shadows of the Empire
by
Perry, Steve;
Binding: Softcover
Description: Acceptable. ": -: -: Mass Paperback, Fair, Steve Perry, fiction character fictitious luke princess solo han skywalker leia. : -: " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
SHADOWS OF THE EMPIRE (STAR WARS NOVEL) (FIRST BANTAM PRINTING)
by
STEVE PERRY
Edition: First edition. FIRST PRINTING APRIL 1997
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: BANTAM BOOKS
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553574135
ISBN: 0553574132
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. COVERS HAVE MINOR EDGE AND CORNER WEAR. FRONT COVER HAS A TWO INCH CREASE COMING UP FROM THE MIDDLE OF THE BOTTOM EDGE. BINDING IS TIGHT. STORY PAGES AR E FREE FROM MARKS AND TEARS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mike bates books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)
by
Steve Perry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780553100891
ISBN: 0553100890
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)
by
Steve Perry
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553574135
ISBN: 0553574132
Description: 1997. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)
by
Steve Perry
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553574135
ISBN: 0553574132
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
|
| | |