About this title: Luke, Leia, Chewbacca and Lando Calrissian face danger at every turn and must use every weapon and resource at their disposal to confront the combined forces of Black Sun and the Empire. Vadar faces a battle of his own, against a villain every bit as evil as the Dark Lord of the Sith himself.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Spectra Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780553574135ISBN:0553574132
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Light tanning. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Star Wars (Random House Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Edition: First edition. FIRST PRINTING APRIL 1997
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: BANTAM BOOKS
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780553574135ISBN:0553574132
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. COVERS HAVE MINOR EDGE AND CORNER WEAR. FRONT COVER HAS A TWO INCH CREASE COMING UP FROM THE MIDDLE OF THE BOTTOM EDGE. BINDING IS TIGHT. STORY PAGES AR E FREE FROM MARKS AND TEARS. read more
Description: Fine. 0553574132 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Good. 0553574132 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780553574135ISBN:0553574132
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Star Wars (Random House Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780553574135ISBN:0553574132
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Large crease to front wrap. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780553574135ISBN:0553574132
Description: Good. 0553574132 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780553574135ISBN:0553574132
Description: Very Good. 0553574132 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780553574135ISBN:0553574132
Description: Good. 0553574132 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780553574135ISBN:0553574132
Description: Fine. 0553574132 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780553574135ISBN:0553574132
Description: Good. 0553574132 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780553574135ISBN:0553574132
Description: Fine. 0553574132 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 02..._ read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Spectra Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780553574135ISBN:0553574132
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover wear and slight spine creasing. Still a nice reading copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Star Wars (Random House Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
"Interesting adn well-developed look into the saga as it takes place before The Empire Strikes Back and Return of the Jedi. Must read for Star Wars fans."
"One of my all time favorite books. I have recommended this book to people who did not even like the Star Wars movies that loved this book. One of the best written villians of all time."
"Nice to read the story between The Empire Strikes Back and Return of the Jedi. The writing leaves a little to be desired, I wonder, does Luke need to grin on every other page? Other than that, fun for a die hard Star Wars fan."
"Very good. Only a few boring parts, but they are hard to get through. A lot of action and good. My favorite character in it died at the end, but I still really liked it and thought it fit almost perfectly between the The Empire strikes Back and Return of the Jedi"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.