» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Shadows of Doubt

by Palma Harcourt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Shadows of Doubt

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780515092530 ISBN: 0515092533

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows of Doubt: a Novel

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books Date Published: 1985-06 ISBN-13: 9780825302640 ISBN: 0825302641

Description: Good. Good condition ex-military library book with usual stickers and markings. Cover is scratched up like it got caught in a machine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows of Doubt

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Beaufort Books, Incorporated, 1985 Date Published: 1985-06 ISBN-13: 9780825302640 ISBN: 0825302641

Description: Good. Type: Hardcover Hard Cover. Good/Good. First AMERICAN EDITION. Ex-Library. 224 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows of Doubt: a Novel

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780825302640 ISBN: 0825302641

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows of Doubt: a Novel

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780825302640 ISBN: 0825302641

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows of Doubt: a Novel

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books ISBN-13: 9780825302640 ISBN: 0825302641

Description: Very Good. 0825302641 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows of Doubt: a Novel

by Palma Harcourt

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books Date Published: 1985-06 ISBN-13: 9780825302640 ISBN: 0825302641

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First American Edition. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows of Doubt

by Palma Harcourt

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780002226813 ISBN: 0002226812

Description: Good. Former Library book. Library card page has been removed. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows of Doubt

by Palma Harcourt

price: $3.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780515092530 ISBN: 0515092533

Description: Good. Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows of Doubt

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Futura Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780708824627 ISBN: 0708824625

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows of Doubt

by Palma Harcourt

price: $3.66

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780708912263 ISBN: 0708912265

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*front fly page has been removedhas had very little use* nice copy*No dust jacket* b107. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mid-Columbia Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows of Doubt

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780708912263 ISBN: 0708912265

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Hardcover book in good condition, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows of Doubt

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780515092530 ISBN: 0515092533

Description: Very Good. Creases on spine, creases on front and back covres, light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows of Doubt: a Novel

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780825302640 ISBN: 0825302641

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine copy of this 1983 hardback. Stated First American Edition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. NO writing, marks or tears. Tight spine-Bright pages. 224 pages. Price inside dustcover: $14.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows of Doubt

by Palma Harcourt

price: $7.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780708912263 ISBN: 0708912265

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows of Doubt

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books, Publishers: New York ISBN-13: 9780825302640 ISBN: 0825302641

Description: 1983. 1st ptg. FAE. Near fine book in fine dust jacket. 223 pp. 8vo. ISBN# 0825302641 [C] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Square, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows of Doubt

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Futura ISBN-13: 9780708824627 ISBN: 0708824625

Description: [0-7088-2462-5] 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows of Doubt: a Novel

by Palma Harcourt

price: $8.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780825302640 ISBN: 0825302641

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows of Doubt

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Amer. Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Date Published: c1983

Description: Near fine in near fine jacket. 1st edition hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows of Doubt

by Palma Harcourt

price: $11.99

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780002226813 ISBN: 0002226812

Description: Good. Ex library book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows of Doubt

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $14.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780825302640 ISBN: 0825302641

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Clean book that appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows of Doubt

by Palma Harcourt

price: $17.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Futura Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A KGB officer approaches a British intelligence officer stationed in Moscow with a request for asylum and some top secret NATO documents. Genuine defector or Soviet plant? read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadows of Doubt

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515092530 ISBN: 0515092533

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shadows of Doubt

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780515092530 ISBN: 0515092533

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shadows of Doubt

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515092530 ISBN: 0515092533

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.