» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Shadowdance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Paralyzed from birth, young Innowen is given the power to walk between sunset and dawn--with only one condition. He must dance every night, in a seemingly harmless homage to the sorceress patron who gave him the gift of mobility. However, Innowen soon discovers that this gift does come with a price.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
*Op Shadowdance used book

*Op Shadowdance

by Robin Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: White Wolf Publishing Date Published: 12/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9781565049468 ISBN: 1565049462

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowdance used book

Shadowdance

by Robin Wayne Bailey

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Wolf Publishing Date Published: 1995-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781565049468 ISBN: 1565049462

Description: Very Good. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadowdance

by Robin Wayne Bailey

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Tradepost, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowdance used book

Shadowdance

by Bailey, Robin

price: $3.47

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: White Wolf Games Studio Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781565049468 ISBN: 1565049462

Description: Lee, Paul. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Audience: General/trade. Hard to find book. Pages clean bright and unmarked. Binding tight. Cover shiny and attractive with very light edge/corner wear but does have a crease on the front cover. A very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Englewood Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowdance used book

Shadowdance

by Robin Wayne Bailey

price: $7.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Wolf Publishing Date Published: 1995-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781565049468 ISBN: 1565049462

Description: Like New in Fine jacket. This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark (Publishers black mark on one edge). -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PennGrove Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowdance used book

Shadowdance

by Bailey, Robin Wayne

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: White Wolf Publishing, Clarkston, Georgia Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565049468 ISBN: 1565049462

Description: Fine. Signed by Author. 1565049462 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowdance used book

Shadowdance

by Bailey, Robin Wayne

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: White Wolf Publishing, Inc., Clarkston, California, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565049468 ISBN: 1565049462

Description: Lee, Paul. Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. AS2-A mass market paperback book in very good+ condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with some very light yellowing of the outside paper edges. The main character has been paralyzed from birth. A sorceress patron gives h im the gift of mobility but with the condition that he dance every night in homage to her. He soon discovers that anyone who witnesses his dancing, is compelled ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadowdance

by Robin Wayne Bailey

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: White Wolf.

Description: VERY-FINE. VERY-FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Shadowdance used book

Shadowdance

by Bailey, Robin Wayne

price: $18.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borealis 1996/96 Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565049468 ISBN: 1565049462

Description: 1565049462. Hardback Horror Book Club Near fine/Very Good stamp impression, dj edgewear tiny tears; 69227. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowdance used book

Shadowdance

by Bailey, Robin Wayne

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Wolf Publishing ISBN-13: 9781565049468 ISBN: 1565049462

Description: Good. 1565049462 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Shadowdance used book

Shadowdance

by Bailey, Robin Wayne

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Wolf Publishing, Clarkston Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565049468 ISBN: 1565049462

Description: Near Fine. DJ NF (front flyleaf creased) Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Shadowdance used book

Shadowdance

by Bailey, Robin Wayne

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: no edition listed Binding: paperback Publisher: White Wolf Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565049468 ISBN: 1565049462

Description: GVG book, edgewear, signed and inscribed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Shadowdance Signed Inscribed By Author used book

Shadowdance Signed Inscribed By Author

by Bailey, Robin Wayne

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: no edition listed Binding: paperback Publisher: White Wolf Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565049468 ISBN: 1565049462

Description: Good reading copy, some yellowing to interior. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Shadowdance used book

Shadowdance

by Bailey, Robin Wayne

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781565049468 ISBN: 1565049462

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Shadowdance used book

Shadowdance

by Bailey, Robin Wayne

price: $14.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover/Dustjacket Publisher: White Wolf Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565049468 ISBN: 1565049462

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No marks or writing. Mildly bumped lower corners. Mild dustjacket edge wear mainly at corners. Dustjacket has been placed in a mylar protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DesertPrincess Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Shadowdance used book

Shadowdance

by Bailey, Robin Wayne

price: $15.60

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: White Wolf Pub, Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565049468 ISBN: 1565049462

Description: Near Fine. 2 store stamp on first page otherwise appears unread and new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Missing Volume, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Shadowdance used book

Shadowdance

by Bailey, Robin Wayne

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Wolf Publishing, Clarkston, GA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565049468 ISBN: 1565049462

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 370 pages. Thanks to a witch's intervention, a crippled boy can walk again only at night and only as long as no one sees him. Dj 1/8" closed tear at edge, small chip back, now protected with archival quality mylar cover; p311 folded in manufacturing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Old Lace, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Shadowdance used book

Shadowdance

by Bailey, Robin Wayne

price: $23.40

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Wolf Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565049468 ISBN: 1565049462

Description: F/F. 1565049462. Hardcover, book & dustjacket show no sign of wear and there are no markings. DJ is in a new protective Brodart wrap.; 8vo; 370 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Slightly Read Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Shadowdance used book

Shadowdance

by Bailey, Robin Wayne (Signed! )

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Wolf Borealis ISBN-13: 9781565049468 ISBN: 1565049462

Description: Very Good Plus in J Very Good jacket. Book Club Edition. Cover art by Pat Morrissey. Signed on the title page by author Robin Wayne Bailey at Cascadiacon, the September 2005 Nasfic in Seattle. Signed: I Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Massoglia Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Shadowdance used book

Shadowdance

by Bailey, Robin Wayne

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Wolf Publishing Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565049468 ISBN: 1565049462

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Dustjacket. pp. 370. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Shadowdance used book

Shadowdance

by Robin Wayne Bailey

price: $47.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Wolf Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781565049468 ISBN: 1565049462

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Shadowdance new book

Shadowdance

by Robin Wayne Bailey

price: $59.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Wolf Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781565049468 ISBN: 1565049462

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Shadowdance (Signed) used book

Shadowdance (Signed)

by Bailey, Robin Wayne

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st paper Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: White Wolf Pub, Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565049468 ISBN: 1565049462

Description: VG+ or Better. Signed by Author SIGNED (signature only, on the title page) at the 2006 Nebulas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul A. Kennedy, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Swordspoint

Swordspoint

by Ellen Kushner

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.92!

Gaywyck

Gaywyck

by Vincent Virga

see all from $2.85!

new only from $17.95!

Fall of the Kings

Fall of the Kings

by Ellen Kushner, Delia Sherman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.18!

Merro Tree

Merro Tree

by Katie Waitman

see all from $4.07!

new only from $38.40!

Dancers of Arun

Dancers of Arun

by Elizabeth A Lynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.55!

The Winged Assassin

by Catherine Cooke

see all from $2.50!

new only from $23.55!