» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Shadow Out of Time

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Shadow Out of Time: the Corrected Text used book

The Shadow Out of Time: the Corrected Text

by Lovecraft, H. P.

price: $6.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hippocampus Press ISBN-13: 9780967321530 ISBN: 0967321530

Description: Good. 0967321530 **Softcover**--Exact ISBN Match--**Ex-library book, appears unread** Cover has minor shelf wear mostly at tips of corners. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Clean, Tight and Neat. Absolutely no spine creasing. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shadow Out of Time: the Corrected Text used book

The Shadow Out of Time: the Corrected Text

by H. P. Lovecraft

price: $6.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780967321530 ISBN: 0967321530

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shadow Out of Time: the Corrected Text used book

The Shadow Out of Time: the Corrected Text

by H. P. Lovecraft

price: $6.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hippocampus Press ISBN-13: 9780967321530 ISBN: 0967321530

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shadow Out of Time: the Corrected Text used book

The Shadow Out of Time: the Corrected Text

by H. P. Lovecraft

price: $7.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780967321530 ISBN: 0967321530

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., 2001 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shadow Out of Time new book

The Shadow Out of Time

by Lovecraft, H P, and Joshi, S T (Editor), and Schultz, David E (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hippocampus Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780967321530 ISBN: 0967321530

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 140 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Shadow Out of Time used book

The Shadow Out of Time

by Lovecraft, H P

price: $17.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hippocampus Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780967321530 ISBN: 0967321530

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 1st trade paperback edition thus. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Shadow Out of Time (Dodo Press):

by Lovecraft, H. P.

price: $20.50

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DODO PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409936558 ISBN: 1409936554

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 88 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Shadow Out of Time: the Corrected Text new book

The Shadow Out of Time: the Corrected Text

by H.P. Lovecraft

price: $23.50

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hippocampus Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780967321530 ISBN: 0967321530

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Shadow Out of Time: the Corrected Text new book

The Shadow Out of Time: the Corrected Text

by Lovecraft, H.P. Editor: Joshi, S.T.

price: $26.42

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: HIPPOCAMPUS PRESS Country = USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780967321530 ISBN: 0967321530

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shadow Out of Time By H.P. Lovecraft Poster

by Moyer, Lee; H.P. Lovecraft (Related)

price: $5.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Private Press Binding: Print Publisher: Lurker Films, Inc., USA Date Published: 2004

Description: Lee Moyer. Fine. Elephant Folio-over 15"-23" Tall 11 x 17 color poster on heavy cardstock. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Shadow Out of Time By H.P. Lovecraft Poster

by Moyer, Lee; H.P. Lovecraft (Related)

price: $5.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Private Press Binding: Print Publisher: Lurker Films, Inc., USA Date Published: 2004

Description: Lee Moyer. Fine. Elephant Folio-over 15"-23" tall 11 x 17 color poster on heavy cardstock. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Shadow Out of Time used book

The Shadow Out of Time

by Lovecraft, H. P.

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780967321530 ISBN: 0967321530

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Shadow Out of Time (Dodo Press)

by Lovecraft, H. P.

price: $9.27

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409936558 ISBN: 1409936554

Description: New. Howard Phillips Lovecraft (1890-1937) was an American author of horror, fantasy, and science fiction, known then simply as weird fiction. His major inspiration and invention was cosmic horror: the idea that life is incomprehensible to human minds and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Shadow Out of Time-the Corrected Text used book

The Shadow Out of Time-the Corrected Text

by Lovecraft, H. P.; Joshi, S. T. (Editor); Schultz, David E. (Editor)

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Reprint Private Press Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hippocampus Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780967321530 ISBN: 0967321530

Description: Howard V. Brown. Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 136 pages. Introduction / The Shadow Out Of Time (restored text from the original Lovecraft manuscript, discovered in 1995) / Appendix / Notes to The Shadow Out Of Time / Early draft / Notes / Textual notes. The color cover is by Howard V. Brown, from the June 1936 Astounding Stories. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Shadow Out of Time new book

The Shadow Out of Time

by Lovecraft, H. P.; Joshi, S. T. And Schul

price: $14.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lightning Source Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780967321530 ISBN: 0967321530

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Shadow Out of Time: the Corrected Text new book

Shadow Out of Time: the Corrected Text

by Lovecraft, H.P.

price: $14.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hippocampus Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780967321530 ISBN: 0967321530

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Shadow Out of Time (Dodo Press)

by H. P. Lovecraft

price: $15.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dodo Press ISBN-13: 9781409936558 ISBN: 1409936554

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Shadow Out of Time new book

Shadow Out of Time

by Lovecraft, H. P. / Joshi, S. T. (Edt)/ S,

price: $16.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780967321530 ISBN: 0967321530

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Shadow Out of Time (Dodo Press)

by H. P. Lovecraft

price: $19.54

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781409936558 ISBN: 1409936554

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Shadow Out of Time: the Corrected Text new book

The Shadow Out of Time: the Corrected Text

by H.P. Lovecraft, S.T. Joshi, David E. Schultz

price: $22.23

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780967321530 ISBN: 0967321530

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

The Shadow Out of Time (Dodo Press)

by H. P. Lovecraft

price: $21.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dodo Press ISBN-13: 9781409936558 ISBN: 1409936554

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Shadow Out of Time and Other Tales of Horror Including Stories and Novellas Completed After His Death By August Derleth

by Lovecraft, H. P.

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Gollancz Date Published: 1968

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine. /Near Fine. First Edition. Horror, Collection. Dust jacket shows foxing to the front and dust soiling to top of spine, light foxing and browning offsetts from publisher's acidic binding glue to endpapers otherwise fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barry R. Levin SF&F Literature, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.