» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Shadow Dancing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Shadow Dancing

by Louise Meriwether

About this title: Glenda is a journalist at the top of her profession. When she falls in love with a charismatic theatre director who is also a nightmare-haunted Vietnam vet, Glenda must draw on all her strengths if the relationship is to survive.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Shadow Dancing used book

Shadow Dancing

by Meriwether, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: One World Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345425959 ISBN: 0345425952

Description: No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadow Dancing used book

Shadow Dancing

by Meriwether, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: One World Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345425959 ISBN: 0345425952

Description: Fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadow Dancing used book

Shadow Dancing

by Meriwether, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: One World/Ballantine, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345425959 ISBN: 0345425952

Description: Fine. 0345425952 TRADE PAPERBACK. Top corenr of frontcover slightly open. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadow Dancing used book

Shadow Dancing

by Louise Meriwether

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345425959 ISBN: 0345425952

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadow Dancing used book

Shadow Dancing

by Meriwether, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345425959 ISBN: 0345425952

Description: Very good. READ ONCE..169. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadow Dancing new book

Shadow Dancing

by Meriwether, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: One World, Westminster, MD Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345425959 ISBN: 0345425952

Description: New. New soft cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadow Dancing new book

Shadow Dancing

by Meriwether, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: One World/Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345425959 ISBN: 0345425952

Description: New. 0345425952 2000 first edition One World Ballantine paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadow Dancing used book

Shadow Dancing

by Meriwether, Louise

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: One World, New York, New York, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345425959 ISBN: 0345425952

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BF2-A trade paperback ex-library book in good+ to very good-condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with minor overall shelf wear plus there is the usual library label on the spine wrapping around onto the back plus there is clear plastic tape reinforcing the spine plus there is some creasing on the front cover at the bottom right corner. The main character is a successful writer for a major African American ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadow Dancing used book

Shadow Dancing

by Meriwether, Louise

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: One World/Ballantine Date Published: 2000-08 ISBN-13: 9780345425959 ISBN: 0345425952

Description: Very good condition. Book, 304 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadow Dancing used book

Shadow Dancing

by Meriwether, Louise

price: $6.45

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: One World/Ballantine Date Published: 2000-08 ISBN-13: 9780345425959 ISBN: 0345425952

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Shadow Dancing

by Meriwether, Louise

price: $8.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780739412268 ISBN: 0739412264

Description: New. 0739412264. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadow Dancing

by Meriwether, Louise

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: One World/Ballantine, New York Date Published: 2000

Description: 297p., first printing. Novel of the black theater by the African American author of DADDY WAS A NUMBERS RUNNER. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shadow Dancing

by Meriwether, Louise

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: One World/Ballantine, New York Date Published: 2000

Description: 299p., bound galley, review sheet laid in, wraps. Novel of the black theater by the African American author of DADDY WAS A NUMBERS RUNNER. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadow Dancing used book

Shadow Dancing

by Louise Meriwether

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: One World/Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345425959 ISBN: 0345425952

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Shadow Dancing used book

Shadow Dancing

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345425959 ISBN: 0345425952

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. Shop RISK FREE / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Shadow Dancing used book

Shadow Dancing

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345425959 ISBN: 0345425952

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Shadow Dancing used book

Shadow Dancing

by Louise Meriwether

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345425959 ISBN: 0345425952

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Shadow Dancing used book

Shadow Dancing

by Louise Meriwether

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345425959 ISBN: 0345425952

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Shadow Dancing used book

Shadow Dancing

by Louise Meriwether

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345425959 ISBN: 0345425952

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Shadow Dancing used book

Shadow Dancing

by Meriwether, Louise

price: $4.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345425959 ISBN: 0345425952

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Shadow Dancing used book

Shadow Dancing

by Meriwether, Louise

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: One World Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345425959 ISBN: 0345425952

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Shadow Dancing used book

Shadow Dancing

by Meriwether, Louise

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: One World Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345425959 ISBN: 0345425952

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Shadow Dancing used book

Shadow Dancing

by Meriwether, Louise

price: $5.90

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: One World/Ballantine Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345425959 ISBN: 0345425952

Description: Very Good. 0345425952 Paperback, very good condition! Minor shelfwear, a great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Shadow Dancing used book

Shadow Dancing

by Meriwether, Louise

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: BALLANTINE/FAWCETT ISBN-13: 9780345425959 ISBN: 0345425952

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Shadow Dancing used book

Shadow Dancing

by Meriwether, Louise

price: $6.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback. Publisher: One World, US Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345425959 ISBN: 0345425952

Description: Book Collectible-Like New in Very Good jacket. Ex library with usual library markings/labels. appears unread, unopened. 1st ed/ 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amerasia Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.