|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The founder of the trendsetting "Shabby Chic" stores shows how to create her inviting, easy style in home furnishings.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Shabby Chic: The Gift of Giving
(41 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Shabby Chic Gift of Giving
by
Rachel Ashwell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Regan Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060394011
ISBN: 0060394013
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Shabby Chic Gift of Giving
by
Ashwell, Rachel
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060394011
ISBN: 0060394013
Description: Used--Good Condition. Recycled library copy--average condition and includes library stamps and stickers. read more
|
|
Shabby Chic: the Gift of Giving
by
Ashwell, Rachel
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York: HarperCollins Publishers, Inc.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780965317306
ISBN: 0965317307
Description: Very Good. Very Good plus/no dj; hardcover, stated first ed.; glossy pictorial boards, just a tiny bit of wear to corners, bump to bottom of spine; text block as new. Clever, creative ideas for gifts and gift-giving which are long on heart and short on cost. Full-color photos. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harborviewbooks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shabby Chic. the Gift of Giving
by
Ashwell, Rachel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regan Books/Harper Collins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780965317306
ISBN: 0965317307
Description: Hardback. First Printing. No dustjacket. Near Fine Condition. Bound in Pictorial Boards as issued. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. As New Copy. ISBN 0-965-31730-7 Copy Four. read more
|
|
Shabby Chic. the Gift of Giving
by
Ashwell, Rachel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regan Books/Harper Collins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780965317306
ISBN: 0965317307
Description: Hardback. First Printing. No dustjacket. Near Fine Condition. Bound in Pictorial Boards as issued. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. As New Copy. ISBN 0-965-31730-7 Copy Two. read more
|
|
Shabby Chic. the Gift of Giving
by
Ashwell, Rachel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regan Books/Harper Collins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780965317306
ISBN: 0965317307
Description: Hardback. First Printing. No dustjacket. Near Fine Condition. Bound in Pictorial Boards as issued. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. As New Copy. ISBN 0-965-31730-7 Copy Three. read more
|
|
The Shabby Chic Gift of Giving
by
Rachel Ashwell
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Regan Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060394011
ISBN: 0060394013
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shabby Chic: The Gift of Giving
by
Ashwell, Rachel, and Neunsinger, Amy (Photographer)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060394011
ISBN: 0060394013
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Shabby Chic: the Gift of Giving
by
Rachel Ashwell (Au); Amy Neunsinger (Ph)
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060394011
ISBN: 0060394013
Description: New in no jacket. pp. 184. The Shabby Chic ideals of beauty, comfort, & function apply as well to gift giving as they do to furnishing a house or decorating a room. Whatís important is to take the time to give appropriate gifts with a great deal of thought put into them. At a flea market or antique mall, look for everyday vintage items that you can pair with new or other antique elements to create dramatic, beautiful, & personal gifts. Chapters: inspirational & philosophical gifts; color ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diane Publishing Co.,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shabby Chic: the Gift of Giving
by
Ashwell, Rachel
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Diane Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780756761059
ISBN: 0756761050
Description: New. 0756761050 K8a1-BRAND NEW***NOT PAPERBACK* HARD BACK*UNREAD*NO MARKS*NEW* read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shabby Chic the Gift of Giving
by
Rachel Ashwell
ISBN-13: 9780965317306
ISBN: 0965317307
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shabby Chic the Gift of Giving
by
Rachel Ashwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regan Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780965317306
ISBN: 0965317307
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shabby Chic the Gift of Giving
by
Rachel Ashwell
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780965317306
ISBN: 0965317307
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shabby Chic: The Gift of Giving
by
Ashwell, Rachel, and Neunsinger, Amy (Photographer)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060394011
ISBN: 0060394013
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good/fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Shabby Chic the Gift of Giving
by
Ashwell, Rachel
Publisher: Regan Books
ISBN-13: 9780965317306
ISBN: 0965317307
Description: Good. 0965317307 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shabby Chic: the Gift of Giving
by
Rachel Ashwell
ISBN-13: 9780965317306
ISBN: 0965317307
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shabby Chic: the Gift of Giving
by
Ashwell, Rachel
Binding: SC
Publisher: REGA*
Date Published: 11/1/2001
Description: VG. read more
|
|
Shabby Chic: the Gift of Giving
by
Ashwell, Rachel
Binding: S FLEXIBLE
Publisher: ReganBooks
ISBN-13: 9780060394011
ISBN: 0060394013
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shabby Chic: the Gift of Giving
by
Ashwell, Rachel
Binding: S FLEXIBLE
Publisher: ReganBooks
ISBN-13: 9780060394011
ISBN: 0060394013
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shabby Chic: the Gift of Giving
by
Ashwell, Rachel/ Neunsinger, Amy (Pht)
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION
ISBN-13: 9780060394011
ISBN: 0060394013
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
Shabby Chic: The Gift of Giving
by
Ashwell, Rachel, and Neunsinger, Amy (Photographer)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060394011
ISBN: 0060394013
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mixed Up Media,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Shabby Chic Gift of Giving
by
Ashwell, Rachel
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Regan Books
ISBN-13: 9780060394011
ISBN: 0060394013
Description: Good. 0060394013 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Shabby Chic Gift of Giving
by
Rachel Ashwell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Regan Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060394011
ISBN: 0060394013
Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OB1S,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shabby Chic the Gift of Giving
by
Rachel Ashwell
ISBN-13: 9780965317306
ISBN: 0965317307
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shabby Chic the Gift of Giving
by
Rachel Ashwell
ISBN-13: 9780965317306
ISBN: 0965317307
Description: Good. read more
| | | |