Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regan Books
Date Published: 2000-04
ISBN-13:9780060393199ISBN:006039319X
Description: Very Good. Excellent copy. Pages clean and unmarked. Light shelf wear. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780060393199ISBN:006039319X
Description: Greenfield, Deborah. Fine in fine dust jacket. Stated 1st Ed w/full no. line: Spine straight, binding tight, appears never used, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/ sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 197 numbered pgs. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regan Books
Date Published: 2000-04
ISBN-13:9780060393199ISBN:006039319X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. First Edition in very good plus condition with no markings. Dust jacket in very good condition with minor shelf wear. Tight binding and clear crisp text. Very nice book. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780060393199ISBN:006039319X
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Blue boards, pictorial d.j. has light wear on edges. Shabby Chic details can turn any new house into a comforable, functional, beautifully designed home. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regan Books
Date Published: 2000-05-01
ISBN-13:9780060393199ISBN:006039319X
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060393199. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regan Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780060393199ISBN:006039319X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS INC Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780060393199ISBN:006039319X
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 203 pages. Showcases the author's decorating style with photographs and text describing her renovation of a 1920's cottage. 250 colour photos (Hardback) read more
"If you have been in my house you will know which room is my Shabby Chic room. I love finding old furniture or hand-me-down furniture and giving it an updated look."
"I wish I had a cool old house (and the money, of course) to transform into something beautiful like Rachel did. Nice photography and good decorating ideas."
"The author is well-off and lives in CA, which is rather annoying at times but oh MY the pictures!!! And really good tips about making over a house. I love her palette of white, pink and green and intend to echo this airy style into my room.
I'd like to have this for my very own to gush over now and then."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.