About this title: Shabby chic uses muted pastels, slightly wilted roses, chipped paint and pure white to create a blend of old fashioned aesthetic appeal and modern practicality. This guide offers simple instructions on how to create this inviting look including tips on using lighting and shopping in flea markets.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regan Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780060982041ISBN:0060982047
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780060982041ISBN:0060982047
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent Condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780060982041ISBN:0060982047
Description: ART STREIBER PHOTOS. Fine in Fine jacket. INTERIOR DECORATING. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. PALE GREEN SPINE ON PICTORIAL JACKET. 197 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780060982041ISBN:0060982047
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. book like new/ fast mail/Informationstation read more
Description: New. 0060982047 Brand NEW Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780060982041ISBN:0060982047
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG+, pages are clean, boards are lightly bumped at the foot; dust jacket has a long crease. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 197 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780060982041ISBN:0060982047
Description: Art Strieber, Photographer. Near Fine/Near Fine. 0060982047 Bound in beige and brown cloth with gilt lettering. Clean and tight, no markings. Illustrated throughout with color photographs. Not price-clipped. 197pp. read more
Description: Very Good. 0060982047 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780060982041ISBN:0060982047
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, appears never used, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/ sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 197 numbered pgs. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback read more
Description: Fine. 0060982047 In Great Condition Hardcover ~ First Edition ~ PRISTINE pages, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780060982041ISBN:0060982047
Description: New in new dust jacket. Beautiful stated 1st edition hardcover--NEW, no remainder or other marks or bruises! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.