» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Shabby Chic

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Shabby chic uses muted pastels, slightly wilted roses, chipped paint and pure white to create a blend of old fashioned aesthetic appeal and modern practicality. This guide offers simple instructions on how to create this inviting look including tips on using lighting and shopping in flea markets.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The Shabby Chic Collection

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060083120 ISBN: 0060083123

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Rachel Ashwell

price: $2.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Rachel Ashwell

price: $6.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 7/31/1996 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel, and Streiber, Art (Photographer), and Costin, Glynis

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent Condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookLady, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: $9.98

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Bargain Price

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Exchange, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shabby Chic

by Rachel Ashwell

price: $9.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060823696 ISBN: 0060823690

Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel; Costin, Glynis

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: ART STREIBER PHOTOS. Fine in Fine jacket. INTERIOR DECORATING. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. PALE GREEN SPINE ON PICTORIAL JACKET. 197 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel, and Streiber, Art (Photographer), and Costin, Glynis

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. book like new/ fast mail/Informationstation read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Information Station, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic new book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: $10.32

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: New. 0060982047 Brand NEW Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel, and Streiber, Art (Photographer), and Costin, Glynis

price: $10.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG+, pages are clean, boards are lightly bumped at the foot; dust jacket has a long crease. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 197 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shabby Chic Collection

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060083120 ISBN: 0060083123

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dog earred at the front of the book, otherwise Very good condition. Light soiling of dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel; With Glynis Costin

price: $11.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Art Strieber, Photographer. Near Fine/Near Fine. 0060982047 Bound in beige and brown cloth with gilt lettering. Clean and tight, no markings. Illustrated throughout with color photographs. Not price-clipped. 197pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shabby Chic Collection

price: $11.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060083120 ISBN: 0060083123

Description: Used-Very Good. VERY GOOD PLUS-Clean and solid, with light shelfwear. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: $11.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Very Good. 0060982047 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel, With Glynis Costin

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ix, 197 pp. Seventh printing. Decorating with flea-market finds. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: $12.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0060982047 crisp tight hardcover GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: $12.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Overweight; 3 lbs. 0.89 x 10.22 x 8.4 Inches; 197 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shabby Chic Collection

by Rachel Ashwell

price: $12.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060083120 ISBN: 0060083123

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel, and Streiber, Art (Photographer), and Costin, Glynis

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, appears never used, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/ sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 197 numbered pgs. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Fine. 0060982047 In Great Condition Hardcover ~ First Edition ~ PRISTINE pages, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel With Costin, Glynis

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0060982047. Color photographs throughout by Art Streiber. Tenth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic new book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel, and Streiber, Art (Photographer), and Costin, Glynis

price: $18.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: New in new dust jacket. Beautiful stated 1st edition hardcover--NEW, no remainder or other marks or bruises! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic Photography By Art Streiber used book

Shabby Chic Photography By Art Streiber

by Ashwell, Rachel With Glynis Costin

price: $18.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books/Harper Style 1996/96 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: 0060982047. Hardback Interior Design 1st. Ed.7th Printing Fine/Fine No stamps or marks; 47247. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shabby Chic Collection

price: $19.38

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Inc. ISBN-13: 9780060083120 ISBN: 0060083123

Description: Fine. 0060083123 In great unread condition with minor cover and DJ wear. Nice Book! (large blue hardcover) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digger-dogger, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel

price: $19.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jean Danko, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  14 out of 14

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
14 of 14 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.