» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sexuality and motherhood

by Irene Walton

About this title: Provides a comprehensive examination of sexuality and its wealth of meanings in the lives of people with particular emphasis on the importance of such understanding to midwifery practice. The chapters look at the different meanings given to sexuality both personally and globally, the historical, cultural and social constructs of male and female sexuality, gender ascription and gender role stereotyping, theories of sexuality, physical aspects of sexuality through the life cycle, and the differences of erotic and non-erotic sexuality. Sexuality and the disabled mother and father and sexual ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sexuality and Motherhood

by Irene Walton

price: $24.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781898507079 ISBN: 1898507074

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Sexuality and Motherhood

by Irene Walton

price: $18.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781898507079 ISBN: 1898507074

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 400grams, ISBN: 1898507074. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sexuality and Motherhood

by Walton Irene

price: $30.58

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Books for Midwives Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781898507079 ISBN: 1898507074

Description: Very Good. 171 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Sexuality and Motherhood

by Walton, Irene

price: $55.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 01/12/1994 ISBN-13: 9781898507079 ISBN: 1898507074

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sexuality and Motherhood

by Walton, Irene

price: $55.55

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 01/12/1994 ISBN-13: 9781898507079 ISBN: 1898507074

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sexuality and Motherhood

by Walton, Irene

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 12-1-94 ISBN-13: 9781898507079 ISBN: 1898507074

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sexuality and Motherhood

by Walton, Irene

price: $71.96

Ships from MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 12-1-94 ISBN-13: 9781898507079 ISBN: 1898507074

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DINEESH DAMIAN, MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sexuality and Motherhood

by Walton, Irene

price: $16.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, Hale, Cheshire, England Date Published: 13 Oct 1994 1994 ISBN-13: 9781898507079 ISBN: 1898507074

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 171. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Sexuality and Motherhood

by Walton, Irene

price: $16.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, Hale, Cheshire, England Date Published: 13 Oct 1994 1994 ISBN-13: 9781898507079 ISBN: 1898507074

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 171. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Sexuality and Motherhood

by Walton, Irene

price: $17.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, Hale, Cheshire, England Date Published: 13 Oct 1994 1994 ISBN-13: 9781898507079 ISBN: 1898507074

Description: Very Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 171. 24.8 x 16.5 x 1.9 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Sexuality and Motherhood

by Walton, Irene

price: $17.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, Hale, Cheshire, England Date Published: 13 Oct 1994 1994 ISBN-13: 9781898507079 ISBN: 1898507074

Description: Very Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 171. 24.8 x 16.5 x 1.9 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Sexuality and Motherhood

by Walton, Irene

price: $17.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, Hale, Cheshire, England Date Published: 13 Oct 1994 1994 ISBN-13: 9781898507079 ISBN: 1898507074

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 135. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Sexuality and Motherhood

by Walton, Irene

price: $17.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, Hale, Cheshire, England Date Published: 13 Oct 1994 1994 ISBN-13: 9781898507079 ISBN: 1898507074

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 135. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.