» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The sexual wilderness : the upheaval in male-female relationships, the breakup of traditional morality, new trends in sexual behaviour among the young

by Vance Packard

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Sexual Wilderness: the Upheaval in Male-Female Relationships, the Breakup of Traditional Morality, New Trends in Sexual Behaviour Among the Young

by Packard, Vance

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans, Harlow Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780582104105 ISBN: 0582104106

Description: Very Good. xiii, 553p.; 22 cm. Originally published, new York: McKay, 1968. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sexual Wilderness; : the Upheaval in Male-Female Relationships: the Breakup of Traditional Morality: New Trends in Sexual Behavior Among the Young

by Vance Oakley Packard

price: $2.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Longmans Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780582104105 ISBN: 0582104106

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover Spine cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sexual Wilderness; : the Upheaval in

by Vance Oakley Packard

price: $3.11

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding ISBN-13: 9780582104105 ISBN: 0582104106

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sexual Wilderness. the Contemporary Upheaval in Male-Female Relationships

by Packard, Vance

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Co., NY Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780582104105 ISBN: 0582104106

Description: Cloth in nicked dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. xi+553pp., intro., ref., notes, index. Mr Packard spent four years covering much of the world, studying every aspect of relationships and roles of males and females. He consulted more than three hundred people with special knowledge-doctors, psychiatrists, sociologists, teachers and others. These are the results. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alta-Glamour Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sexual Wilderness

by Packard

price: $6.05

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Mckay Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780582104105 ISBN: 0582104106

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. BLUE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sexual Wilderness: the Contemporary Upheaval in Male Female Relationships

by Packard, Vance

price: $16.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McKay, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780582104105 ISBN: 0582104106

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sexual Wilderness: the Upheaval in Male-Female Relationships; the Breakup of Traditional Morality; New Trends in Sexual Behavious Among the Young

by Packard, Vance

price: $16.37

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans, Green & Co., London Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good/Good. Used Text clean and sound, cover slightly bumped, dust jacket faded on spine and creased at top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sexual Wilderness

by Vance Packard

price: $26.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Green Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780582104105 ISBN: 0582104106

Description: Good in Good jacket. 1st Ed [Book Condition: Good / Dust Wrapper: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sexual Wilderness: the Upheaval in Male-Female Relationships, the Breakup of Traditional Morality, New Trends in Sexual Behaviour Among the Young

by Vance Packard

price: $52.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Available for immediate dispatch. Contents clean and tightly bound. Edge wear to covers. \r\n\r\nPublisher, PublishPlace\r\n8vo 197-247 mm (7¾-9¾ inch) tall Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sexual Wilderness: the Upheaval in Male-Female Relationships, the Breakup of Traditional Morality, New Trends in Sexual Behaviour Among the Young

by Vance Packard

price: $14.89

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780582104105 ISBN: 0582104106

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Sexual Wilderness, the Upheaval in Male-Female Relationships the Breakup of Traditional Morality: New Trends in Sexual Behaviour Among the Young

by Packard, Vance

price: $27.37

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published by Longmans, , London Date Published: , 1968

Description: , book and dustwrapper in very good condition. Hardback. 553 pages with 11 introductory pages. Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Sexual Wilderness: the Upheaval in Male-Female Relationships, the Breakup of Traditional Morality, New Trends in Sexual Behaviour Among the Young

by Vance Packard

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780582104105 ISBN: 0582104106

Description: Good. 1968 Reference notes": p. 513-535. xi, 553 p. 22 cm. Original cloth. Battered copy. " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

The Sexual Wilderness: the Upheaval in Male-Female Relationships, the Breakup of Traditional Morality, New Trends in Sexual Behaviour Among the Young

by Vance Packard

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LONGMANS Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780582104105 ISBN: 0582104106

Description: Published by LONGMANS in 1968. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7541783 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Sexual Wilderness: the Upheaval in Male-Female Relationships, the Breakup of Traditional Morality, New Trends in Sexual Behaviour Among the Young

by Vance Packard

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LONGMANS Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780582104105 ISBN: 0582104106

Description: Published by LONGMANS in 1968. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7557410 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Sexual Wilderness: the Upheaval in Male-Female Relationships, the Breakup of Traditional Morality, New Trends in Sexual Behaviour Among the Young

by Vance Packard

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LONGMANS Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780582104105 ISBN: 0582104106

Description: Published by LONGMANS in 1968. Hardback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7552645 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Sexual Wilderness: the Upheaval in Male-Female Relationships, the Breakup of Traditional Morality, New Trends in Sexual Behaviour Among the Young

by Vance Packard

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LONGMANS Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780582104105 ISBN: 0582104106

Description: Published by LONGMANS in 1968. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7553305 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Sexual Wilderness: the Upheaval in Male-Female Relationships, the Breakup of Traditional Morality, New Trends in Sexual Behaviour Among the Young

by Vance Packard

price: $36.56

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LONGMAN Date Published: 1968

Description: Published by Longman in 1968. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.