available COPIES
The sexual wilderness : the upheaval in male-female relationships, the break-up of traditional morality, new trends in sexual behaviour among the young
by
Vance Packard
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The sexual wilderness : the upheaval in male-female relationships, the break-up of traditional morality, new trends in sexual behaviour among the young
(18 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Sexual Wilderness-the Contemporary Upheaval in Male-Fema
by
Vance Packard
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David McKay
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The sexual wilderness : the upheaval in male-female relationships, the break-up of traditional morality, new trends in sexual behaviour among the young
by
Packard, Vance
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, London
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780330025645
ISBN: 0330025643
Description: Good. xxi,553p. ; 18 cm. Originally published, New York: McKay; (B69-03675), Harlow: Longmans, 1968. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Sexual Wilderness
by
Vance Packard
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780330025645
ISBN: 0330025643
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Corners Damaged. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Sexual Wilderness: the Comtemporary Upheaval in Male-Female Relationships
by
Packard, Vance
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David Mckay Company
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean and bright-557 pages. -Index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
captnbook ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Sexual Wilderness-the Contemporary Upheaval in Male-Fema
by
Vance Packard
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David McKay
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good in Good jacket. Tight binding and clean text. Some edge wear to dust jacket. Book club edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Sexual Wilderness
by
Packard, Vance
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780330025645
ISBN: 0330025643
Description: VERY-FINE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
David Harris ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Sexual Wilderness
by
Packard, Vance
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780330025645
ISBN: 0330025643
Description: VERY-FINE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
David Harris ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Sexual Wilderness
by
Vance Packard
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780330025645
ISBN: 0330025643
Description: FINE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
David Harris ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Sexual Wilderness: the Up-Heaval in Male-Female Relationships: the Breakup of Traditional Morality: New Trends in Sexual Behaviour Among the Young
by
Packard, Vance
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Covered Boards/Hard Back
Publisher: Longmans, London UK
Date Published: 1968
Description: Book Very Good ++ Dustjacket is Very Good++ 8 3/4" Tall (approx). 553 pages including index, references and notes. Dustjacket has very light wear to spine-ends, edges and corners. Book has light wear to spine-ends and corners, very light wear to edges. Page-edges are a little darkened. Text is very clean. Very nice condition. read more
The Sexual Wilderness, the Sexual Upheaval in Male-Female Relationships
by
Packard, Vance
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David McKay Co., New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Owner's name inside. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Press ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
The Sexual Wilderness, the Contemporary Upheaval in Male-Female Relationships
by
Vance Packard
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780330025645
ISBN: 0330025643
Description: Fair. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
Sexual Wilderness By Packard, Vance
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780330025645
ISBN: 0330025643
Description: Very Good. 1970 edition. read more
Sexual Wilderness, the Contemporay Upheaval in Male Female Relationships
by
Packard, Vance
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David McKay Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good/Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Thomas F. Pesce ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Sexual Wilderness the Contemporary Uphea
by
Packard, Vance
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: DAVID MCKAY COMPANY
ISBN-13: 9781161602036
ISBN: 1161602038
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Sexual Wilderness, the: the Contemporary Upheaval in Male-Female Relationships
by
Packard, Vance
Ships from
ND,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David McKay Company, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition. A close and sometimes humorous analysis of the modern changes in relationships between men and women, analysing attitudes, beliefs, and behavior, the chaos and conflicts, responding to hundreds of questions posed about these developments, offering solutions and ideas, much more. Hardcover with dust jacket, contains appendices, reference notes, indexed, 553pp., boards show some light spotting. A nice copy, ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JB Books ,
ND,
USA
Reliability:
The Sexual Wilderness the Contemporary Upheaval in Male-Female Relationshi Ps
by
Packard, Vance
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DAVID McKAY COMPANY, INC., NEW YORK
Date Published: 1968
Description: VG. 8vo; 553 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Julian's Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Sexual Wilderness
by
Packard, Vance
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780330025645
ISBN: 0330025643
Description: Good. 0330025643. Inv. # J026391I. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Sexual Wilderness: the Upheaval in Male-Female Relationships, the Break-Up of Traditional Morality, New Trends in Sexual Behaviour Among the Young
by
Packard, Vance
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, Great Britain
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780330025645
ISBN: 0330025643
Description: Good. 305g. Creasing and marks on covers, pages are tanning. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Manyhills ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.