New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sexual Astrology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sexual Astrology

by Martine

About this title: Now you can discover the true happiness meant for you and you alone. This personal sign-by-sign guide shows you how to:Chart Your Compatibility--Month-by-Month Matchmaking for Every Sign Meet Your Mate--The Right Timing and Approach Understand Your Own Needs and Desires Please Your Partner--And Yourself Fulfill Your Romantic Destiny Sun signs are fine, but love signs light the way to happiness. The stars show you the way to navigate the romantic zodiac, liberate your sensual self, and achieve lasting love.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars used book

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars

by Martine

price: $3.18

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sexual Astrology; a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars used book

Sexual Astrology; a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars

by Martine

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: [0-440-18020-1] [date not known], later printing. (Paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Astrology, Relationships) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars new book

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars

by Joanna Woolfolk~Martine

price: $6.03

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sexual Astrology new book

Sexual Astrology

by Martine

price: $6.05

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sexual Astrology used book

Sexual Astrology

by Martin

price: $6.19

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: No Illustration. Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sexual Astrology new book

Sexual Astrology

by Martine

price: $6.24

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars new book

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars

by Woolfolk, Joanna; Martine

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: New. 0440180201 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars new book

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars

by Woolfolk, Joanna; Martine

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: New. 0440180201 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars new book

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars

by Woolfolk, Joanna; Martine

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: New. 0440180201 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars new book

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars

by Woolfolk, Joanna; Martine

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: New. 0440180201 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sexual Astrology used book

Sexual Astrology

by Martin

price: $6.84

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: No Illustration. Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars used book

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars

by Joanna Woolfolk; Martine

price: $6.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1979-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD+, faint cover edgewear, no markings, clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars used book

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars

by Woolfolk, Joanna; Martine

price: $7.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: Fine. 0440180201 Premium seller since 1996. Over 1 million books sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AllStarBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars new book

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars

by Woolfolk, Joanna; Martine

price: $7.24

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: New. 0440180201 Premium seller since 1996. Over 1 million books sold! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: AllStarBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sexual Astrology new book

Sexual Astrology

by Martine

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sexual Astrology: Know What You'Re Doing, Do It By the Stars!

by Martine

price: $15.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780803777590 ISBN: 0803777590

Description: AS NEW IN AS NEW dustjacket; octavo; 213 pp; clean tight bright copy in protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wollman Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sexual Astrology

by Martine

price: $18.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First UK Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books, UK Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780552127431 ISBN: 0552127434

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sexual Astrology

by Martine

price: $19.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First UK Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books, UK Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780552127431 ISBN: 0552127434

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, light rubbing to front cover edges but otherwise very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our uk warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars used book

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars

by Joanna Woolfolk, Martine

price: $2.42

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars used book

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars

by Joanna Woolfolk Martine

price: $2.65

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sexual Astrology

by Martine

price: $2.65

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780803777590 ISBN: 0803777590

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars new book

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars

by Woolfolk, Joanna

price: $4.44

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sexual Astrology new book

Sexual Astrology

by Martine

price: $4.61

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sexual Astrology new book

Sexual Astrology

by Woolfolk, Joanna

price: $5.17

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: BRAND NEW. 0440180201. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: