» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sexual Astrology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sexual Astrology

by Martine

About this title: It's written in the stars the love you've been searching for. Now you can discover the true happiness meant for you and you alone. This personal sign-by-sign guide shows you how to: Chart Your Compatibility - Month-by-month matchmaking for every sign. Meet Your Mate - The right timing and approach Understand Your Own Needs and Desires Please Your Partner - And yourself Fulfill Your Romantic Destiny

Sun signs are fine, but love signs light the way to happiness. The stars show you the way to navigate the romantic zodiac, liberate your sensual self, and achieve lasting love.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars used book

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars

by Joanna Woolfolk, Martine

price: $2.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sexual Astrology used book

Sexual Astrology

by Martine

price: $2.89

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No rips or tears. No writing, Smokefree. In excellent condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ladybug8, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars used book

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars

by Joanna Woolfolk, Martine

price: $3.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars new book

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars

by Joanna Woolfolk, Martine

price: $3.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars new book

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars

by Joanna Woolfolk

price: $3.85

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars new book

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars

by Joanna Woolfolk~Martine

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sexual Astrology used book

Sexual Astrology

by Martin

price: $6.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: No Illustration. Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sexual Astrology

by Martine

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell, NY, NY Date Published: 1977

Description: Vg in na jacket. Personal guide to lovemaking by the stars. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roberta Chapin dba;Bisforbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sexual Astrology used book

Sexual Astrology

by Martin

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: No Illustration. Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Sexual Astrology new book

Sexual Astrology

by Martine

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sexual Astrology new book

Sexual Astrology

by Martine

price: $8.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sexual Astrology

by "Martine"

price: $8.51

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 8/8/1986 ISBN-13: 9780552127431 ISBN: 0552127434

Description: Good. 0552127434 standard used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sexual Astrology

by "Martine"

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780552127431 ISBN: 0552127434

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Sexual Astrology

by Martine

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780552127431 ISBN: 0552127434

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Sexual Astrology

by Martine

price: $18.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780552127431 ISBN: 0552127434

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Sexual Astrology

by Martine

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dial Press ISBN-13: 9780803777590 ISBN: 0803777590

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars used book

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars

by Joanna Woolfolk, Martine

price: $2.69

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: Acceptable. Well used. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Sexual Astrology used book

Sexual Astrology

by Martine

price: $2.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. BC7-2 read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: KnowledgeKorner, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Sexual Astrology used book

Sexual Astrology

by Martine

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: mm paperback Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars new book

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars

by Woolfolk, Joanna

price: $4.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sexual Astrology new book

Sexual Astrology

by Woolfolk, Joanna

price: $4.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: BRAND NEW. 0440180201. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars new book

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars

by Woolfolk, Joanna

price: $5.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars used book

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars

by Woolfolk, Joanna; Martine

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars new book

Sexual Astrology: a Sign-By-Sign Guide to Your Sensual Stars

by Woolfolk, Joanna

price: $6.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sexual Astrology used book

Sexual Astrology

by Martine

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Dell Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780440180203 ISBN: 0440180201

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 13, 2009
By Danielle, Tampa, FL

"Absolutely hilarious! I strongly recommend that you read his with friends instead of by yourself. Highly entertaining."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 7, 2009
By Patrick, New York, NY

"Very insightful and dead on accurate."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 4, 2009
By Leticia, Los Angeles, CA

"It gives you an overview of what might mentally and physically stimulate your potential lover depending on their astrological sign. LOVE this book and the erogenous zones of every zodiac sign, is sooooooooo interesting - expecially mine!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 18, 2009
By Kizzi, The United States

"It is a good book. Gets into the basic and touches some useful areas."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  
See all reviews of Sexual Astrology by Martine

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
17 of 18 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.