Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In a world resembling 17th-century England, a baby found floating in the Thames is rescued by the murderous giant known as the Dog Woman and grows up preoccupied with questions of time and space.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Sexing the Cherry
(78 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Sexing the Cherry
by
Winterson, Jeanette
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780679733164
ISBN: 0679733167
Description: 0679733167 TRADE PAPERBACK. Small crease on top corner of front cover. Corners slightly bumped. read more
|
|
Sexing the Cherry
by
Jeanette Winterson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780679733164
ISBN: 0679733167
Description: Acceptable. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear/bend in the book outside page edges have some stains All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Sexing the Cherry
by
Winterson, Janette
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679733164
ISBN: 0679733167
Description: Fair N/a jacket. Some notes inside and underlining of text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexing the Cherry
by
Winterson, Janette, and Winterson, Jeanette, and McDonald, Erroll (Editor)
Edition: Vintage Intl ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780679733164
ISBN: 0679733167
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows some light corner and edge wear as well as shelf scuff. Pages are clean and bright. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 167 p. Vintage International (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexing the Cherry
by
Jeanette Winterson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1991-03-13
ISBN-13: 9780679733164
ISBN: 0679733167
Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, big curl to bookShipped in bubble mailer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexing the Cherry
by
Jeanette Winterson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1991-03-13
ISBN-13: 9780679733164
ISBN: 0679733167
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexing the Cherry
by
Jeanette Winterson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1991-03-13
ISBN-13: 9780679733164
ISBN: 0679733167
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexing the Cherry
by
Winterson, Jeanette
Binding: Trade PB
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780679733164
ISBN: 0679733167
Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. Solid, clean copy. Cover has shelfwear. Pages are tanning from age. read more
|
|
Sexing the Cherry
by
Jeanette Winterson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1991-03-13
ISBN-13: 9780679733164
ISBN: 0679733167
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexing the Cherry
by
Winterson, Jeanette
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679733164
ISBN: 0679733167
Description: Good. 0679733167 USED GOOD CONDITION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookmac,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexing the Cherry
by
Jeanette Winterson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780679733164
ISBN: 0679733167
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexing the Cherry
by
Jeanette Winterson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780679733164
ISBN: 0679733167
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexing the Cherry
by
Jeanette Winterson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679733164
ISBN: 0679733167
Description: Good. Good condition Writing inside. read more
|
|
Sexing the Cherry
by
Winterson, Jeanette
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679733164
ISBN: 0679733167
Description: Good. 0679733167 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Sexing the Cherry
by
Jeanette Winterson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1991-03-13
ISBN-13: 9780679733164
ISBN: 0679733167
Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, scuffing to cover & edges, name on inside coverShipped in bubble mailer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexing the Cherry
by
Jeanette Winterson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1991-03-13
ISBN-13: 9780679733164
ISBN: 0679733167
Description: Very Good. Minor wear to bottom, clean and tight, a crease in the binding, softcover, in great shape. read more
|
|
Sexing the Cherry
by
Winterson, Janette, And Winterson, Jeanette, And McDonald, Erroll (Editor)
Edition: Vintage Intl ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780679733164
ISBN: 0679733167
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 167 p. Vintage International (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more
|
|
Sexing the Cherry
by
Jeanette Winterson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679733164
ISBN: 0679733167
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Sexing the Cherry
by
Winterson, Jeanette
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679733164
ISBN: 0679733167
Description: Very Good. 0679733167 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Sexing the Cherry
by
Jeanette Winterson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1991-03-13
ISBN-13: 9780679733164
ISBN: 0679733167
Description: Very Good. Covers creased, else light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexing the Cherry
by
Winterson, Jeanette
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 03/13/1991
ISBN-13: 9780679733164
ISBN: 0679733167
Description: Good. 0679733167 Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Text is 99% clean. Ownerís Name. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780679733164 Size: 5.3 x 8 x.5 in. Publisher Description: A dazzling fusion of history, fable and myth; the story of Jordan and his mother, who live in pestilent London during the reign of Charles II. We are professional and prompt. read more
|
|
Sexing the Cherry
by
Winterson, Jeanette
Edition: 1st Vintage international ed.
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780679733164
ISBN: 0679733167
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. has minor shelf wear and inscription on front page. Vintage international. Unknown printing. 167 p. ; 21 cm. "Originally published in Great Britain in 1989 by Bloomsbury"--T. p. verso. read more
|
|
Sexing the Cherry
by
Winterson, Jeanette
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780679733164
ISBN: 0679733167
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with slight yellowing, bend on cover...buying this book supports ART! thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tini's world,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexing the Cherry
by
Jeanette Winterson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1991-03-13
ISBN-13: 9780679733164
ISBN: 0679733167
Description: Excellent Condition. Softcover, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked tight binding. minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge1,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexing the Cherry
by
Winterson, Janette, and Winterson, Jeanette, and McDonald, Erroll (Editor)
Edition: Vintage Intl ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780679733164
ISBN: 0679733167
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 167 p. Vintage International (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
C.J. Rowell,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6031900&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|