» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Sex in marriage : new understandings.

by Dorothy Walter Baruch, Hyman Miller

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sex in Marriage: New Understandings

by Baruch, Dorothy Walter, And Miller, Hyman

price: $8.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: hart Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. 220p., 23 cm. Originally published, Harper & Row, 1962. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex in Marriage: New Understandings

by Baruch, Dorothy Walter

price: $13.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex in Marriage: New Understandings

by Baruch, Dorothy Walter; Miller, Hyman

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hart Publishing Company, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 277 pages, clean text, cover is worn with rubbing. "A down-to-earth, exceptionally straight forward guide to the physical and emotional aspects of married life, presented by two highly experienced psychotherapists. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex in Marriage

by Baruch, Dorothy Walter And Hyman Miller

price: $8.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: hb red cloth Publisher: Harper Bros., New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Sl. rubbed & scuffed; else vg. 8vo no dj pp. ix, 277. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex in Marriage New Understandings

by Baruch, Dorothy And Hyman Miller

price: $10.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1962

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Contents are tight and clean; covers are a bit dingy; Ex-Lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex in Marriage

by Baruch

price: $11.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Good Condition Overall. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex in Marriage: New Understandings

by Baruch, Dorothy Walter (Ph.D. ) And Miller, Hyman (Ph.D. )

price: $14.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, Evanston and London Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good- in Good + jacket. Dust jacket has edge chips, scuffs and some soils; normal scuffs and soils on book. A study of sexual relations in marriage. 277 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex in Marriage: New Understandings

by Baruch, Dorothy Walter And Miller, Hyman

price: $26.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Allen & Unwin, London Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780046120016 ISBN: 0046120017

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex in Marriage: New Understandings

by Baruch & Miller

price: $85.16

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. RED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex in Marriage

by Dorothy Walter Baruch And Hyman Miller

price: $9.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Stated first, g/g, dj got wet and stuck to cover. Sex; 10224. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepy Hollow Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sex in Marriage. New Understandings

by Baruch, Dorothy Walter And Miller, Hyman

price: $29.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: George Allen & Unwin, 1963.

Description: 1st ed. "...down to earth, practical guidance on the emotional and physical aspects of life, love and marriage. " Pp.220/4(ads). Red cloth, d/w. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beckham Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sex in Marriage

by Dorothy Walter Baruch, Hyman Miller

price: $34.14

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ALLEN U Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780046120016 ISBN: 0046120017

Description: Published by ALLEN U in 1963. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7510389 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sex in Marriage: New Understandings

by Dorothy Walter Baruch And Hyman Miller

price: $35.46

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GEORGE ALLEN & UNWIN LTD Date Published: 1963

Description: Published by George Allen & Unwin Ltd in 1963. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sex in Marriage

by D. W. Baruch

price: $40.98

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ALLEN Date Published: 1963

Description: Published by ALLEN in 1963, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, page edges foxed, boards good, orange cloth, No inscription. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sex in Marriage

by D. W. Baruch

price: $40.98

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ALLEN & UNWIN Date Published: 1963

Description: Published by ALLEN & UNWIN in 1963, 1st edition, hardback with D/J, medium size, jacket stained, internally good, jacket creased to head and tail of spine and on the top. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.