New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sex in man and woman : its emotional variations

by Theodor Reik

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations

by Reik, Theodor

price: $2.89

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Noonday Press/ NY Date Published: 1960

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 249p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sex in man and woman: its emotional variations

by Reik, Theodor

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Noonday Press, London

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. vii, 3-249 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations

by Theodor Reik

price: $3.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1960. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations

by Reik, Theodor

price: $3.35

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Stated First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Noonday Press, NY Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Good Only jacket. Dust jacket has light edgewear and fading; minor marks. The author "presents a direct and significant comparison of the psychology of the two sexes". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sex in Man and Woman; Its Emotional Variations

by Reik, Theodor

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Noonday Press, New York Date Published: [1960]

Description: Good. No dust jacket. HB, 60, 1st Printing, no DJ. First printing. 249 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Franklin G. Pivonka, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sex in Man and Woman Its Emotional Variations

by Theodor Reik

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Published: 1960 Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sex In Man And Woman, It's Emotional Variations

by Reik, Theodor

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Date Published: 1960

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 249 p. Mylar Jacket Taped To book, Po's address Sticker read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations

by Reik, Theodor

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy NY 1960

Description: Very Good+/Softcover. Softcover/Ed VG+/pb 249 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations

by Reik, Theodor

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: No Jacket. Good. The covers have a little edgewear and one of the pages is creased. This is a psychoanalysts views of male and female sexuality. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sex in Man and Woman

by Theodor Reik

price: $9.62

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sex in Man and Woman

by Theodor Reik

price: $9.62

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Company Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. -2nd Printing--249 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations

by Reik, Theodor

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, NY Date Published: 1960

Description: First edition. Very good in good dustwrapper. Light browning, small stain on page ends. Dustwrapper rubbed, browning lightly, small tears, wear along edges, corners, and spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sex in Man and Woman

by Reik, Theodor

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Noonday Press, Inc., New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG minor wear for a book this age; jacket with sleeve; very clean, tight; 249 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations

by Reik, Theodor

price: $19.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Noonday Press Date Published: 1960

Description: Near-Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-nice, clean copy of this 1960 Reik/psychology hardback. Stated First Printing-Price inside dustcover: $4.50. Full-page photo of Reik on back dustcover. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Blue boards with gold lettering (clean and bright). NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Tight spine-Bright pages. 249 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations

by Theodor Reik

price: $19.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Ex library, 1960, the noonday press, inc. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations

by Reik, Theodor

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. (V222) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sex in man and woman: its emotional variations

by Reik, Theodor

price: $24.00

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: First edition. first printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, & Cudahy, New York Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780854783137 ISBN: 085478313X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. light chipping, one slight tear to back top DJ. Otherwise unmarked, Tight Binding. vii, 3-249 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: seven bridges books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sex in Man and Woman. Its Emotional Variations

by Reik, Theodor

price: $81.72

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Cloth. Publisher: The Noonday Press, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Covers little marked. 249pp. 1st Printing. Edges spotted. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations By Reik, Theodor

by Reik, Theodor

price: $4.25

Ships from GA, USA

Publisher: The Noonday Press

Description: Very Good. Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sex in Man and Woman Its Emotional Variations

by Reik, Theodor

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Noonday Press/FSC, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: VG/no DJ; lt edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations

by Reik, Theodor

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: The Noonday press, 1960

Description: 1st edition. Near Fine. Very clean hardcover in blue boards with gilt lettering. A comparison of the two sexes, including their attitudes towards one another. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations

by Reik, Theodor

price: $9.10

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Noonday Press, Inc., New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Hardcover, no dustjacket. Fair condition. Scorched spine. This contribution to the comparative psychology of the sexes, especially their emotional divergencies, continues and complements an essay "The Emotional Differences of the Sexes. " read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations

by Reik, Theodor

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: NOONDAY PRESS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages tanning; some margin brackets. 249 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summit Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations

by Reik, Theodor

price: $10.00

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good, good dust jack. 249p dust jacket has edge rubbing but is still nice a solid; interior clean and unmarked read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sex in Man & Woman

by Reik, Theodor

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Noonday Press 1960.

Description: VERY GOOD. 8 x 5 inches hard covers. First edition. Binding is cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.