|
available COPIES
Sex in man and woman : its emotional variations
by
Theodor Reik
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Sex in man and woman : its emotional variations
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations
by
Reik, Theodor
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Noonday Press/ NY
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 249p. read more
|
|
Sex in man and woman: its emotional variations
by
Reik, Theodor
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Noonday Press, London
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. vii, 3-249 p.; 22 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations
by
Theodor Reik
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1960. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations
by
Reik, Theodor
Edition: Stated First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Noonday Press, NY
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good in Good Only jacket. Dust jacket has light edgewear and fading; minor marks. The author "presents a direct and significant comparison of the psychology of the two sexes". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex in Man and Woman; Its Emotional Variations
by
Reik, Theodor
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Noonday Press, New York
Date Published: [1960]
Description: Good. No dust jacket. HB, 60, 1st Printing, no DJ. First printing. 249 p. 22 cm. read more
|
|
Sex in Man and Woman Its Emotional Variations
by
Theodor Reik
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Published: 1960 Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Sex In Man And Woman, It's Emotional Variations
by
Reik, Theodor
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Farrar
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 249 p. Mylar Jacket Taped To book, Po's address Sticker read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Addict,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations
by
Reik, Theodor
Edition: Softcover Ed
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy NY 1960
Description: Very Good+/Softcover. Softcover/Ed VG+/pb 249 pgs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations
by
Reik, Theodor
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: No Jacket. Good. The covers have a little edgewear and one of the pages is creased. This is a psychoanalysts views of male and female sexuality. read more
|
|
Sex in Man and Woman
by
Theodor Reik
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more
|
|
Sex in Man and Woman
by
Theodor Reik
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Company
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. -2nd Printing--249 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations
by
Reik, Theodor
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, NY
Date Published: 1960
Description: First edition. Very good in good dustwrapper. Light browning, small stain on page ends. Dustwrapper rubbed, browning lightly, small tears, wear along edges, corners, and spine ends. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex in Man and Woman
by
Reik, Theodor
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Noonday Press, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG minor wear for a book this age; jacket with sleeve; very clean, tight; 249 pages. read more
|
|
Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations
by
Reik, Theodor
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Noonday Press
Date Published: 1960
Description: Near-Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-nice, clean copy of this 1960 Reik/psychology hardback. Stated First Printing-Price inside dustcover: $4.50. Full-page photo of Reik on back dustcover. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Blue boards with gold lettering (clean and bright). NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Tight spine-Bright pages. 249 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ginny6 Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations
by
Theodor Reik
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Ex library, 1960, the noonday press, inc. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations
by
Reik, Theodor
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. (V222) read more
|
|
Sex in man and woman: its emotional variations
by
Reik, Theodor
Edition: First edition. first printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus, & Cudahy, New York
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780854783137
ISBN: 085478313X
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. light chipping, one slight tear to back top DJ. Otherwise unmarked, Tight Binding. vii, 3-249 p.; 22 cm. read more
|
|
Sex in Man and Woman. Its Emotional Variations
by
Reik, Theodor
Binding: Cloth.
Publisher: The Noonday Press, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Covers little marked. 249pp. 1st Printing. Edges spotted. read more
|
|
Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations By Reik, Theodor
by
Reik, Theodor
Publisher: The Noonday Press
Description: Very Good. Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges. read more
|
|
Sex in Man and Woman Its Emotional Variations
by
Reik, Theodor
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Noonday Press/FSC, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: VG/no DJ; lt edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
About Books Inc,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations
by
Reik, Theodor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: The Noonday press, 1960
Description: 1st edition. Near Fine. Very clean hardcover in blue boards with gilt lettering. A comparison of the two sexes, including their attitudes towards one another. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations
by
Reik, Theodor
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Noonday Press, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Hardcover, no dustjacket. Fair condition. Scorched spine. This contribution to the comparative psychology of the sexes, especially their emotional divergencies, continues and complements an essay "The Emotional Differences of the Sexes. " read more
|
|
Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations
by
Reik, Theodor
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: NOONDAY PRESS, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages tanning; some margin brackets. 249 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Summit Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex in Man and Woman: Its Emotional Variations
by
Reik, Theodor
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good, good dust jack. 249p dust jacket has edge rubbing but is still nice a solid; interior clean and unmarked read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookshop,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex in Man & Woman
by
Reik, Theodor
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Noonday Press 1960.
Description: VERY GOOD. 8 x 5 inches hard covers. First edition. Binding is cloth. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6030938&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|