Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barnes and Noble
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780671220167ISBN:0671220160
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight Warp, Some wear and discoloring Trade Paperback, Good condition. Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780671220167ISBN:0671220160
Description: Cloth spine and boards in dust jacket. Very good. 191pp., preface, index. How to use the spells, potions and ancient knowledge of magic to improve and enhance your sexual life-to enhance your life, and to open up your mind and body to new and more intense sexual pleasures and experiences. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780671220167ISBN:0671220160
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Soil & slight edgewear on dj, price clipped, spine a little tilted, dampstain on bottom of cover & inside of dj, soil/foxing on edge, else text clean, binding tight. 1st printing w full # line. 191 p.; 21 cm. Includes index. read more
Edition: First Edition, Remaindered
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo (8 1/4"). "How to use spells, potions and ancient knowledge to improve and enhance your sexual life. " Top edge fading. Remainder mark. Dustjacket lightly worn; short tear. 191 pp. read more
Description: Good. By David Farren; ISBN: 0064640132; Pub. : Barnes & Noble; Pub. Date: 1976; Media: Unknown Binding; Softcover. Remains of price sticker on cover. Minor wear and discoloration on cover. Minor discoloration on end of pages as seen when book is closed. All else is very good. by David Farren; ISBN: 0064640132; Pub. : Barnes & Noble; Pub. Date: 1976; Media: Unknown Binding; Softcover. Remains of price sticker on cover. Minor wear and discoloration on cover. Minor discoloration on end of pages ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780671220167ISBN:0671220160
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 191 pages including index. Black hard covers with red cloth spine show removed tape shadows, ex-library stamp on bottom title page; some underlining in red pencil; article about magic and back book jacket flap laid in. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780671220167ISBN:0671220160
Description: Hardcover, 8vo, 192 pp. Quarter red cloth w/ black papered boards, black title, etc. to spine. Light general wear to boards, sound and unmarked. A VG copy in VG dust jacket. (Dust jacket rubbed and a bit edgeworn, not price clipped). read more
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1975
Description: Near fine/vg+; First edition. "how to use the spells, potions and ancient knowlege of magic to improve and enhance your sexual life. " read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.