» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sewing Lingerie

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sewing Lingerie

by Singer Sewing Reference Library

About this title: This guide to sewing lingerie contains easy-to-follow, step-by-step instructions, with detailed photographs of each step of the construction of every project.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Sewing Lingerie

by Singer Sewing Reference Library

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780865732605 ISBN: 0865732604

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Singer Sewing Reference Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sewing Lingerie

by Singer Sewing Reference Library

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780865732605 ISBN: 0865732604

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Singer Sewing Reference Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sewing Lingerie used book

Sewing Lingerie

by Singer Sewing Reference Library, and Cy Decosse Inc

price: $2.33

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780865732612 ISBN: 0865732612

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Singer Sewing Reference Library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sewing Lingerie used book

Sewing Lingerie

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life UK Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780865732605 ISBN: 0865732604

Description: Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine) some light cover scuffing. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sewing Lingerie (Singer Sewing Reference Library) new book

Sewing Lingerie (Singer Sewing Reference Library)

price: $7.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cy DeCosse Inc. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780865732612 ISBN: 0865732612

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Singer Sewing Reference Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sewing Lingerie

by Singer Sewing Reference Library

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Minnetonka, Cy DeCosse, Inc. 1991

Description: Trade Paperback, no printing stated, Near Fine/glossy pictorial wraps; small crease to bottom front corner, small bump to spine, 4to., 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sewing Lingerie used book

Sewing Lingerie

by Creative Publishing International Editors; Singer Sewing Staff

price: $14.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780865732612 ISBN: 0865732612

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 10 3/4 X 8 1/4. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Covers, spine edges and corners very good. If needed for reference, research, application or just enjoyment this is the one. No apparent wear. llustrated with B/W photos and instructional color drawings. 128 pages, indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sewing Lingerie (Singer Sewing Reference Library) [Import] used book

Sewing Lingerie (Singer Sewing Reference Library) [Import]

price: $26.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780865732612 ISBN: 0865732612

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sewing Lingerie (Singer Sewing Reference Library) used book

Sewing Lingerie (Singer Sewing Reference Library)

by Unknown

price: $40.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cy DeCosse Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780865732612 ISBN: 0865732612

Description: Like New. SPINE-No creases, undamaged. COVERS-Very minor shelf wear. PAGES-Crisp, clean, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Your Book Mailer, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sewing Lingerie [Import] used book

Sewing Lingerie [Import]

by Singer

price: $69.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780865732612 ISBN: 0865732612

Description: Fine. Perfect mint condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Looks like new. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sewing Lingerie

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life UK ISBN-13: 9780865732605 ISBN: 0865732604

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sewing Lingerie

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life UK ISBN-13: 9780865732605 ISBN: 0865732604

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sewing Lingerie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life UK ISBN-13: 9780865732605 ISBN: 0865732604

Description: Good. 0865732604 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sewing Lingerie (Singer Sewing Reference Library) used book

Sewing Lingerie (Singer Sewing Reference Library)

by The Editors Of Creative Publishing International; Singer

price: $2.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Creative Publishing International ISBN-13: 9780865732612 ISBN: 0865732612

Description: Good. 0865732612. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of RPL, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sewing Lingerie used book

Sewing Lingerie

by Singer

price: $2.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780865732612 ISBN: 0865732612

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sewing Lingerie used book

Sewing Lingerie

by Singer

price: $2.31

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780865732612 ISBN: 0865732612

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sewing Lingerie [Import] [Paperback] By Singer used book

Sewing Lingerie [Import] [Paperback] By Singer

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780865732612 ISBN: 0865732612

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Singer, Sewing Lingerie used book

Singer, Sewing Lingerie

by Editor's Of Cy De Cosse

price: $11.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softbound Publisher: Cy De Cosse Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780865732612 ISBN: 0865732612

Description: Pictorial softbound. No dj. A nice pictorial softbound, isbn: 0865732612. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sewing Lingerie

price: $18.96

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life UK Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780865732605 ISBN: 0865732604

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sewing Lingerie

by Singer Sewing Reference Library

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cy DeCOSSE INCORPORATED, MINNESOTA Date Published: 1991

Description: F. Color Photographs; 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sewing Lingerie used book

Sewing Lingerie

by Unknown

price: $22.11

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing International, Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780865732612 ISBN: 0865732612

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Sewing Lingerie

by Singer Sewing Reference Library, And Cy Decosse Inc

price: $27.80

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cy Decosse Inc, Minnesota Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780865732605 ISBN: 0865732604

Description: Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Singer Sewing Reference Library. Audience: General/trade. Book Description: Provides a step-by-step guide for sewing intimate apparel. -Offers tips and ideas from traditional styles to the latestfashions. This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bridge Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Sewing Lingerie used book

Sewing Lingerie

by The Editors Of Creative Publishing International

price: $33.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780865732612 ISBN: 0865732612

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sewing Lingerie (Singer Sewing Reference Library) used book

Sewing Lingerie (Singer Sewing Reference Library)

by Singer Sewing Reference Library, Cy Decosse Inc

price: $33.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780865732612 ISBN: 0865732612

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0865732612. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Sewing Lingerie used book

Sewing Lingerie

by Singer

price: $52.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing International, Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780865732612 ISBN: 0865732612

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 25, 2008
By Miss Mouse, The United States

"I love this series. Besides excellent and very clear photography, these are excellent reference books for the sewer's library. There are such great pieces of info that I've used in more than just when sewing lingerie."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
3 of 4 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.