» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Beatrice Cenci

by Corrado Ricci

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Beatrice Cenci

by Ricci, Corrado, And Bishop, Morris, And Stuart

price: $7.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liveright, inc., New York Date Published: 1933

Description: Good. 2 v. in 1. plates, 2 port. (incl. front. ) 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatrice Cenci Translated From the Italian By Morris Bishop and Henry Longman Stuart

by Corrado Ricci

price: $9.94

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liveright Pub Date Published: 1933

Description: Good. Corners of boards rubbed. No jacket. Name on inside cover. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatrice Cenci

by Ricci, Corrado

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Liveright, New York Date Published: 1933

Description: B&W Illustrations. G+(covers rubbed)no DJ. 1st "Black and Gold Edition", translated by Bishop and Stuart. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatrice Cenci

by Ricci, Corrado

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liveright Publishing

Description: Good Condition. Translated from the Italian by Morris Bishop and Henry Longan Stuart. Hardcover, Pages Yellow Hinges Weak Edition: 1933. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatrice Cenci

by Ricci, Corrado

price: $13.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boni and Liveright, New York Date Published: 1925

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Two Volumes Complete. Translated from the Italian by Morris Bishop and Henry Longan Stuart. Black cloth with gold titles spine titles and decorative detail; mild wear and rubbing to edges and exterior; 8vo in size; no jackets. Ex library with typical stamps and markings; numerous illustrations in black and white; Volume I, 324 pages; Volume II, 321 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatrice Cenci Volume II (2)

by Ricci, Corrado (Trans. Bishop, Morris And Stuart, Henry Longan)

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heineman Ltd

Description: VERY GOOD. USED "1926, first printing " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatrice Cenci: Volume One

by Ricci, Corrado

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: William Heinemann, London Date Published: 1926

Description: VG. Red cloth hardback, light wear. Volume one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatrice Cenci

by Ricci, Corrado

price: $15.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatrice Cenci

by Ricci, Corrado

price: $19.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: William Heinemann

Description: Very Good. B00086C79S 1933 Stated 1st Black & Gold edition. Book is clean inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatrice Cenci [Two Volumes]

by Ricci, Corrado [Translated By Morris Bishop And Henry Longan Stuart]

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1926

Description: Good+ Ex-lib with parts of dj pasted in first volume. Top edge is soiled; red cloth covers are not as bright on the spines but the titles are still evident. Text is clean inside. Title and image of Cenci are blind stamped on attractive red cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loren Pankratz, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatrice Cenci

by Ricci, Corrado, and Bishop, Morris, and Stuart, Henry Longan

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liveright, inc., New York Date Published: 1933

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. VG+ close to fine. Bright attractive unmarred, gilt on cover and spine intact., a little edgewear on tail of spine. 2 v. in 1. plates, 2 port. (incl. front. ) 23 cm. The black and gold library. Includes: Portraits, Plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Valorem Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatrice Cenci

by Ricci, Corrado

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boni and Liveright, NY Date Published: 1925

Description: VG/NO DJ. A two volume set. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatrice Cenci ( Vol II & II )

by Ricci, Corrado, and Bishop, Morris, and Stuart, Henry Longan

price: $24.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boni and Liveright, New York Date Published: 1925

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good in Good dust jacket hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. and tearing. 2 v. : fronts., plates, ports., facsims.; 23 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plates, Facsimiles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatrice Cenci-Translated From the Italian By Morris Bishop 2 Volumes

by Corrado Ricci

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boni & Liveright Date Published: 1925

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatrice Cenci

by Ricci, Corrado

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Unstated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Boni and Liveright, NY Date Published: 1925

Description: Very Good Plus/No Jackets. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Two volumes as published. Bound in blacl cloth covers. 324 and 321 pages. Top page ends finished. Others rough cut. Gilt letters on spine covers are faded some. Varying light and medium wear to some edges. Some light foxing early and late pages. Otherwise a tight, clean complete set. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatrice Cenci. (in 2 Volumes).

by Ricci, Corrado. (Translated From The Italian By Morris Bishop And Henry Longan Stuart).

price: $30.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boni and Liveright., New York. Date Published: 1925

Description: Octavo black cloth with gilt decoration and titling to spines and gilt motif to top boards. Vol I: [xii], 324pp and 25 illustrations. Vol II: [vi], 321pp and 22 illustrations. Front hinge to Vol I is cracked. Endpapers are toned. Light foxing to illustrations and adjacent pages. Spines are dull. Head of spine on Vol II has a nick. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RobinsRareBooks, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatrice Cenci

by Ricci, Corrado (Translated From The Italian By Morris Bishop And Henry Longan Stuart)

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Black and Gold Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liveright Publishing Corporation, New York Date Published: 1933 (c.1925)

Description: Illustrated by Arthur Zaidenberg. Very Good+ in Good dj. NOISBN. [solid copy, very light spotting to covers, light shelfwear; jacket rubbed, edgeworn, small tears and minor paper loss at most corners, still quite presentable]. "The amazing story of one of the most tragic and one of the most lovely of Italian noble women of the sixteenth centur--a century of cruel and vicious license. At the age of eighteen, Beatrice Cenci was imprisoned in a lonely castle by her father, and subjected to such ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadInk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatrice Cenci Volumes I and II

by Ricci Corrado

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcovers, Good. Publisher: Milan: Fratelli Treves, 1923, Milan Date Published: 1923

Description: Good Hardbacks. No Dustjackets. Book Hardcovers, Good. Good Hardbacks. /No Dustjackets. Two books. Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, underlining, highlighting. Light foxing to first and last pages and top edges. Covers show slight wear. Green cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatrice Cenci Two Volume Set, Volume One and Two

by Ricci, Corrado

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbacks Publisher: Boni & Liveright

Description: 1925 2nd Edition Two Volume Set Hardbacks. Good+ Condition in Good Dust Jackets. Top page edge of both volumes aged/foxed. Dust jackets spine's are darkened with Vol One spine having tape repaired closed tears. Interior pages are Very Good with No previous owner's marks.; 8vos 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatrice Cenci 2 Volumes

by Ricci, Corrado

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boni and Liveright, New York Date Published: 1925

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Translated from the Italian by Morris Bishop and Henry Logan Stuart. A near fine set save for the previous owner's personal bookplate inside each front cover and neatly written name penciled on ffep. Illustrated. Binding is black with gold portrait stamped on the front, spine; etting and decoration in gold. Rough cut side and bottom edges. Second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Aurora, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatrice Cenci (Complete in One Volume)

by Ricci, Corrado

price: $40.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boni & Liveright, NY Date Published: 1933

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. Dj w/lite chipping, price clipped; 321 clean, unmarked pages...Translated from the Italian by Morris Bishop and Henry Longan Stuart. The story of one of the most tragic and most lovely of Italian noble women of the 16th century. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatrice Cenci Two Volumes

by Ricci, Corrado

price: $46.25

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1926

Description: First edition. Hardcover, 8vo's, xiii+324, frontis b/w plates; vii+320pp, frontis b/w plates, index. Spotting to edges, scattered pale foxing to prelims and occasionally to margins, cloth a little shelfworn, both volumes near VG no d/w's. Translated fom the Italian by Morris Bishop and Henry Longan Stuart. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basilisk Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatrice Cenci (2 Volumes, Complete)

by Ricci, Corrado) Bishop, Morris & Stuart, Henry Longan

price: $85.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boni & Liveright, NY Date Published: 1925

Description: b/w Plates. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. 324 + 321 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/lite wear, clipped price; ownr's insc; will not fit in priorty envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatrice Cenci, Translated From the Italian By Morris Bishop and Henry Longan Stuart-Complete in 2 Volumes

by Ricci, Corrado (1858-1934)-Related Names: Bishop, Morris (1893-1973) & Stuart, Henry Longan (Joint Translators)

price: $101.90

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Boni and Liveright Date Published: 1925

Description: Description: 2 v. fronts., plates, ports., facsims. 23 cm. Subjects: Cenci, Beatrice, 1577-1599. Volume 1: 2nd Printing 1926; Volume 2: 1st Edition 1925. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatrice Cenci, Translated From the Italian By Morris Bishop and Henry Longan Stuart-Complete in 2 Volumes

by Ricci, Corrado (1858-1934)-Related Names: Bishop, Morris (1893-1973) & Stuart, Henry Longan (Joint Translators)

price: $148.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Boni and Liveright Date Published: 1925

Description: Description: 2 v. fronts., plates, ports., facsims. 23 cm. Subjects: Cenci, Beatrice, 1577-1599. Volume 1: 2nd Printing 1926; Volume 2: 1st Edition 1925. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.