» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Beatles Forever

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Beatles Forever

by Nicholas Schaffner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Beatles Forever

by Nicholas Schaffner

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookthrift Co Date Published: 1980-07 ISBN-13: 9780811702256 ISBN: 0811702251

Description: Good in yes jacket. Dj tornDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles Forever

by Nicholas Schaffner

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1978-09 ISBN-13: 9780070550872 ISBN: 0070550875

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles Forever

by Nicholas Schaffner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookthrift Co ISBN-13: 9780811702256 ISBN: 0811702251

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles Forever

by Nicholas Schaffner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780070550872 ISBN: 0070550875

Description: Good. Edge wear and curling on cover- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles Forever

by Nicholas Schaffner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070550872 ISBN: 0070550875

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles Forever

by Nicholas Schaffner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070550872 ISBN: 0070550875

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Inside clean. Spine exposed. AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles Forever

by Nicholas Schaffner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811702256 ISBN: 0811702251

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles Forever

by Nicholas Schaffner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780070550872 ISBN: 0070550875

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles forever

by Schaffner, Nicholas

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Co., Harrisburg, Pa. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780811702256 ISBN: 0811702251

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Nice condition, clean pages just an inscription written inside, solid binding, dust jacket shows wear and tear. I ship daily! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. 222 p., [2] leaves of plates: ill.; 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 215-217. Discography: p. 202-215. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles Forever

by Schaffner, Nicholas

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780070550872 ISBN: 0070550875

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Overall cover and page wear.; Trade PB; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles Forever

by Schaffner, Nicholas

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cameron House, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780811702256 ISBN: 0811702251

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. AT1-DJ is mylar protected. DJ is wrinkled, some crease on the spine, front and back, wrinkling, chipping and crease on the edges, a few tiny tears ont the spine edges and back edges, some discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has chippings/peelings and wear on the bottom edge and corners, wrinkling on the spine edges, some peeling on the front loose end paper, some discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. This book is both a lively ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles Forever

by Schaffner, Nicholas

price: $7.32

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: wraps Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780070550872 ISBN: 0070550875

Description: 224pp, vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Beatles Forever used book

Beatles Forever

by Nicholas Schaffner

price: $7.34

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567310085 ISBN: 1567310087

Description: Good. No DJ; Minor wear and discoloration to cover; Very clean pages; Tight binding Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Beatles Forever, the: How They Changed Our Culture used book

Beatles Forever, the: How They Changed Our Culture

by Schaffner, Nicholas

price: $9.09

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2d ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781567310085 ISBN: 1567310087

Description: Book: Good. DJ: Very Good. 4to. 224 pp. 8 5/8 x 11 1/8. Blue boards with qtr blue cloth, stamped in gold on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles Forever

by Schaffner, Nicholas

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole, 1977

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. ISBN: 0811702251. Jacket has several sizeable tears and other shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles Forever

by Schaffner, Nicholas

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780070550872 ISBN: 0070550875

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 400 illustrations on how the Beatles changed our culture. Includes international discography and Beatles timeline. 224 pages. Heavily thumbed, corners worn, light creases to the cover, stray pencil marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson River Book Shoppe, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles Forever

by Schaffner, Nicholas

price: $10.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cameron House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780811702256 ISBN: 0811702251

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatles Forever

by Schaffner, Nicholas

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cameron House Date Published: 1977

Description: VERY GOOD. 1977 large black hardcover, purple lettering on cover, no dust jacket. Cover has slight wear and small gouge on front. Sound binding. No marks. Small piece of clear tape on front free endpaper. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatles Forever

by Schaffner, Nicholas

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: HB Publisher: Bookthrift Co, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780811702256 ISBN: 0811702251

Description: B&W & Color Photos with B&W Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Tall Octavo. Black, illustrated DJ. Nice clean copy. 222 pages. Newpaper article laid in. Minor edge wear with taped tear repair top front. Minor scraped area, outside lower back DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles Forever

by Nicholas Schaffner

price: $15.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cameron House Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. 1978 hardcover with jacket. Fourth printing stated. Well-preserved copy APPEARS UNREAD with bright, unmarked, well-bound pages. Jacket shows minor shelf-rubbing and minor edge wear, but in general is bright and clean. Very good, sturdy copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatles Forever, the

by Schaffner, Nicholas

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: NY. Cameron House, 1978

Description: 4TO. 222 pages. VG/VG. 4th edition. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatles (the) Forever

by Schaffner, Nicholas

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Schaffner, Nicholas., Cameron House, nd, c1977, reprint edition, blind-stamped boards, vg w/slightly chipped dj (minor edge tears), 222 pp w/discography, bibliography & index, B & W/color photographic illus., 4to, '400 Illustrations. How they changed our. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles Forever

by Schaffner, Nicholas

price: $20.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MCGRAW HILL, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780070550872 ISBN: 0070550875

Description: ISBN: 0-07-055087-5. GOOD-LARGE STIFF WRAPS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles Forever

by Schaffner, Nicholas

price: $20.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MCGRAW HILL 1978

Description: VERY GOOD, LARGE SOFT COVER EDITION-FIRST OF THIS EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatles Forever

by Schaffner, Nicholas

price: $20.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cameron House Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780811702256 ISBN: 0811702251

Description: Very Good, dust jacket only. 0811702251. American first edition, secondt printing. Published by Cameron House in 1980. Jacket is in Good condition with light rubbing and three small 1/2 tears. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.