» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Seven Leagues to Paradise

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Seven Leagues to Paradise,

by Richard Tregaskis

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. ---244 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Leagues to Paradise,

by Richard Tregaskis

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1951

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition--268 pages. Interior is clean and tight. DJ is not price clipped. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Leagues to Paradise,

by Richard Tregaskis

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. -Ex-Library--No Jacket. Good + 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 268 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of aging w/ light mildewing. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Leagues to Paradise,

by Richard Tregaskis

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library---268 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards and DJ are well preserved. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Leagues to Paradise

by Richard Tregaskis

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1951-01-01

Description: Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Leagues to Paradise

by Tregaskis, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Leagues to Paradise,

by Richard Tregaskis

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. Binding is Hardcover. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Leagues to Paradise,

by Tregaskis, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: DoubleDay, Garden City Date Published: 1951

Description: Illustrated by Rafael Palacios. Very Good+ in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. B&W Illustrations; Light blue cloth with gold lettering on spine. Boards have light foxing present at lower edges. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are lightly aging. Dust jacket with very light rubbing to top and bottom. Small tear at the top of front.; Book Club Edition; 244 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Reading Well, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Leagues to Paradise

by Tregaskis, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc. Date Published: 1951

Description: Palacios, Rafael. Good in Very Good jacket. A round-the-world trip in search of the perfect place to live. Light soiling to dust jacket. Cover has spotty discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Leagues to Paradise used book

Seven Leagues to Paradise

by Richard Tregaskis

price: $2.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780595002412 ISBN: 0595002412

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Leagues to Paradise

by Richard Tregaskis

price: $2.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, 1951

Description: Hard Cover. Good. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Leagues to Paradise

by Tregaskis, Richard

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Good/Good DJ/Good. Edge wear. Chipping on edges of DJ. Text is clean of markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Leagues to Paradise

by Richard Tregaskis

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. DJ RUBBED, SCUFFED, TORN Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Leagues to Paradise

by Tregaskis, Richard

price: $3.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1951

Description: Very good in very good jacket. 268pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Leagues to Paradise

by Tregaskis, Richard

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY: Doubleday 1951, HB, 244p., book club edition, vg/vg, fraying at dustjacket spine ends, now in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Leagues to Paradise

by Tregaskis, Richard

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Publications Inc

Description: GOOD. No Jacket. USED "1st Edition, 1951" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Leagues to Paradise, a Round-the-World Trip in Search of the Perfect Place to Live

by Richard Tregaskis

price: $4.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Leagues to Paradise

by Richard Tregaskis

price: $4.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: doubleday Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. This is a nice hardcover book. DJ is fair w/discoloration to spine & some edge & corner wear. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. BCE. Pages are lightly tanned. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Leagues to Paradise

by Tregaskis, Richard

price: $4.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Good/Good. Hardcover, good condition, w. a few lt spots on brds. V. ltly slanted, smwht compressed sp, ltly bumped--bumped corners. Tanned p. edges, ltly tanned pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj good, ltly rubbed, sme lt edgwr, bending, chipping. Tanned sp, ins wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Leagues to Paradise

by Tregaskis, Richard

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Illustrated by Rafael Placios. Very Good; Text and cover clean and tight. Xlib with typical markings. DJ wrinkled under protective Brodart sleeve. Gift inscription inside with date 1955. 4718. Illus; 9658. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Leagues to Paradise, a Round-the-World Trip in Search of the Perfect Place to Live

by Richard Tregaskis; Illustrator-Rafael Palacios

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good. BCE. No DJ. Text is clean and bright. P/O name is on FFEP. Very light shelf wear. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Leagues to Paradise

by Richard Tregaskis

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1951

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. Book in very good condition, clean, unmarked and tight binding. DJ is lightly frayed on top edge of spine, some minor rubbing to edges. 244 pages. Description: ''A round the world trip in search of the perfect place to live''. The panoramic illustrated map on the dust jacket is by Rafael D Palacios. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CTC Books, Inc., NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Leagues to Paradise

by Tregaskis, Richard

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Price clipped, some wear around the edges of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Leagues to Paradise

by Tregaskis, Richard

price: $6.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; Small tears to d. J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Leagues to Paradise

by Tregaskis, Richard

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Cover Wear Edition: 195l. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.