» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Seven footprints to Satan

by Abraham Merritt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Seven Footprints to Satan

by Merritt, A.

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon S280 Date Published: 1968

Description: VG- Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Footprints to Satan (Murder of the Month) used book

Seven Footprints to Satan (Murder of the Month)

by Merritt, A.

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1942

Description: Poor. Heavily worn copy, covers shipped, torn, missing pieces. Reading copy only, fragile. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Mystery Inventory No: 008675. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Footprints to Satan

by Merritt, A.

price: $2.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th printing Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good+ Shelfwear and aging. Creasing to cover. Bookstore ink-stamp inside front cover. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Footprints to Satan

by Merritt, A.

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Bookstore stamp inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Footprints to Satan

by A. Merritt

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. Aged to the limit. Golden age old. Text is yellowed completely. Binding has a little rip to the cover. Scuff to the covers. Sensational cover photo. Sensational! Complete and unabridged. Enjoy this vintage treasure. Old looking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Footprints to Satan

by Merritt, A.;

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon

Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Footprints to Satan

by Merritt, A.

price: $3.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1942

Description: Fair. Creased and worn covers, pages tanned, name inside; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks Inventory No: 075788. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Footprints to Satan used book

Seven Footprints to Satan

by Merritt, A.

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. G1192; 9th printing. Creasing to cover, pages tanned at edges; good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 022289. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Footprints to Satan used book

Seven Footprints to Satan

by Merritt, A.

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. 12th printing. V2417. Bent cover, some wear and creasing; tight book; pages tanned but clean. Cover says "The American explorer was catapulted into a strange and seductive world of evil ruled by Satan himself. " Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 056499. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Footprints to Satan

by Merritt A.

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Avon, T-208, NY Date Published: 1957, #

Description: vg/wrps. Reading crease, small chips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Footprints to Satan

by Merritt, A

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Nineth Binding: Paper Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Sci-fi, minor flaws and a coulpe of rough spots, but nice book.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Footprints to Satan

by Abraham Merritt

price: $4.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380006908 ISBN: 0380006901

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Footprints to Satan; Avon T-208

by Merritt, A.

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1929

Description: Near Fine. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Avon red & Gold Edition complete & unabridged. Bondage cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Footprints to Satan used book

Seven Footprints to Satan

by Merritt, A.

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in very good condition with some shelfwear and substantial creasing to cover and near spine. Pages are tanned. Binding tight and clean. An occult classic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spellbound Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Footprints to Satan

by Merritt, Abraham, Merritt, A.

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon, Avon T-208

Description: Good- As issued No Jacket. Fantastic bondage cover(if you are into that sort of thing). Unfortunately though the cover art is still strong, the rest of the book leaves something to be desired. Rear cover had been used as a coaster(large ring), head of spine a bit tattered, a little soiling the front cover, book edges soiled and some foxing is present, some of the spine cover surface had been scuffed off, and it appears that the cover may have been reglued at a previous reading(fairly clean job ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Footprints to Satan-Murder of the Month No. 1

by Merritt, A.

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: AVON MURDER OF THE MONTH NO. 1 Date Published: 1942

Description: Poor. R/c missing. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Footprints to Satan

by Merritt, A.

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint; Twelfth Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780380024179 ISBN: 0380024179

Description: Very Good+ 0380024179. 192 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Very, very light reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover. Solid, clean. The American explorer was catapulted into a strange and seductive world of evil ruled by Satan himself... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Footprints to Satan

by Merritt, A.

price: $5.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twelfth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, label on inside cover; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Footprints to Satan

by Merritt, A.

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Canada Date Published: 1968

Description: Rosa, Doug. Good. Store Stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Book Mart, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Footprints to Satan

by Abraham Merritt

price: $6.05

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1976-06 ISBN-13: 9780380006908 ISBN: 0380006901

Description: Fair. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Footprints to Satan

by Merritt, A.

price: $6.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Very good. 11th printing/1968. This book is in very good condition, with slight handling wear/soft cover crease. Interior pages clean and unmarked, with page tanning throughout. Available for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven footprints to Satan

by Merritt, A.

price: $6.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, mild shelf wear, bent corners, cracked spine, really rad cover, nice reading copy, help support indpendent booksellers! 187 p.; 17 cm. Avon, T-115. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copyleft Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Footprints to Satan used book

Seven Footprints to Satan

by Merritt, Abraham

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Futura Publications Ltd, London (49 Poland St., W1A 2LG) Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780860078128 ISBN: 0860078124

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 224p.; 18 cm. Orbit books. An orbit book.. Originally published: New York: Boni and Liveright; Richards Press, 1928. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spellbound Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Footprints to Satan

by Merritt, A.

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Futura Publications, London Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good+ No Dust Jacket. An apparently unread copy with light shelfwear and some light black rub marks along outside of page edges, perhaps from dust. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: art metzger, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Footprints to Satan # 26

by A. Merritt

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Avon Library Date Published: 1942

Description: Wood Engravings By Howard Simon. Very Good- No Jacket. Presumed FIRST Edition-(1942)-DUST JACKET NOTES: NO jacket. BOOK NOTES: VG-/ Softcover book has some cover wear including moisture damage to page edges, light edge wear, scuffing, harder creasing at the corners and moderate bumping; inside is heavily tanned with several stamps and a price written on the first page (this is an endorsment page). Binding is solid. 225 pages. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the one you didn't ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CDP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.