Edition: 11th printing
Binding: Paperback.
Publisher: Avon, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good+ Shelfwear and aging. Creasing to cover. Bookstore ink-stamp inside front cover. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is sound. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1928
Description: Good. Aged to the limit. Golden age old. Text is yellowed completely. Binding has a little rip to the cover. Scuff to the covers. Sensational cover photo. Sensational! Complete and unabridged. Enjoy this vintage treasure. Old looking. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. 12th printing. V2417. Bent cover, some wear and creasing; tight book; pages tanned but clean. Cover says "The American explorer was catapulted into a strange and seductive world of evil ruled by Satan himself. " Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 056499. read more
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in very good condition with some shelfwear and substantial creasing to cover and near spine. Pages are tanned. Binding tight and clean. An occult classic. read more
Description: Good- As issued No Jacket. Fantastic bondage cover(if you are into that sort of thing). Unfortunately though the cover art is still strong, the rest of the book leaves something to be desired. Rear cover had been used as a coaster(large ring), head of spine a bit tattered, a little soiling the front cover, book edges soiled and some foxing is present, some of the spine cover surface had been scuffed off, and it appears that the cover may have been reglued at a previous reading(fairly clean job ... read more
Edition: Reprint; Twelfth Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon, NY
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780380024179ISBN:0380024179
Description: Very Good+ 0380024179. 192 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Very, very light reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover. Solid, clean. The American explorer was catapulted into a strange and seductive world of evil ruled by Satan himself... read more
Description: Very good. 11th printing/1968. This book is in very good condition, with slight handling wear/soft cover crease. Interior pages clean and unmarked, with page tanning throughout. Available for immediate shipment. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon, New York
Date Published: 1928
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, mild shelf wear, bent corners, cracked spine, really rad cover, nice reading copy, help support indpendent booksellers! 187 p.; 17 cm. Avon, T-115. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Futura Publications Ltd, London (49 Poland St., W1A 2LG)
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780860078128ISBN:0860078124
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 224p.; 18 cm. Orbit books. An orbit book.. Originally published: New York: Boni and Liveright; Richards Press, 1928. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Futura Publications, London
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very Good+ No Dust Jacket. An apparently unread copy with light shelfwear and some light black rub marks along outside of page edges, perhaps from dust. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New Avon Library
Date Published: 1942
Description: Wood Engravings By Howard Simon. Very Good- No Jacket. Presumed FIRST Edition-(1942)-DUST JACKET NOTES: NO jacket. BOOK NOTES: VG-/ Softcover book has some cover wear including moisture damage to page edges, light edge wear, scuffing, harder creasing at the corners and moderate bumping; inside is heavily tanned with several stamps and a price written on the first page (this is an endorsment page). Binding is solid. 225 pages. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the one you didn't ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.