» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Beatles: A Private View

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Beatles: A Private View

by Robert Freeman

About this title: A view of the Beatles at work and play by Robert Freeman, a photographer closely associated with the group at the height of their popularity. This book includes photographs such as Patti Boyd and George at home, Ringo's wedding, and the Beatles on stage, in the studio, on tour and on the film set.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Beatles: a Private View used book

The Beatles: a Private View

by Robert Freeman

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Big Tent Entertainment Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592261765 ISBN: 1592261760

Description: Very Good. Black & White spined HB with black, white & gray lettering...tear at front top of spine...Ex-Library. Expected library markings. For quick service, please consider Expedited shipping since standard delivery may range from 4-18 business days. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles: A Private View

by Freeman, Robert

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781566196505 ISBN: 1566196507

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean; binding is tight; DJ is clean. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Knipling, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatles: a Private View

by Robert Freeman

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566196505 ISBN: 1566196507

Description: Fine; Collectible. Hardcover, DJ, Barnes & Noble1990, book in LIKE new condition, DJ slight wear ISBN 1-56619-650-7; beautiful copy. From PRIVATE COLLECTOR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles a Private View

by Freeman, Robert

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: MALLARD PRESS

Description: VERY GOOD in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9æ"-12" tall. BOOK CONDITION FOLLOWS DESCR: U.S. SHIPPING ONLY! Product Description Bob's photos were amongst the best ever taken of the Beatles. Paul McCartney The With The Beatles album cover was taken soon after I met them for the first time inBournemouth. Since the photograph was needed urgently, I had to improvise a studiosituation in the hotel. The dining room was the most suitable location. There was a broadsidelight from the windows and a deep ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARY L. WEST, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles: a Private View used book

The Beatles: a Private View

by Freeman, Robert

price: $12.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Big Tent Entertainment Date Published: 10/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781592261765 ISBN: 1592261760

Description: Good. 1592261760 Significant Tears to spine, warping or missing dust jacket /price sticker on cover. In-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles: a Private View used book

The Beatles: a Private View

by Freeman, Robert

price: $17.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: HB Publisher: Big Tent Entertainment, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592261765 ISBN: 1592261760

Description: VG in na jacket. Some rubbing & light edgewear; overall clean & tight copy. Well illustrated. 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles. a Private View

by Freeman, Robert

price: $27.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles: a Private View used book

The Beatles: a Private View

by Robert Freeman

price: $31.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Big Tent Entertainment Date Published: 2003-10 ISBN-13: 9781592261765 ISBN: 1592261760

Description: Like New. No internal marking or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles a Private View

by Freeman, Robert

price: $55.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley, London Date Published: 1993

Description: Good. PB. First Paperback Edition. ISBN: 1-857-32250-0. G+; large zized book with B&W and colour photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beatles, the

by Freeman, Robert

price: $57.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mallard Date Published: 1990-11 ISBN-13: 9780792452829 ISBN: 0792452828

Description: Used; Like New in Very Good jacket. Size: Wide 4to; Rare first edition of this stunning photographic journey featuring the Beatles. A few small wrinkles on DJ but it still has great impact with its early Beatles photo on the front and the negative of that image on the back. It's a large book with large photos in b/w, sepia, and color, from a man who travelled with them as photographer and friend. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles: a Private View / Robert Freeman

by Freeman, Robert (1936-)

price: $236.75

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Mallard Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452829 ISBN: 0792452828

Description: Description: 174 p. : chiefly ill. (some col. ); 32 cm. Subjects: Beatles--Pictorial works. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 174. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles: a Private View / Robert Freeman

by Freeman, Robert (1936-)

price: $348.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Mallard Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452829 ISBN: 0792452828

Description: Description: 174 p. : chiefly ill. (some col. ); 32 cm. Subjects: Beatles--Pictorial works. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles: a Private View

by Robert Freeman

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781857322507 ISBN: 1857322509

Description: Good. Worn Edges, Scuff Marks & Crease on Cover, Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beatles: a Private View

by Robert Freeman

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566196505 ISBN: 1566196507

Description: Good. Worn corners on dust jacket and cover corners Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beatles: a Private View

by Robert Freeman

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566196505 ISBN: 1566196507

Description: Very good. Very good + Text Looks in near new condition, with light shelf-wear to dj only, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Friedman, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beatles a Private View

by Freeman, Robert

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE ISBN-13: 9781566196505 ISBN: 1566196507

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles: a Private View

by Robert Freeman

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles: a Private View

by Freeman, Robert

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company ISBN-13: 9780792452829 ISBN: 0792452828

Description: Very Good. 0792452828 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles

by Freeman, Robert

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Barnes, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781566196505 ISBN: 1566196507

Description: First edition. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. Former owner's inscription inside cover. Bottom corners slightly rubbed. Shelf rubbing to dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Beatles: a Private View used book

The Beatles: a Private View

by Robert Freeman

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Big Tent Entertainment Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592261765 ISBN: 1592261760

Description: Good. This is an ex-library copy. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles, a Private View,

by Freeman, Robert,

price: $12.72

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Big Tent Entertainment, 2003; Hardback/may have some shelf wear; very good condition remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles: a Private View

by Freeman, Robert

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Mallard Press, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452829 ISBN: 0792452828

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beatles, the: a Private View

by Freeman, Robert

price: $14.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pyramid Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781857322507 ISBN: 1857322509

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Wide 176 pages, minimal wear, spine uncreased, a few small creases to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Beatles, a Private View, 2nd Edition; used book

The Beatles, a Private View, 2nd Edition;

by Freeman, Robert;

price: $14.81

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781592261765 ISBN: 1592261760

Description: Very Good 2003; ISBN: 1592261760; Hardback/possibly light scuffing to exterior; otherwise as new remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beatles: a Private View

by Freeman, Robert

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: UNKNOWN Publisher: Barnes & Noble, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781566196505 ISBN: 1566196507

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1566196507. Rubbing at bottom of spine. DJ has light overall wear. 2nd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.