Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1957
ISBN-13:9780224601115ISBN:0224601113
Description: Good in Good jacket. Inscription to front pastedown. Very light foxing to end-papers and bottom page edges. Dust jacket worn at corners, in protective plastic jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1957
ISBN-13:9780224601115ISBN:0224601113
Description: Good in Good jacket. Name inked on front pastedown. Page edges yellowing. Dust jacket sunned, worn, chipping, name inked on front. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1956
Description: Very Good. Ex-library. Has been re-bound in hardcover library binding. With normal shelf wear. Otherwise in great condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express, Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1956
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 22 cm. 338pp. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Has light wear, Spine sunned, light chipping, Internally Clean. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Bright, tight, square, clean; PO's stamp on ffep. DJ whole, edges chipped; top spine edge tattered. 338 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Very Good; "Binding strong, text clean and complete. Light cover and edgewear. Light sunning to spine. " 6580. B & W Photos; 40338. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape
Date Published: 1957
Description: Very Good. Owner name on inside cover. T his book is hard back. it is publised by Alfred A. Knopf in 1957. First edition. very small tear on dust jacket at top of spine. clean. no markings. very good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Purple cloth hardcover with very lightly shelf rubbed DJ. Book Club Edition. Scan available. read more
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. HC. Near Fine/Good. Average Size Book. Syria, Iraq, Iran, Migration to Europe, Anthropology. 338p. + xvi, includes b/w photos and drawings. Some edge wear dj, small price tags on front cover. T147. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.