» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Seven caves : archaeological explorations in the Middle East.

by Carleton Stevens Coon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The Seven Caves; Archaeological Explorations in the Middle East

by Coon, Carleton Stevens

price: $2.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 338 p. illus. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seven Caves. Archaeological Explorations in the Middle East

by Coon, Carleton S.

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 338p. illus. index. dj sunned, edge tear, crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seven Caves: Archaelogical Explorations in the Middle East

by Carleton S. Coon

price: $2.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780224601115 ISBN: 0224601113

Description: Good in Good jacket. Inscription to front pastedown. Very light foxing to end-papers and bottom page edges. Dust jacket worn at corners, in protective plastic jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seven Caves: Archaelogical Explorations in the Middle East

by Carleton S. Coon

price: $2.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780224601115 ISBN: 0224601113

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket heavily chipping, worn, sunned. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seven Caves: Archaelogical Explorations in the Middle East

by Carleton S. Coon

price: $2.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780224601115 ISBN: 0224601113

Description: Good in Good jacket. Name inked on front pastedown. Page edges yellowing. Dust jacket sunned, worn, chipping, name inked on front. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seven Caves

by Carleton S. Coon

price: $3.16

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. Ex-library. Has been re-bound in hardcover library binding. With normal shelf wear. Otherwise in great condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express, Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookNetwork, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Caves

by Coon. Carleton S.

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seven Caves; Archaeological Explorations in the Middle East

by Carleton Stevens Coon

price: $3.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1956

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seven Caves Archaeological Explorations in the Middle East

by Coon, Carleton, S.

price: $3.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: No dust jacket. Near very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seven Caves; : Archaeological Explorations in the Middle East

by Carleton Stevens Coon

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1957

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seven Caves, Archaeological Explorations in the Middle East

by Coon, Carketon S.

price: $3.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Caves: Archaeological Explorations in the Middle East

by Coon, Carleton S.

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slanted spine/ stains on front cover read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seven Caves

by Coon, Carleton S., Illustrated

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1957

Description: Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Hardcover Edition. Archaeological Explorations in the Middle East. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seven Caves; Archaeological Explorations in the Middle East

by Coon, Carleton Stevens

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 22 cm. 338pp. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Has light wear, Spine sunned, light chipping, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seven Caves

by Coon, Carleton

price: $4.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Knopf 1957

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition 8vo. 338pp. & Index (xvi), 45B+W Photos, 39 Line Drawings & 3Maps. VG(faded top edge)/VG+(p/c) Mylar wrapped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The seven caves; archaeological explorations in the Middle East.

by Coon, Carleton Stevens

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Bright, tight, square, clean; PO's stamp on ffep. DJ whole, edges chipped; top spine edge tattered. 338 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seven Caves Archaeological Explorations in the Middle East

by "Coon, Carleton S. "

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good; "Binding strong, text clean and complete. Light cover and edgewear. Light sunning to spine. " 6580. B & W Photos; 40338. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seven Caves; : Archaeological Explorations in the Middle East By Coon...

by Carleton Stevens Coon

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good. Owner name on inside cover. T his book is hard back. it is publised by Alfred A. Knopf in 1957. First edition. very small tear on dust jacket at top of spine. clean. no markings. very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jamie coate, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seven Caves: Archaeological Explorations in the Middle East

by Coon, Carleton S.

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Purple cloth hardcover with very lightly shelf rubbed DJ. Book Club Edition. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seven Caves: Archaeological Explorations in the Middle East

by Coon, Carleton S.

price: $5.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Knopf, 1957

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. HC. Near Fine/Good. Average Size Book. Syria, Iraq, Iran, Migration to Europe, Anthropology. 338p. + xvi, includes b/w photos and drawings. Some edge wear dj, small price tags on front cover. T147. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: perchat's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seven Caves Archaeological Explorations in the Middle East

by Coon, Carleton Stevens

price: $5.22

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1957; 1957 [c1956 ISBN-13: 9780313228247 ISBN: 0313228248

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs. 338 p. illus. 22 cm. Previous owner's name., Bookplate removed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seven Caves; Archaeological Explorations in the Middle East

by Coon, Carleton Stevens

price: $5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1957; 1957 [c1956 ISBN-13: 9780313228247 ISBN: 0313228248

Description: Very good lightly chipped dust Jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. 338 p. illus. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seven Caves Archaeological Explorations in the Middle East

by Coon, Carleton Stevens

price: $5.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1957; 1957 [c1956 ISBN-13: 9780313228247 ISBN: 0313228248

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. 338 p. illus. 22 cm. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seven Caves Archaeological Explorations in the Middle East

by Coon, Carleton S.

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ALFRED A. KNOPF Date Published: 1957

Description: GOOD in NONE jacket. EX-LIBRIS. BOARDS HAVE RUBBING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seven Caves

by Coon, Carleton S.

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, First Edition Edition: 1957, Dust Jacket-Good With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.