» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Beating the Street

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Beating the Street

by Peter Lynch, S Lynch

About this title: Describes how readers can invest in twenty-two companies selected for the 1992 Roundtable.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Beating the Street used book

Beating the Street

by Lynch, Peter, And Rothchild, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671759155 ISBN: 0671759159

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Beating the Street used book

Beating the Street

by Lynch, Peter, And Rothchild, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671759155 ISBN: 0671759159

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Beating the Street used book

Beating the Street

by Lynch, Peter, And Rothchild, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671759155 ISBN: 0671759159

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Beating the Street used book

Beating the Street

by Lynch, Peter, And Rothchild, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671759155 ISBN: 0671759159

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Beating the Street used book

Beating the Street

by Lynch, Peter, And Rothchild, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671759155 ISBN: 0671759159

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Beating the Street used book

Beating the Street

by Lynch, Peter, And Rothchild, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671891633 ISBN: 0671891634

Description: Good. Glued binding. 332 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Beating the Street used book

Beating the Street

by Lynch, Peter, And Rothchild, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671759155 ISBN: 0671759159

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Beating the Street used book

Beating the Street

by Lynch, Peter, And Rothchild, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671759155 ISBN: 0671759159

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Beating the Street used book

Beating the Street

by Lynch, Peter, And Rothchild, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671759155 ISBN: 0671759159

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Beating the Street used book

Beating the Street

by Peter Lynch

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780671759155 ISBN: 0671759159

Description: Very Good. This copy's only flaw is a few creased page corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Farmer, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beating the Street used book

Beating the Street

by Lynch, Peter, and Rothchild, John

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671759155 ISBN: 0671759159

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, light marks on edges, stk #2481n8. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beating the Street used book

Beating the Street

by Lynch, S; Rothchild, John

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671759155 ISBN: 0671759159

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight wear and tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Beating the Street used book

Beating the Street

by Lynch, S; Rothchild, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671891633 ISBN: 0671891634

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Beating the Street used book

Beating the Street

by Peter Lynch

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780671759155 ISBN: 0671759159

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beating the Street used book

Beating the Street

by Lynch, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671759155 ISBN: 0671759159

Description: Fine. 0671759159 New Hardback In Dust Jacket, First Numbered Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beating the Street used book

Beating the Street

by Lynch, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 5/25/1994 ISBN-13: 9780671891633 ISBN: 0671891634

Description: Very Good. 0671891634 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 11T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beating the Street used book

Beating the Street

by Lynch, Peter, and Rothchild, John

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671759155 ISBN: 0671759159

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. gift to Barry, from Keith with salutation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bullseye books in the barn, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beating the Street used book

Beating the Street

by Peter Lynch

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780671759155 ISBN: 0671759159

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Beating the Street used book

Beating the Street

by Lynch, Peter, and Rothchild, John

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671891633 ISBN: 0671891634

Description: Good. Glued binding. 332 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Beating the Street new book

Beating the Street

by Lynch, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671759155 ISBN: 0671759159

Description: New. 0671759159 Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Beating the Street new book

Beating the Street

by Lynch, Peter, and Rothchild, John

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671759155 ISBN: 0671759159

Description: New in new dust jacket. excellent condition-no marks inside or out. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beating the Street new book

Beating the Street

by Peter Lynch

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671759155 ISBN: 0671759159

Description: New. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Beating the Street used book

Beating the Street

by Peter Lynch

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671891633 ISBN: 0671891634

Description: Very Good. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Beating the Street used book

Beating the Street

by Peter Lynch|John Rothchild

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671759155 ISBN: 0671759159

Description: TextbooksRus #7659581. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Beating the Street used book

Beating the Street

by Peter Lynch

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780671759155 ISBN: 0671759159

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 24, 2009
By Steven, Atlanta, GA

"Dated, but interesting."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Mar 29, 2009
By Bap, The United States

"Invest in companies that you know and are comfortable with in the way they operate and what you can glean from reports. Much too simplistic to be applied by the average investor."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 22, 2008
By Nicolai, Indonesia

"this book is a self congratulatory masterbation

classic tranches on fannie mae page 261 onwards"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 29, 2008
By Viraj, San Jose, CA

"See my review of "One up on the Wall Street"."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  
See all reviews of Beating the Street by Peter Lynch, S Lynch

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
15 of 16 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.