» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Setting goals that count : a Christian perspective

by Joseph D. Allison

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Setting Goals That Count: a Christian Perspective

by Allison, Joseph D.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chosen Books Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780310609414 ISBN: 0310609410

Description: Very Good. 0310609410 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Setting Goals That Count: a Christian Perspective

by Joseph D. Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chosen Books Pub Co Date Published: 1985-04 ISBN-13: 9780310609414 ISBN: 0310609410

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Setting Goals That Count: a Christian Perspective

by Joseph D. Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books Pub Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780310609414 ISBN: 0310609410

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Setting Goals That Count: a Christian Perspective

by Joseph D. Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chosen Books Pub Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780310609414 ISBN: 0310609410

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Setting Goals That Count: a Christian Perspective

by Allison, Joseph D.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chosen Books Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780310609414 ISBN: 0310609410

Description: Good. 0310609410 Cover wear. Pages are like new. No highlighting. No underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Setting Goals That Count: a Christian Perspective

by Joseph D. Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chosen Books Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780310609414 ISBN: 0310609410

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Setting Goals That Count: a Christian Perspective

by Joseph D. Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chosen Books Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780310609414 ISBN: 0310609410

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Setting Goals That Count: a Christian Perspective

by Joseph D. Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chosen Books Pub Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780310609414 ISBN: 0310609410

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Setting Goals That Count: a Christian Perspective

by Joseph D. Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310609414 ISBN: 0310609410

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Setting Goals That Count: a Christian Perspective

by Joseph D. Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chosen Books Pub Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780310609414 ISBN: 0310609410

Description: Very Good. Very Gently used. Excellent condition. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Setting Goals That Count: a Christian Perspective

by Joseph D. Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chosen Books Pub Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780310609414 ISBN: 0310609410

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Spine of dj faded. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Setting Goals That Count: a Christian Perspective

by Joseph D. Allison

price: $2.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books Pub Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780310609414 ISBN: 0310609410

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Setting Goals That Count: a Christian Perspective

by Joseph D. Allison

price: $2.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books Pub Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780310609414 ISBN: 0310609410

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Setting Goals That Count: a Christian Perspective

by Joseph D. Allison

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chosen Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780310609414 ISBN: 0310609410

Description: Like New. Gently read. No spine creases, light edge wear on cover, clean pages. Includes bibliographies. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Setting Goals That Count: a Christian Perspective

by Allison, Joseph D.

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780310609414 ISBN: 0310609410

Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. Nice clean tight copy! 123pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Setting Goals That Count: a Christian Perspective

by Allison, Joseph D.

price: $3.65

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780310609414 ISBN: 0310609410

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Light normal wear on DJ. A guide to embracing a Christian lifestyle. 123 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Setting Goals That Count: A Christian Perspective

by Allison, Joseph D.

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books, Grand Rapids, Mich. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780310609414 ISBN: 0310609410

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. 123 p.; 21 cm. Includes bibliographies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Setting Goals That Count: a Christian Perspective

by Allison, Joseph D.

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780310609414 ISBN: 0310609410

Description: Good in Fair dust jacket; 1985. 0310609410. Hardcover Book has very mild signs of handling but has pencil marking. Dust jacket has edge wear and small edge tears. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Chosen Books/Zondervan Corp; Grand Rapids MI; First Printing; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 123 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Setting Goals That Count: a Christian Perspective

by Joseph D. Allison

price: $6.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books Pub Co Date Published: 1985

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. HARDCOVER, VG+/VG+, Chosen Books Pub Co, 1985, 0.4 in. H x 7.3 in. L x 5.3 in. W, 9.8 oz. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Setting Goals That Count: a Christian Perspective

by Allison, Joseph D.

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books, Grand Rapids Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. The book is very tight & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Setting Goals That Count: a Christian Perspective

by Allison, Joseph D.;

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books

Description: VERY GOOD. USED: -: Very Good: -: -: Dj in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Setting Goals That Count: a Christian Perspective

by Joseph D. Allison

price: $7.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chosen Books Pub Co Date Published: 1985-04 ISBN-13: 9780310609414 ISBN: 0310609410

Description: Like New. No Dust Jacket. Like new book without DJ. Text is clean. Binding is tight. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Setting Goals That Count

by Allison, Joseph D.

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chosen Books

Description: GOOD. USED " 1984, cover worn" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Setting Goals That Count: a Christian Perspective

by Joseph D. Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chosen Books Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780310609414 ISBN: 0310609410

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Setting Goals That Count: a Christian Perspective

by Joseph D. Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chosen Books Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780310609414 ISBN: 0310609410

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.