» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The serpent and the rope.

by Raja Rao

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Serpent and the Rope

by Raja Rao

price: $61.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1963

Description: Fair. First American edition. Hardcover. Fair condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Dustcover is missing. Scarlet cover with gold lettering and embossed design has rubbing on the corners, soiling and tiny tear. Bottom of book has small stain. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bound4Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Serpent and the Rope

by Raja Rao

price: $28.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orient Paperbacks Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Shelf wear, corners and ends of spine bumped, light soiling to outer page edges, crease in spine. Text is clean, good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Serpent and the Rope

by Rao, Raja

price: $33.51

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879512200 ISBN: 0879512202

Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings except very minor underlines. Inside pages are very nice and clean. Minor mark on edge. May have minor edge wear on DJ. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Serpent and the Rope

by Rao, Raja

price: $45.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879512200 ISBN: 0879512202

Description: Good. 0879512202 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Serpent and the Rope

by Raja Rao

price: $57.88

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. MURRAY Date Published: 1960

Description: Published by J. MURRAY in 1960. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #7588571 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Serpent and the Rope

by Raja Rao

price: $90.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879512200 ISBN: 0879512202

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Serpent and the Rope

by Raja Rao

price: $195.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879512200 ISBN: 0879512202

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.