Description: Good. 0451625099 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: New American Library, NY
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780451626790ISBN:0451626796
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1972 Mentor paperback. NOT EX LIB! Church stamp inside front cover. Some notes and underlining, 1st pg. opens to spine, light edgewear, mild cover scuffing & chipping. 126 p. Glued binding. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very Good. No DJ. Light shelf/edgewear. Prev. owner name inside front cover. Some underlining throughout. Tight, crisp copy. Bright, clean cover. Good reading copy. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The New American Library
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good + Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated wraps, edges rubbed, corners slightly bumped. Prevous owner's name on half-title page otherwise text is clean and unmarked, pages somewhat yellowed. 126 Pgs. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780451626790ISBN:0451626796
Description: Good. Light shelf wear. Small amount of underlining. Inside is clean but it is showing fair amount of natural tanning from age especially on the back of cover. Good reading copy. Review: A reader...Finding a non-dual thread in Jesus. For those who are willing to find a common thread in all religions, and especially for those interested in Advaita Vedanta, this reading of Jesus' teachings by one of Hinduism's foremost writers for the western ear, enlightens both Vedanta and the Bible. Highly ... read more
Description: Brand New. Paperback. "The Sermon on the Mount represents the essence of both Christ's teachings and the teachings of Vedanta. Christ said, "Blessed are the pure in heart, for they shall see God. " "The kingdom of God is within. " "Be ye perfect...." read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vedanta Pr
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780874810509ISBN:0874810507
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vedanta Pr
Date Published: 1991-03-01
ISBN-13:9780874810509ISBN:0874810507
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780874810509. read more
Label: Vedanta Society of Southern California
Date: 2000
UPC:0874813980
Description: Very Good. Audio Cassette Excellent clamshell case with virtually unused cassettes. Published at $50.00. Excellent condition and very scarce. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The New American Library
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780874810509ISBN:0874810507
Description: Very Good. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; This book is about a spiritual document of the most profound significance and importance. The author is a member of a Vedantic order of the ancient Hindu religion, that pays equal respect to Christ. Light general wear, edge rubbing corner bumps, spine sunned, light page tanning, 126 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vedanta Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780874810028ISBN:0874810027
Description: Acceptable in G- jacket. 1971 printing. Brodarted dj has smudging, some rubbing, tanning at spine and edge wear. Minor spotting and general wear to boards. Marginalia present throughout text. copyright date inside book different than "officially" listed A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vedanta Press
Date Published: 1980-12-31
ISBN-13:9780874810028ISBN:0874810027
Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.