» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Beastly Buildings: Architecture for Animals

by Lucinda Lambton, Ann K. Lambton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Beastly Buildings: the National Trust Book of Architecture for Animals

by Lambton, Lucinda

price: $12.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, Boston, MA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780871130662 ISBN: 0871130661

Description: Color & b&w. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4 vo. Dj w/unclipped price; 192 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beastly Buildings: the National Trust Book of Architecture for Animals

by Lambton, Lucinda

price: $13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, Boston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780871130662 ISBN: 0871130661

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Owner's name.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beastly Buildings

by Lambton, Lucinda

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthjly Press, Boston Date Published: 1985

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windup Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beastly Buildings: the National Trust Book of Architecture for Animals

by Lambton, Lucinda

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871130662 ISBN: 0871130661

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beastly Buildings

by Lambton, Lucinda

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780871130662 ISBN: 0871130661

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dj. 4to. 191 pp. Spine ends and corners are lightly bumped, light rubbing to dj covers and dj edges, small piece of laminate missing from back dj cover. Illustrated in color throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beastly Buildings: the National Trust Book of Architecture for Animals

by Lambton, Lucinda

price: $18.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871130662 ISBN: 0871130661

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Quarto. 191 pages, illustrated, dj edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beastly Buildings: the National Trust Book of Architecture for

by Lambton, Lucinda

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780871130662 ISBN: 0871130661

Description: Like New. LAMBTON, LUCINDA. Beastly Buildings: The National Trust Book of Architecture for Animals. The Atlantic Monthly Press, (1985). 191 pp., hdcvr 1st Amer. ed., many illus., fine in v.g. d.j. 20.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beastly Buildings: the National Trust Book of Architecture for Animals

by Lucinda Lambton

price: $25.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: April, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871130662 ISBN: 0871130661

Description: Very Good. 0871130661. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beastly Buildings: the National Trust Book of Architecture for Animals

by Lucinda Lambton

price: $30.36

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780871130662 ISBN: 0871130661

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beastly Buildings: the National Trust Book of Architecture for Animals

by Lambton, Lucinda

price: $30.93

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Atlantic Monthly Book Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871130662 ISBN: 0871130661

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to 0871130661. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Beastly Buildings: the National Trust Book of Architecture for Animals

by Lucinda Lambton

price: $36.45

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780871130662 ISBN: 0871130661

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beastly Buildings

by Lambton, Lucinda

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ATLANTIC MONTHLY, BOSTON Date Published: 1985

Description: IllustratED. Very Good in Poor jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. GIFT INSCRIPTION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Troves, CT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.