» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sergeant Getúlio

by Joăo Ubaldo Ribeiro

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Sergeant Getulio

by Joao Ubaldo Ribeiro

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780233988696 ISBN: 0233988696

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sergeant Getulio

by Joao Ubaldo Ribeiro

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571146086 ISBN: 0571146082

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sergeant Getulio

by Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1977

Description: F/NF. DJ spine is slightly faded. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sergeant Getulio

by Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1978

Description: VG(name in ink) in VG DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sergeant Getulio

by Joao Ubaldo Ribeiro

price: $16.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780571146086 ISBN: 0571146082

Description: Very Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Sergeant Getulio

by Joao Ubaldo Ribeiro

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780233972268 ISBN: 0233972269

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0233972269. A clean copy in a clean jacket! Small sticker to the front panel of the dust jacket. This is the First Edition.; 148 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sergeant Getulio

by Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1977

Description: First U. S. Edition. Fine in Near Fine DJ. Review Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sergeant Getulio

by Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo

price: $21.39

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First UK Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London UK Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780233972268 ISBN: 0233972269

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sergeant Getulio

by Ribeiro, Joăo Ubaldo

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch, Limited, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780233972268 ISBN: 0233972269

Description: very good. 18 cm, 146, illus., introduction by Jorge Amado. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sergeant Getulio

by Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo. (Text) Amado, Jorge. (Foreword)

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BOSTON: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. 1978

Description: Cloth. REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip laid-in) Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of faint foxing at edges) Foreward by Jorge Amado. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sergeant Getulio

by Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1978

Description: slight cover wear, pencil underlining & notations, introduction. Gilt-decorated black cloth, gilt spine lettering; dj slightly soiled & chipped, text clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Joslu Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sergeant Getulio

by Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Faber and Faber ISBN-13: 9780571146086 ISBN: 0571146082

Description: Good. 0571146082 NORMAL WEAR-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sergeant Getulio

by Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Andre Deutsch, UK Date Published: 1980

Description: VG/VG. Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tattered Pages, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sergeant Getulio

by Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780233972268 ISBN: 0233972269

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0233972269. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sergeant Getulio

by Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Faber and Faber ISBN-13: 9780571146086 ISBN: 0571146082

Description: Very Good. 0571146082 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sergeant Getulio

by Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780233972268 ISBN: 0233972269

Description: First edition. Very good or better in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover has rubbed dustwrapper worn along spine and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sergeant Getulio

by Joao Ubaldo Ribeiro

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571146086 ISBN: 0571146082

Description: Good. Some discolouration on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sergeant Getulio

by Joao Ubaldo Ribeiro

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780233988696 ISBN: 0233988696

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sergeant Getulio

by Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780571146086 ISBN: 0571146082

Description: Label remnants (& wear) on back wrapper, book is unread, otherwise fine. Winner of Brazil's Jabuti Prize for best novel of the year. Violent, but compelling plot. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKTOWN, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Sergeant Getulio

by Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo

price: $13.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd, London, United Kingdom ISBN-13: 9780233988696 ISBN: 0233988696

Description: Fair. 0233988696. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sergeant Getulio

by Joao Ubaldo Ribeiro

price: $14.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1978

Description: VERY GOOD. Vg hardcover w/ vg DJ, 146pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sergeant Getulio

by Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd. ISBN-13: 9780233988696 ISBN: 0233988696

Description: Very Good. 0233988696 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sergeant Getulio

by Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo

price: $17.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 146 pages. Dust jacket price clipped. Forward by Jorge Amado. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sergeant Getulio

by Ribeiro Joao Ubaldo

price: $21.55

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780233988696 ISBN: 0233988696

Description: Very Good. 146 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Sergeant Getulio

by Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deutsch, London, UK Date Published: 1980

Description: VG+/VG. First UK Edition; 8vo; 146 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.