available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Sergeant Getúlio
(32 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Sergeant Getulio
by
Joao Ubaldo Ribeiro
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780233988696
ISBN: 0233988696
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Sergeant Getulio
by
Joao Ubaldo Ribeiro
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780571146086
ISBN: 0571146082
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Sergeant Getulio
by
Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1977
Description: F/NF. DJ spine is slightly faded. read more
Sergeant Getulio
by
Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1978
Description: VG(name in ink) in VG DW. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Biermaiers books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Sergeant Getulio
by
Joao Ubaldo Ribeiro
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780571146086
ISBN: 0571146082
Description: Very Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jenhams ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Sergeant Getulio
by
Joao Ubaldo Ribeiro
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780233972268
ISBN: 0233972269
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0233972269. A clean copy in a clean jacket! Small sticker to the front panel of the dust jacket. This is the First Edition.; 148 pages. read more
Sergeant Getulio
by
Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1977
Description: First U. S. Edition. Fine in Near Fine DJ. Review Copy. read more
Sergeant Getulio
by
Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First UK Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London UK
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780233972268
ISBN: 0233972269
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Storybook House ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Sergeant Getulio
by
Ribeiro, Joăo Ubaldo
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andre Deutsch, Limited, London
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780233972268
ISBN: 0233972269
Description: very good. 18 cm, 146, illus., introduction by Jorge Amado. read more
Sergeant Getulio
by
Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo. (Text) Amado, Jorge. (Foreword)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BOSTON: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. 1978
Description: Cloth. REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip laid-in) Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of faint foxing at edges) Foreward by Jorge Amado. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Sergeant Getulio
by
Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: first
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1978
Description: slight cover wear, pencil underlining & notations, introduction. Gilt-decorated black cloth, gilt spine lettering; dj slightly soiled & chipped, text clean. read more
Sergeant Getulio
by
Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Faber and Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571146086
ISBN: 0571146082
Description: Good. 0571146082 NORMAL WEAR-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
KEN METHEREL ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Sergeant Getulio
by
Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: HB
Publisher: Andre Deutsch, UK
Date Published: 1980
Description: VG/VG. Mylar cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tattered Pages ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Sergeant Getulio
by
Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780233972268
ISBN: 0233972269
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0233972269. read more
Sergeant Getulio
by
Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Faber and Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571146086
ISBN: 0571146082
Description: Very Good. 0571146082 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Sergeant Getulio
by
Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780233972268
ISBN: 0233972269
Description: First edition. Very good or better in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover has rubbed dustwrapper worn along spine and edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Sergeant Getulio
by
Joao Ubaldo Ribeiro
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780571146086
ISBN: 0571146082
Description: Good. Some discolouration on page edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Sergeant Getulio
by
Joao Ubaldo Ribeiro
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780233988696
ISBN: 0233988696
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd ,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Sergeant Getulio
by
Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780571146086
ISBN: 0571146082
Description: Label remnants (& wear) on back wrapper, book is unread, otherwise fine. Winner of Brazil's Jabuti Prize for best novel of the year. Violent, but compelling plot. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKTOWN ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Sergeant Getulio
by
Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd, London, United Kingdom
ISBN-13: 9780233988696
ISBN: 0233988696
Description: Fair. 0233988696. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books and Beans ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Sergeant Getulio
by
Joao Ubaldo Ribeiro
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1978
Description: VERY GOOD. Vg hardcover w/ vg DJ, 146pp. read more
Sergeant Getulio
by
Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd.
ISBN-13: 9780233988696
ISBN: 0233988696
Description: Very Good. 0233988696 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Sergeant Getulio
by
Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: 1st US
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1978
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 146 pages. Dust jacket price clipped. Forward by Jorge Amado. read more
Sergeant Getulio
by
Ribeiro Joao Ubaldo
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780233988696
ISBN: 0233988696
Description: Very Good. 146 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DEE WHY BOOKS ,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Sergeant Getulio
by
Ribeiro, Joao Ubaldo
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Deutsch, London, UK
Date Published: 1980
Description: VG+/VG. First UK Edition; 8vo; 146 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Julian's Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.