» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure

by Lin Pardey, Larry Pardey

About this title: A new edition of the fourth volume in a series of titles which relate the experiences of a young couple as they travelled around the Orient in their self-built cutter.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure

by Lin Pardey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 4/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780393032819 ISBN: 0393032817

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure

by Pardey, Lin, and Pardey, Larry (Photographer)

price: $2.63

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780393032819 ISBN: 0393032817

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 285 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure

by Pardey, Lin

price: $2.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 4/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780393032819 ISBN: 0393032817

Description: Very Good. 0393032817 Thanks XH87. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure

by Pardey, Lin, and Pardey, Larry (Photographer)

price: $5.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780393032819 ISBN: 0393032817

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. 285 p. Contains: Illustrations. Book Club ed., misshapen due to poor storage (my guess). May straighten if shelved properly? DJ lightly edgeworn, darkened/rubbed at spine. Inside appears very clean, nicely illustrated with many photos! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: under toad books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure

by Pardey, Lin; Pardey, Larry

price: $6.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780393032819 ISBN: 0393032817

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 285 pages, clean text. Dust jacket has minor wear. Boards have rubbing. Small stain on the outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure used book

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure

by Lin; Larry Pardey; Lin Pardey; Larry

price: $9.06

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pardey Books Date Published: 1996-11 ISBN-13: 9780964603639 ISBN: 0964603632

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure

by Pardey, Lin; Pardey, Larry

price: $10.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated Date Published: 1983-04 ISBN-13: 9780393032819 ISBN: 0393032817

Description: Very Good MINUS. STAMP ON BOTTOM EDGE OF PAGES, OTHERWISE CLEAN TIGHT COPY. DJ HAS EDGEWEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure

by Pardey, Lin And Larry

price: $11.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company (1983), New York ISBN-13: 9780393032819 ISBN: 0393032817

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good+ in Very Good price clipped DJ previous owner's stamp, signature to front and rear pastedown. wear and lightly creased DJ edges. otherwise normal handling wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure

by Pardey, Lin And Larry Pardey

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co., New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780393032819 ISBN: 0393032817

Description: VG/VG, Slight lean, light soiling to text block edges. Octavo, Quarter Cloth, 285 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tappin Book Mine, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure

by Pardey, Lin, And Pardey, Larry

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York and London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780393032819 ISBN: 0393032817

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 285 pp., illus., index; 24 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Dust jacket, with light edgewear, protected in a mylar book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure

by Lin Pardey

price: $14.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1983-04 ISBN-13: 9780393032819 ISBN: 0393032817

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure

by Pardey, Lin And Larry

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780393032819 ISBN: 0393032817

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0393032817. 1983 partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket very good. Book has minimal wear. Dust jacket has 2 tiny tears. Protected in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure new book

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure

by Pardey, Lin / Pardey, Larry

price: $16.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paradise Cay Pubns Date Published: 1996-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780964603639 ISBN: 0964603632

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780964603639. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure new book

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure

by Lin, Larry Pardey, Lin Pardey, Larry

price: $16.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pardey Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780964603639 ISBN: 0964603632

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure

by Pardey, Lin And Larry

price: $17.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780393032819 ISBN: 0393032817

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) Owner's inscription, no other markings, Very Good in price-clipped Very Good dust jacket. 285pp, index. B&W photos. This book is a sequel to their first two books, and recounts the adventure of the return of the Serraffyn from the Mediterranean to the home-port of Vancouver, (2.0 JM FO 49/3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seraffyn's Mediterranean Adventure

by Pardey, Lin & Larry; Pardey, Larry

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First? Binding: Cloth Publisher: Norton, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780393032819 ISBN: 0393032817

Description: Fine/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 0393032817 A handsome copy bound in brown cloth covers.285 pages. Illustrated. A bare hint of rubbing to some few edges. DJ is complete and has light edge wear. Also one small whole in spine cover of DJ. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with as new internals. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure

by Pardey, Lin And Larry

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780393032819 ISBN: 0393032817

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0393032817. Photographs; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure

by Pardey, Lin, and Pardey, Larry (Photographer)

price: $42.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780393032819 ISBN: 0393032817

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new. 285 p. Includes Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure

by Lin Pardey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393032819 ISBN: 0393032817

Description: Good. Dust jacket worn/pages tinged Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure

by Lin Pardey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393032819 ISBN: 0393032817

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure

by Pardey, Lin, and Pardey, Larry (Photographer)

price: $2.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780393032819 ISBN: 0393032817

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 285 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure

by Lin Pardey

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393032819 ISBN: 0393032817

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure

by Lin Pardey

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393032819 ISBN: 0393032817

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure

by Lin Pardey

price: $5.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780393032819 ISBN: 0393032817

Description: Used-Very Good. Dust jacket price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seraffyn's Oriental Adventure

by Pardey, Lin And Larry

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, NY, 1983. ISBN-13: 9780393032819 ISBN: 0393032817

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 8vo. Illtd with maps and b/w photographs. Unmarked Near Fine, in dust jacket with a sml hole on uppr spn, else VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.