About this title: A new edition of the fourth volume in a series of titles which relate the experiences of a young couple as they travelled around the Orient in their self-built cutter.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: Book Club Edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780393032819ISBN:0393032817
Description: Fair in good dust jacket. 285 p. Contains: Illustrations. Book Club ed., misshapen due to poor storage (my guess). May straighten if shelved properly? DJ lightly edgeworn, darkened/rubbed at spine. Inside appears very clean, nicely illustrated with many photos! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780393032819ISBN:0393032817
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 285 pages, clean text. Dust jacket has minor wear. Boards have rubbing. Small stain on the outer page edges. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company (1983), New York
ISBN-13:9780393032819ISBN:0393032817
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good+ in Very Good price clipped DJ previous owner's stamp, signature to front and rear pastedown. wear and lightly creased DJ edges. otherwise normal handling wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York and London
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780393032819ISBN:0393032817
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 285 pp., illus., index; 24 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Dust jacket, with light edgewear, protected in a mylar book cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1983-04
ISBN-13:9780393032819ISBN:0393032817
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780393032819ISBN:0393032817
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0393032817. 1983 partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket very good. Book has minimal wear. Dust jacket has 2 tiny tears. Protected in mylar cover. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Paradise Cay Pubns
Date Published: 1996-11-01
ISBN-13:9780964603639ISBN:0964603632
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780964603639. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pardey Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780964603639ISBN:0964603632
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780393032819ISBN:0393032817
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) Owner's inscription, no other markings, Very Good in price-clipped Very Good dust jacket. 285pp, index. B&W photos. This book is a sequel to their first two books, and recounts the adventure of the return of the Serraffyn from the Mediterranean to the home-port of Vancouver, (2.0 JM FO 49/3. read more
Edition: First?
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Norton, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780393032819ISBN:0393032817
Description: Fine/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 0393032817 A handsome copy bound in brown cloth covers.285 pages. Illustrated. A bare hint of rubbing to some few edges. DJ is complete and has light edge wear. Also one small whole in spine cover of DJ. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with as new internals. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Norton, NY, 1983.
ISBN-13:9780393032819ISBN:0393032817
Description: Dust Jacket Included. 8vo. Illtd with maps and b/w photographs. Unmarked Near Fine, in dust jacket with a sml hole on uppr spn, else VG. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.