» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

September Morning

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

September Morning

by Diana Palmer

About this title: Only one thing stood between Kate Kilpatrick and the man she loved: the man she loved. Blake Hamilton swore he'd never walk down the aisle, unless it was in the other direction. Changing the ways of this arrogant lady-killer wouldn't be easy. Especially when he insisted on fighting their lifelong battle of wills as fiercely as ever. To win his stubborn heart, Kate was willing to fight back. This time, the confirmed bachelor had to prepare himself for a grown-up Kate who'd challenge him at his own passionate game . . .

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
September Morning used book

September Morning

by Palmer, Diana

price: $3.96

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780373301126 ISBN: 037330112X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

September Morning used book

September Morning

by Palmer, Diana

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780373301126 ISBN: 037330112X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A tight clean book with a nice glossy cover and with no creases, has minor shelf wear, very faint spine line and stamp on inside. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

September Morning /Body and Soul/to Meet Again

by Diana Palmer/Jennifer Greene/Lass Small

price: $5.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780373152223 ISBN: 0373152221

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

September Morning

by Palmer, Diana

price: $6.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Desire #26 ISBN-13: 9780671437565 ISBN: 0671437569

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

September Morning /Body and Soul/to Meet Again

by Small, Diana Palmer/Jennifer Greene/Lass

price: $6.77

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780373152223 ISBN: 0373152221

Description: Good. 0373152221 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn; some pages are wavy due to prior exposure to moisture; will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

September Morning used book

September Morning

by Palmer, Diana

price: $8.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780373301126 ISBN: 037330112X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

September Morning used book

September Morning

by Palmer, Diana

price: $8.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780373301126 ISBN: 037330112X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

September Morning (Silhouette Desire, #26)

by Diana Palmer

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671437565 ISBN: 0671437569

Description: Good. 1. Printing Paperback = good, edge & spine wear. We ship with Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

September Morning/Body and Soul/to Meet Again

by Palmer, Diana; Jennifer Green, Lass Small

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780373152223 ISBN: 0373152221

Description: Good. Silhouette Desire 10th Anniversary Collection (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

September Morning

by Diana Palmer

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780671437565 ISBN: 0671437569

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Desire. 26. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dede's Place, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

September Morning (G. K. Hall Romance) used book

September Morning (G. K. Hall Romance)

by Diana Palmer

price: $33.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780783890494 ISBN: 0783890494

Description: Fine. Hardback with printed pictorial boards and no dustwrapper. Lovely clean copy with very slight wear-quality suitable to give as a gift. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

September Morning

by Palmer, Diana

price: $46.36

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780340335666 ISBN: 0340335661

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear, other defects such as discolouration to block edges etc. For further details please email. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

September Morning (G K Hall Large Print Romance Series) used book

September Morning (G K Hall Large Print Romance Series)

by Palmer, Diana

price: $61.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Largeprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company Date Published: 12/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780783890494 ISBN: 0783890494

Description: Very Good. 0783890494 LARGE PRINT-Former Library Book in GREAT shape! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Best, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

September Morning (Silhouette Desire, #26)

by Diana Palmer

price: $79.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671437565 ISBN: 0671437569

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

September Morning (Western Weddings) (Here Come the Grooms) used book

September Morning (Western Weddings) (Here Come the Grooms)

by Diana Palmer

price: $81.56

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780373301126 ISBN: 037330112X

Description: Fine. Book has slight shelf wear- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

September Morning (Silhouette Desire, #26)

by Diana Palmer

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671437565 ISBN: 0671437569

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

September Morning (Western Weddings) (Here Come the Grooms) used book

September Morning (Western Weddings) (Here Come the Grooms)

by Diana Palmer

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373301126 ISBN: 037330112X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

September Morning (Western Weddings) (Here Come the Grooms) used book

September Morning (Western Weddings) (Here Come the Grooms)

by Diana Palmer

price: $2.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780373301126 ISBN: 037330112X

Description: Good. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

September Morning (Silhouette Desire, #26)

by Diana Palmer

price: $8.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671437565 ISBN: 0671437569

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

September Morning (Here Come the Grooms #12-Western Weddings) used book

September Morning (Here Come the Grooms #12-Western Weddings)

by Palmer, Diana

price: $9.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Printing Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373301126 ISBN: 037330112X

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

September Morning [ West a Fiction Romance. ] used book

September Morning [ West a Fiction Romance. ]

by Palmer, Diana

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Paper Back Good Gently Used Publisher: Harlequin Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780373301126 ISBN: 037330112X

Description: Good. Tigh Clean Text. Some Edge Wear. All's fair in love and. anly one thing stood between Kate. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

September Morning; Body and Soul and to Meet Again

by Palmer, Diana; Greene, Jennifer; And Small, Lass

price: $25.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: SD 10th Anniversary Collection 1992/92 Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780373152223 ISBN: 0373152221

Description: 0373152221. Paperback Contemporary Romance 1st. Printing As New; 75086. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

September Morning (Silhouette Desire No 26)

by Diana Palmer

price: $25.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780373152223 ISBN: 0373152221

Description: Very Good. 0373152221. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

September Morning new book

September Morning

by Palmer, Diana

price: $48.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780373301126 ISBN: 037330112X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Brand new book-gift quality., *, ., ., . read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: William Horton, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

September Morning (Western Weddings) (Here Come the Grooms) used book

September Morning (Western Weddings) (Here Come the Grooms)

by Diana Palmer

price: $53.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780373301126 ISBN: 037330112X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 16

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
12 of 16 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Snow Kisses

Snow Kisses

by Diana Palmer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $21.99!

Passion Flower

Passion Flower

by Diana Palmer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $39.93!

After the Music

After the Music

by Diana Palmer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.74!

Lady Love

Lady Love

by Diana Palmer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.99!

Amelia

Amelia

by Diana Palmer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.99!

Cattlemans Choice

Cattlemans Choice

by Diana Palmer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $24.99!