» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bears for bedtime! storybook collection.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bears for bedtime! storybook collection.

by Christine Morton, Val Biro, Joan Stimson

About this title: This collection of stories on the theme of bears includes "Telephone Ted", "Don't Worry William", "Are We Nearly There?", "Bears Can't fly" and "Top Shelf Ted".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection (Picture Ladybird) new book

Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection (Picture Ladybird)

by Christine Morton, Joan Stimson

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721497815 ISBN: 0721497810

Description: New. Minor book cover wear, new inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection (Picture Ladybird) used book

Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection (Picture Ladybird)

by Morton, Christine; Biro, Val; Stimson, Joan

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780721497815 ISBN: 0721497810

Description: Fine. 0721497810. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bears for bedtime! storybook collection. used book

Bears for bedtime! storybook collection.

by Morton, Christine, and Biro, Val, and Stimson, Joan

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721497815 ISBN: 0721497810

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. ml bp3 ppr 42. [138] p. : col. ill.; 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Contents: 5 stories originally published in Ladybird's Picture stories series: Don't worry William / by Christine Morton-Bears can't fly / by Val Biro-Telephone Ted, Top shelf ted and Are we nearly there / by Joan Stimson. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection (Picture Ladybird) used book

Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection (Picture Ladybird)

by Christine Morton, Val Biro, Joan Stimson

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721497815 ISBN: 0721497810

Description: Good. Name written inside. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection (Picture Ladybird) used book

Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection (Picture Ladybird)

by Christine Morton, Val Biro, Joan Stimson

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721497815 ISBN: 0721497810

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection (Picture Ladybird) used book

Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection (Picture Ladybird)

by Christine Morton, Joan Stimson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780721497815 ISBN: 0721497810

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection (Picture Ladybird) used book

Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection (Picture Ladybird)

by Christine Morton, Joan Stimson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780721497815 ISBN: 0721497810

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Bears for bedtime! storybook collection. used book

Bears for bedtime! storybook collection.

by Morton, Christine, and Biro, Val, and Stimson, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721497815 ISBN: 0721497810

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. [138] p. : col. ill.; 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Contents: 5 stories originally published in Ladybird's Picture stories series: Don't worry William / by Christine Morton-Bears can't fly / by Val Biro-Telephone Ted, Top shelf ted and Are we nearly there / by Joan Stimson. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dalesbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection (Picture Ladybird) used book

Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection (Picture Ladybird)

by Morton, Christine; Biro, Val; Stimson, Joan

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Date Published: 07/10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780721497815 ISBN: 0721497810

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection (Picture Ladybird) used book

Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection (Picture Ladybird)

by Morton, Christine; Biro, Val; Stimson, Joan

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Date Published: 07/10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780721497815 ISBN: 0721497810

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection (Picture Ladybird) used book

Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection (Picture Ladybird)

by Morton, Christine; Biro, Val; Stimson, Joan

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Date Published: 07/10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780721497815 ISBN: 0721497810

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection used book

Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd, Loughborough, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721497815 ISBN: 0721497810

Description: VG. No Dj. Unpaged. Extremities lightly rubbed & bumped. Illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Bears for Bedtime used book

Bears for Bedtime

by Ladybird

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE ISBN-13: 9780721497815 ISBN: 0721497810

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection (Picture Ladybird) used book

Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection (Picture Ladybird)

by Christine Morton, Val Biro, Joan Stimson

price: $11.99

Ships from HAMPSHIRE,, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721497815 ISBN: 0721497810

Description: Very Good. Family business dispatching books to all over the world within 24/48 hours. Next day delivery and gist wrapping are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seaside Lady, HAMPSHIRE,, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection (Picture Ladybird) used book

Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection (Picture Ladybird)

by Christine Morton, Val Biro, Joan Stimson

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721497815 ISBN: 0721497810

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Bedtime With Bears Storybook Collection used book

Bedtime With Bears Storybook Collection

by Ladybird Books Staff

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lady Bird, Uk Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721497815 ISBN: 0721497810

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity slightly soiled hard cover near the edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection (Picture Ladybird) used book

Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection (Picture Ladybird)

by Christine Morton~Val Biro~Joan Stimson~Nigel McMullen~Peter Stevenson

price: $13.16

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721497815 ISBN: 0721497810

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. A very clean copy of this title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best4Gifts Ltd, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Bears for Bedtime! used book

Bears for Bedtime!

price: $22.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Ladybird Books ISBN-13: 9780721497815 ISBN: 0721497810

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pull on your pyjamas & snuggle up with Ted, Little Brown Bear, Scruff, Horace & Daisy-five lovable bears, each in their own enchanting bedtime tale. Contents: Don't Worry William by Christine Morton; Bears Can't Fly by Val Biro; Telephone Ted by Joan Stimson; Top Shelf Ted by Joan Stimson; and Are We Nearly There? by Joan Stimson. Glossy illustrated boards with slight spine bump, edge splash, no markings, bright & tight pages with wonderful ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolling Meadows Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection (Picture Ladybird) new book

Bears for Bedtime Storybook Collection (Picture Ladybird)

by Morton, Christine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721497815 ISBN: 0721497810

Description: New. New book-never used-GLOSSY AND BEAUTIFUL-MINT-100% CUSTOMER SATISFACTION GUARANTEED-SEE OUR PUBLISHED IMAGE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DryRag, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.