» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sense and sensibilia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sense and sensibilia

by John Langshaw Austin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Sense and Sensibilia used book

Sense and Sensibilia

by Austin, John L, and Warnock, Geoffrey J (Editor)

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780195003079 ISBN: 0195003071

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. U-47 read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: book-to-treasure, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sense and Sensibilia used book

Sense and Sensibilia

by J. L. Austin

price: $6.41

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195003079 ISBN: 0195003071

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sense and Sensibilia used book

Sense and Sensibilia

by J. L. Austin

price: $6.41

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195003079 ISBN: 0195003071

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sense and Sensibilia used book

Sense and Sensibilia

by J. L. Austin

price: $7.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195003079 ISBN: 0195003071

Description: Good. 1962-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sense and Sensibilia used book

Sense and Sensibilia

by J. L. Austin

price: $7.28

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780195003079 ISBN: 0195003071

Description: Acceptable. Cover shows some edge wear and creasing. Light soiling on sides of book. A few pages have been dog-eared. Pages are yellowed, with underlining and notes. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sense and Sensibilia

by J. L. And G. J. Warnock Austin

price: $9.03

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sense and Sensibilia

by J.L. Austin

price: $9.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. 1964. Notes and Underling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sense and Sensibilia

by J.L. Austin

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780198241775 ISBN: 0198241771

Description: Good. Heavy underlining in pen. No dust jacket. Foxing. G-- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sense and Sensibilia

by Austin, J.L.

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Minor creasing to wrapper, corner bumping, light rubbing. 144 p. Includes index. Glued binding Tradepaper "If philosophy can ever be genuinely readable, this, for those with a minimum of interest and acquaintanceship, should be so..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benson's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sense and Sensibilia-Reconstructed From Manuscript Notes By Gj Warnock

by Jl Austin

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Minimal underlining & markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sense and Sensibilia

by J. L. (John Langshaw) Austin

price: $12.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Oxford University Press; A Galax Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sense and Sensibilia used book

Sense and Sensibilia

by J. L. Austin, G. J. Warnock

price: $13.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195003079 ISBN: 0195003071

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Pub Date: 8/1/1962 Binding: Paperback Pages: 144. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sense and Sensibilia

by J. L. And G. J. Warnock Austin

price: $14.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Press Date Published: 1968-01-01

Description: Fair. Paperback. Fair condition. Some underlined sentences. Cover is fairly soiled, has edge wear and foxing (yellow spots). read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bound4Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Sense and Sensibilia used book

Sense and Sensibilia

by Austin, J. L., and Warnock, G. J. (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: A Galaxy Book GB108 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780195003079 ISBN: 0195003071

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Small bend at one corner of cover. Otherwise, no signs of wear. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sixties Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sense and Sensibilia used book

Sense and Sensibilia

by Austin, John L.

price: $17.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780195003079 ISBN: 0195003071

Description: Near Fine. Later printing. NF. Softcover, 142 pp, slight rubbing to covers, else a clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sense and Sensibilia

by Austin, J. L.

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, London, England Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good in Acceptable jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. 1st ed, 1962; 2nd printing, 1963. Reconstructred from the manuscript notes by G. J. Warnock. Tears to dust jacket near spine, pencil markings throughout. 142 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sense and Sensibilia, Reconstructed From the Manuscript Notes By G J Warnock

by J L Austin

price: $26.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press. (Oxford Paperbacks) 1964 Date Published: 1964

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sense and Sensibilia

by J.L. Austin

price: $26.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1964-01-01

Description: Very Good. Photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sense and Sensibilia new book

Sense and Sensibilia

by Austin, John L, and Warnock, Geoffrey J (Editor)

price: $29.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780195003079 ISBN: 0195003071

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sense and Sensibilia new book

Sense and Sensibilia

by Austin, J. L.

price: $33.23

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780195003079 ISBN: 0195003071

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 205x135 mm. (156) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Sense and Sensibilia

by J L Austin

price: $34.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford At The Clarendon Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sense and Sensibilia: new book

Sense and Sensibilia:

by Austin, J.L.

price: $35.32

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 REV ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780195003079 ISBN: 0195003071

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 156 pages. Edition 2 rev ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Sense and Sensibilia

by Austin, J. L & G. J Warnock

price: $174.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, Oxford Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good/Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall ix, 144 pp, jacket foxed and discoloured, book good and clean. 20b. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Foster, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Sense and Sensibilia

by Austin, J. L.; Reconstructed By G. J. Warnock From The Manuscript Notes

price: $497.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press, Oxford, England Date Published: 1962

Description: As New. Text pristine, clean & unmarked, tight to spine-144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sense and Sensibilia

by Austin, J. L. And G. J. Warnock

price: $8.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford Univ Press

Description: Good. B000OLB6SA Gently used with light cover and edge wear. BACK COVER CREASED A LITTLE AT BOTTOM. NICE CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: crazy4bookz, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.